Frank Griffin

Frank Griffin

Known for: Costume & Make-Up
Biography: 1929-06-29 (95 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 44

Movies 44

Makeup Artist / Hairstylist
Novocaine

Novocaine (2001)

Movie
4
Obstetrician (as Frank H. Griffin Jr.) / Makeup Artist
Cinderella Liberty

Cinderella Liberty (1973)

Movie
4

Ratings

Average 6.07
Based on 1.51 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1955
1977
1985
1983
2003

Information

Known For
Costume & Make-Up

Gender
Male

Birthday
1929-06-29 (95 years old)

Birth Place
Denver, Colorado, USA

Also Known As
Frank H. Griffin, Jr.

Last updated:

Steve Martin
Frank Griffin
Steve Martin worked together with Frank Griffin in:
13 Movies
Toni-Ann Walker
Frank Griffin
Toni-Ann Walker worked together with Frank Griffin in:
7 Movies
Linda Trainoff
Frank Griffin
Linda Trainoff worked together with Frank Griffin in:
5 Movies
Brian Grazer
Frank Griffin
Brian Grazer worked together with Frank Griffin in:
5 Movies
Donah Bassett
Frank Griffin
Donah Bassett worked together with Frank Griffin in:
4 Movies
Richard Bruno
Frank Griffin
Richard Bruno worked together with Frank Griffin in:
4 Movies
Tony Brubaker
Frank Griffin
Tony Brubaker worked together with Frank Griffin in:
4 Movies
John Moio
Frank Griffin
John Moio worked together with Frank Griffin in:
4 Movies
Robert Jauregui
Frank Griffin
Robert Jauregui worked together with Frank Griffin in:
4 Movies
Eugene Levy
Frank Griffin
Eugene Levy worked together with Frank Griffin in:
3 Movies
James Gammon
Frank Griffin
James Gammon worked together with Frank Griffin in:
3 Movies
Danny Elfman
Frank Griffin
Danny Elfman worked together with Frank Griffin in:
3 Movies
Vilmos Zsigmond
Frank Griffin
Vilmos Zsigmond worked together with Frank Griffin in:
3 Movies
Alan Silvestri
Frank Griffin
Alan Silvestri worked together with Frank Griffin in:
3 Movies
Sam Mercer
Frank Griffin
Sam Mercer worked together with Frank Griffin in:
3 Movies
Lee Dichter
Frank Griffin
Lee Dichter worked together with Frank Griffin in:
3 Movies
David Boulton
Frank Griffin
David Boulton worked together with Frank Griffin in:
3 Movies
Kenneth Karman
Frank Griffin
Kenneth Karman worked together with Frank Griffin in:
3 Movies
Kathryn Blondell
Frank Griffin
Kathryn Blondell worked together with Frank Griffin in:
3 Movies
Victor Goode
Frank Griffin
Victor Goode worked together with Frank Griffin in:
3 Movies
  • Frank Griffin
    Frank Griffin
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.