Greg Hedgepath

Greg Hedgepath

Known for: Sound
Birthday: 1955-01-01 (69 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

(No information)

Filmography

All 44

Movies 44

Self 2

Supervising Sound Editor
Candy Cane Lane

Candy Cane Lane (2023)

Movie
Supervising Sound Editor
White Men Can't Jump

White Men Can't Jump (2023)

Movie
Supervising Sound Editor
Chevalier

Chevalier (2023)

Movie
Sound Designer
Cops and Robbers

Cops and Robbers (2020)

Movie
Supervising Sound Editor
Queen & Slim

Queen & Slim (2019)

Movie
7.5
Self
Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound

Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound (2019)

Movie
Supervising Sound Editor
Dolemite Is My Name

Dolemite Is My Name (2019)

Movie
5.69
Sound Effects Editor
The Kissing Booth

The Kissing Booth (2018)

Movie
7.33
Sound Editor
Downsizing

Downsizing (2017)

Movie
6.06
Supervising Sound Editor
Honey 3: Dare to Dance

Honey 3: Dare to Dance (2016)

Movie
5.85
Supervising Sound Editor
Straight Outta Compton

Straight Outta Compton (2015)

Movie
7.5
Supervising Sound Editor
Selma

Selma (2014)

Movie
6.33
Supervising Sound Editor
Jessabelle

Jessabelle (2014)

Movie
6
Sound Effects Editor
Frozen

Frozen (2013)

Movie
7.4
Sound Editor
The Hunger Games

The Hunger Games (2012)

Movie
7.57
Supervising Sound Editor
Footloose

Footloose (2011)

Movie
6.2
Supervising Sound Editor
Abduction

Abduction (2011)

Movie
5.48
Supervising Sound Editor
Skyline

Skyline (2010)

Movie
8
Sound Effects Editor
Whiteout

Whiteout (2009)

Movie
3.5
Supervising Sound Editor
The Incredible Hulk

The Incredible Hulk (2008)

Movie
6.8
Supervising Sound Editor
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins

Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins (2008)

Movie
Sound Effects Editor
The Invasion

The Invasion (2007)

Movie
6
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
The Reaping

The Reaping (2007)

Movie
8
Sound Effects Editor
Ghost Rider

Ghost Rider (2007)

Movie
6.66
Sound Effects Editor
Black Snake Moan

Black Snake Moan (2006)

Movie
4
Supervising Sound Editor
Four Brothers

Four Brothers (2005)

Movie
6
Supervising Sound Editor
Hustle & Flow

Hustle & Flow (2005)

Movie
7
Supervising Sound Editor
Son of the Mask

Son of the Mask (2005)

Movie
7.5
Supervising Sound Editor
Out of Time

Out of Time (2003)

Movie
5.27
Supervising Sound Editor
2 Fast 2 Furious

2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)

Movie
6.68
Supervising Sound Editor
Brown Sugar

Brown Sugar (2002)

Movie
8.5
Supervising Sound Editor
Baby Boy

Baby Boy (2001)

Movie
8
Supervising Sound Editor
Spy Kids

Spy Kids (2001)

Movie
5.51
Supervising Sound Editor
Whatever It Takes

Whatever It Takes (2000)

Movie
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Blade

Blade (1998)

Movie
5.92
Sound Effects Editor
Starship Troopers

Starship Troopers (1997)

Movie
5.62
Sound Editor
Spawn

Spawn (1997)

Movie
5.33
Sound Editor
Selena

Selena (1997)

Movie
10
Supervising Sound Editor
Rosewood

Rosewood (1997)

Movie
Sound Editor
From Dusk Till Dawn

From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)

Movie
6.18
Sound Editor
Desperado

Desperado (1995)

Movie
5.04
Sound Effects Editor
Speed

Speed (1994)

Movie
5.94
Sound Editor
The Coriolis Effect

The Coriolis Effect (1994)

Movie
Self
Yub-Nub! The Forgotten Ewok Adventures

Yub-Nub! The Forgotten Ewok Adventures

Movie

Ratings

Average 6.33
Based on 6,15 Millionen movie and tv ratings over time
1994
2001
2008
2005
2023

Information

Known for
Sound

Gender
Male

Birthday
1955-01-01 (69 years old)

Also known as
Gregory A. Hedgepath, Gregory Hedgepath, G. Hedgepath

Bobbi Banks
Greg Hedgepath
Bobbi Banks worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
18 Movies
Barbara Harris
Greg Hedgepath
Barbara Harris worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
11 Movies
Frank Smathers
Greg Hedgepath
Frank Smathers worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
9 Movies
Bill R. Dean
Greg Hedgepath
Bill R. Dean worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
8 Movies
Tom Ozanich
Greg Hedgepath
Tom Ozanich worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
8 Movies
John Singleton
Greg Hedgepath
John Singleton worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
7 Movies
Paul Hackner
Greg Hedgepath
Paul Hackner worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
7 Movies
Ruth E. Carter
Greg Hedgepath
Ruth E. Carter worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
6 Movies
Billy Fox
Greg Hedgepath
Billy Fox worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
6 Movies
Dean Beville
Greg Hedgepath
Dean Beville worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
6 Movies
Mark Larry
Greg Hedgepath
Mark Larry worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
6 Movies
Keith Brian Burns
Greg Hedgepath
Keith Brian Burns worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
6 Movies
David A. Whittaker
Greg Hedgepath
David A. Whittaker worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
5 Movies
Ezra Dweck
Greg Hedgepath
Ezra Dweck worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
5 Movies
Eric Thompson
Greg Hedgepath
Eric Thompson worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
5 Movies
Bruce Cannon
Greg Hedgepath
Bruce Cannon worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
5 Movies
Stephanie Flack
Greg Hedgepath
Stephanie Flack worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
5 Movies
Dane A. Davis
Greg Hedgepath
Dane A. Davis worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
5 Movies
Shawn Kennelly
Greg Hedgepath
Shawn Kennelly worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
4 Movies
Chris Navarro
Greg Hedgepath
Chris Navarro worked together with Greg Hedgepath in:
4 Movies
  • Greg Hedgepath
    Greg Hedgepath
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Personas
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2023
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.