Muktha Srinivasan

Muktha Srinivasan

Known for: Directing
Birthday: 1929-10-31
Deathday: 2018-05-29 (88 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Muktha Srinivasan entered the film industry in 1947, as Senior Assistant to T. R. Sundaram, by coaching artists in dialogue delivery. He worked with Chief Minister M. Karunanidhi in Manthiri Kumari and with major artists of the time including T. R. Mahalingam, Anjali Devi, Madhuri Devi, S. Balachandar and L. V. Prasad. He worked with Director K. Ramnoth as assistant along with K. S. Sethumathavan.

Ratings

Average 3.99
Based on 21.2 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1957
1969
1979
1977
2013

Information

Known for
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1929-10-31

Deathday
2018-05-29 (88 years old)

Also known as
Muktha Sreenivasan, Muktha V. Srinivasan, V. Srinivasan, Venkatachary Srinivasan

Manorama
Muktha Srinivasan
Manorama worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
23 Movies
M. S. Viswanathan
Muktha Srinivasan
M. S. Viswanathan worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
13 Movies
Cho Ramaswamy
Muktha Srinivasan
Cho Ramaswamy worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
11 Movies
Muktha Ramasami
Muktha Srinivasan
Muktha Ramasami worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
10 Movies
Thengai Srinivasan
Muktha Srinivasan
Thengai Srinivasan worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
10 Movies
Sivaji Ganesan
Muktha Srinivasan
Sivaji Ganesan worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
9 Movies
V. P. Krishnan
Muktha Srinivasan
V. P. Krishnan worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
8 Movies
Kathadi Ramamurthy
Muktha Srinivasan
Kathadi Ramamurthy worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
8 Movies
V. Gopalakrishnan
Muktha Srinivasan
V. Gopalakrishnan worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
8 Movies
Major Sundarrajan
Muktha Srinivasan
Major Sundarrajan worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
8 Movies
Y. G. Mahendran
Muktha Srinivasan
Y. G. Mahendran worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
7 Movies
Delhi Ganesh
Muktha Srinivasan
Delhi Ganesh worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
7 Movies
M. Karnan
Muktha Srinivasan
M. Karnan worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
5 Movies
Typist Gopu
Muktha Srinivasan
Typist Gopu worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
5 Movies
R. Muthuraman
Muktha Srinivasan
R. Muthuraman worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
5 Movies
Jaishankar
Muktha Srinivasan
Jaishankar worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
5 Movies
Nagesh
Muktha Srinivasan
Nagesh worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
5 Movies
Venniradai Moorthy
Muktha Srinivasan
Venniradai Moorthy worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
5 Movies
Kamal Haasan
Muktha Srinivasan
Kamal Haasan worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
5 Movies
Thooyavan
Muktha Srinivasan
Thooyavan worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
4 Movies
Jayalalithaa J
Muktha Srinivasan
Jayalalithaa J worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
4 Movies
V. K. Ramasamy
Muktha Srinivasan
V. K. Ramasamy worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
4 Movies
R. Neelakantan
Muktha Srinivasan
R. Neelakantan worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
4 Movies
Gemini Ganesan
Muktha Srinivasan
Gemini Ganesan worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
4 Movies
Janagaraj
Muktha Srinivasan
Janagaraj worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
4 Movies
Sachu
Muktha Srinivasan
Sachu worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
4 Movies
R. Sampath
Muktha Srinivasan
R. Sampath worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
V. Kumar
Muktha Srinivasan
V. Kumar worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
T. K. Ramamoorthy
Muktha Srinivasan
T. K. Ramamoorthy worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
L. Balu
Muktha Srinivasan
L. Balu worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Muktha S. Sundar
Muktha Srinivasan
Muktha S. Sundar worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
CID Sakunthala
Muktha Srinivasan
CID Sakunthala worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Oru Viral Krishna Rao
Muktha Srinivasan
Oru Viral Krishna Rao worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Devika
Muktha Srinivasan
Devika worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
S. N. Parvathi
Muktha Srinivasan
S. N. Parvathi worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Savitri
Muktha Srinivasan
Savitri worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Ilaiyaraaja
Muktha Srinivasan
Ilaiyaraaja worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Pandari Bai
Muktha Srinivasan
Pandari Bai worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Sripriya
Muktha Srinivasan
Sripriya worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Senthamarai
Muktha Srinivasan
Senthamarai worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Ganthimathi
Muktha Srinivasan
Ganthimathi worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Sujatha
Muktha Srinivasan
Sujatha worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Jai Ganesh
Muktha Srinivasan
Jai Ganesh worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Visu
Muktha Srinivasan
Visu worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Saritha
Muktha Srinivasan
Saritha worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Pandiarajan
Muktha Srinivasan
Pandiarajan worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Lakshmi
Muktha Srinivasan
Lakshmi worked together with Muktha Srinivasan in:
3 Movies
Muktha Srinivasan
Muktha Srinivasan
Filmography
Information
Related Personas

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Copyright © MovieFit 2022
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦