Hiroaki Yoshikawa

Hiroaki Yoshikawa

Known for: Directing
Biography: 1968-04-06 (56 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 39

TV Shows 28

Movies 11

Director 9

Storyboard Artist
Oshi No Ko

Oshi No Ko (2023)

TV
Storyboard Artist
RPG Real Estate

RPG Real Estate (2022)

TV
Storyboard Artist
Love of Kill

Love of Kill (2022)

TV
Storyboard Artist
Afterlost

Afterlost (2019)

TV
Second Unit Director / Storyboard Artist
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You!

Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (2017)

Movie
7.33
Storyboard Artist
Argevollen

Argevollen (2014)

TV
Storyboard Artist
Chihayafuru

Chihayafuru (2011)

TV
Assistant Director / Storyboard Assistant
Pokémon: Zoroark - Master of Illusions

Pokémon: Zoroark - Master of Illusions (2010)

Movie
5.87
Storyboard Artist / Key Animation / Animation Director
Microman

Microman (1999)

TV

Ratings

Average 6.62
Based on 241 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1992
2009
2015
2013
2023

Information

Known For
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1968-04-06 (56 years old)

Also Known As
吉川 博明

Last updated:

Megumi Hayashibara
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Megumi Hayashibara worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
9 Movies
2 TV Shows
Unsho Ishizuka
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Unsho Ishizuka worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
9 Movies
2 TV Shows
Shin-ichiro Miki
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Shin-ichiro Miki worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
9 Movies
2 TV Shows
Koichi Yamadera
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Koichi Yamadera worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
9 Movies
1 TV Show
Ikue Otani
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Ikue Otani worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
9 Movies
1 TV Show
Toshio Henmi
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Toshio Henmi worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
10 Movies
Rica Matsumoto
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Rica Matsumoto worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
9 Movies
Yuji Ueda
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Yuji Ueda worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
7 Movies
2 TV Shows
Inuko Inuyama
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Inuko Inuyama worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
9 Movies
Kunihiko Yuyama
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Kunihiko Yuyama worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
9 Movies
Satoshi Tajiri
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Satoshi Tajiri worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
9 Movies
Shinji Miyazaki
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Shinji Miyazaki worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
9 Movies
Takemoto Mori
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Takemoto Mori worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
8 Movies
Junichi Masuda
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Junichi Masuda worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
8 Movies
Hideki Sonoda
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Hideki Sonoda worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
8 Movies
Masafumi Mima
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Masafumi Mima worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Sayuri Ichiishi
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Sayuri Ichiishi worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
8 Movies
Hajime Kamata
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Hajime Kamata worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
7 TV Shows
Masakatsu Iijima
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Masakatsu Iijima worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
7 Movies
Kazuaki Mori
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Kazuaki Mori worked together with Hiroaki Yoshikawa in:
7 Movies
  • Hiroaki Yoshikawa
    Hiroaki Yoshikawa
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.