Craig Hosking

Craig Hosking

Known for: Crew
Biography: 1958-03-31 (66 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 59

Movies 57

Director 3

TV Shows 2

self 1

Sea Plane Pilot
Me Time

Me Time (2022)

Movie
8
Aerial Coordinator
Midway

Midway (2019)

Movie
5.75
Helicopter Pilot / Pilot / Aerial Coordinator
6 Below: Miracle on the Mountain

6 Below: Miracle on the Mountain (2017)

Movie
Aerial Coordinator
Dunkirk

Dunkirk (2017)

Movie
7.12
Aerial Coordinator
CHiPS

CHiPS (2017)

Movie
6
Helicopter Pilot
Why Him?

Why Him? (2016)

Movie
5.67
Aerial Coordinator
Blackhat

Blackhat (2015)

Movie
4.25
Aerial Coordinator / Pilot
Transcendence

Transcendence (2014)

Movie
6
Aerial Coordinator / Pilot
The Dark Knight Rises

The Dark Knight Rises (2012)

Movie
7.05
Aerial Coordinator / Pilot
Inception

Inception (2010)

Movie
8.48
Aerial Coordinator
Get Smart

Get Smart (2008)

Movie
6.67
Aerial Coordinator
Miami Vice

Miami Vice (2006)

Movie
6
Aerial Coordinator
The Aviator

The Aviator (2004)

Movie
6.2
FBI Helicopter Pilot
Paycheck

Paycheck (2003)

Movie
6
Aerial Coordinator
S.W.A.T.

S.W.A.T. (2003)

Movie
6.22
Helicopter Pilot / Aerial Coordinator / Second Unit Director
The Sum of All Fears

The Sum of All Fears (2002)

Movie
5.64
Aerial Coordinator
Waterworld

Waterworld (1995)

Movie
6.03
Helicopter Pilot
Equinox

Equinox (1992)

Movie
Helicopter Pilot
Iron Maze

Iron Maze (1991)

Movie
Helicopter Pilot
Darkman

Darkman (1990)

Movie
5.24
Helicopter Pilot
Vital Signs

Vital Signs (1990)

Movie
Aerial Director of Photography
The Wizard

The Wizard (1989)

Movie
Helicopter Pilot
Columbo

Columbo (1971)

TV
5.78

Ratings

Average 6.41
Based on 16.5 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1971
1997
2005
2000
2022

Information

Known For
Crew

Gender
Male

Birthday
1958-03-31 (66 years old)

Citizenships
United States of America

Also Known As
Craig Hoskings

Last updated:

Hans Bjerno
Craig Hosking
Hans Bjerno worked together with Craig Hosking in:
13 Movies
Cliff Fleming
Craig Hosking
Cliff Fleming worked together with Craig Hosking in:
9 Movies
Michael W. Mitchell
Craig Hosking
Michael W. Mitchell worked together with Craig Hosking in:
9 Movies
John Papsidera
Craig Hosking
John Papsidera worked together with Craig Hosking in:
9 Movies
Thomas J. O'Connell
Craig Hosking
Thomas J. O'Connell worked together with Craig Hosking in:
8 Movies
Mo Henry
Craig Hosking
Mo Henry worked together with Craig Hosking in:
8 Movies
Dane Bjerno
Craig Hosking
Dane Bjerno worked together with Craig Hosking in:
7 Movies
Christopher Nolan
Craig Hosking
Christopher Nolan worked together with Craig Hosking in:
7 Movies
Emma Thomas
Craig Hosking
Emma Thomas worked together with Craig Hosking in:
7 Movies
Alyson Dee Moore
Craig Hosking
Alyson Dee Moore worked together with Craig Hosking in:
7 Movies
Michael Caine
Craig Hosking
Michael Caine worked together with Craig Hosking in:
6 Movies
Dick Ziker
Craig Hosking
Dick Ziker worked together with Craig Hosking in:
6 Movies
John C. Meier
Craig Hosking
John C. Meier worked together with Craig Hosking in:
6 Movies
Scott R. Fisher
Craig Hosking
Scott R. Fisher worked together with Craig Hosking in:
6 Movies
Steve Mann
Craig Hosking
Steve Mann worked together with Craig Hosking in:
6 Movies
Michael Miller
Craig Hosking
Michael Miller worked together with Craig Hosking in:
6 Movies
Denny Caira
Craig Hosking
Denny Caira worked together with Craig Hosking in:
6 Movies
Steve Gehrke
Craig Hosking
Steve Gehrke worked together with Craig Hosking in:
6 Movies
David E. Campbell
Craig Hosking
David E. Campbell worked together with Craig Hosking in:
6 Movies
Luisa Abel
Craig Hosking
Luisa Abel worked together with Craig Hosking in:
6 Movies
  • Craig Hosking
    Craig Hosking
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.