Henry Kingi Jr.

Henry Kingi Jr.

Known for: Crew
Biography: 1970-06-03 (54 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 143

Movies 127

TV Shows 16

Director 2

Stunt Coordinator
All Souls

All Souls (2023)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
The Old Man

The Old Man (2022)

TV
Stunt Coordinator
Roam

Roam (2021)

Movie
Stunt Double
F9

F9 (2021)

Movie
7.1
Second Unit Director
Smosh: The Movie

Smosh: The Movie (2015)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Spy

Spy (2015)

Movie
7.26
Stunts / Stunt Double / Stunt Coordinator
Scorpion

Scorpion (2014)

TV
5.97
Stunt Coordinator
Extant

Extant (2014)

TV
6.02
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Contraband

Contraband (2012)

Movie
4.33
Stunt Double / Stunt Driver
12 Rounds

12 Rounds (2009)

Movie
5.09
Stunt Coordinator
Bone Dry

Bone Dry (2007)

Movie
Stunt Double
Pride

Pride (2007)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
The Hard Easy

The Hard Easy (2006)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Walkout

Walkout (2006)

Movie
Ceyno, the Multi-Ethic Lover
The Brothers

The Brothers (2001)

Movie
6
Commando / Stunts
V.I.P.

V.I.P. (1998)

TV
6
Stunts / Stunt Coordinator
Blade

Blade (1998)

Movie
5.92
FBI SWAT Team #2
Ransom

Ransom (1996)

Movie
5.89
Diner Patron / Stunt Double
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)

TV
5.7

Ratings

Average 6.1
Based on 16.5 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1989
1997
2004
1998
2023

Information

Known For
Crew

Gender
Male

Birthday
1970-06-03 (54 years old)

Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As
Masao Henry Kingi, Hank Kingi, Hank Kingi Jr., Henri Kingi Jr., Henri M. Kingi Jr., Henry 'Hank' Kingi Jr., Henry Kingi, Henry M. Kingi Jr., Henry Masao Kingi Jr., Henry Masso Kingi Jr., Masao Kingi

Last updated:

Troy Robinson
Henry Kingi Jr.
Troy Robinson worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
14 Movies
3 TV Shows
John C. Meier
Henry Kingi Jr.
John C. Meier worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
13 Movies
1 TV Show
Henry Kingi
Henry Kingi Jr.
Henry Kingi worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
14 Movies
Manny Perry
Henry Kingi Jr.
Manny Perry worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
11 Movies
3 TV Shows
Denney Pierce
Henry Kingi Jr.
Denney Pierce worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
10 Movies
3 TV Shows
Debbie Evans
Henry Kingi Jr.
Debbie Evans worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
7 Movies
6 TV Shows
Jimmy N. Roberts
Henry Kingi Jr.
Jimmy N. Roberts worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
11 Movies
2 TV Shows
Peewee Piemonte
Henry Kingi Jr.
Peewee Piemonte worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
7 Movies
5 TV Shows
Gregory J. Barnett
Henry Kingi Jr.
Gregory J. Barnett worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
8 Movies
4 TV Shows
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Henry Kingi Jr.
Thomas Rosales Jr. worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
6 Movies
5 TV Shows
Richard Epper
Henry Kingi Jr.
Richard Epper worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
10 Movies
1 TV Show
Tim Trella
Henry Kingi Jr.
Tim Trella worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
10 Movies
1 TV Show
Danny Epper
Henry Kingi Jr.
Danny Epper worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
8 Movies
2 TV Shows
Jeff Imada
Henry Kingi Jr.
Jeff Imada worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
10 Movies
Troy Gilbert
Henry Kingi Jr.
Troy Gilbert worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
9 Movies
1 TV Show
Scott Wilder
Henry Kingi Jr.
Scott Wilder worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
9 Movies
1 TV Show
Lance Gilbert
Henry Kingi Jr.
Lance Gilbert worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
9 Movies
1 TV Show
Andy Gill
Henry Kingi Jr.
Andy Gill worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
8 Movies
2 TV Shows
Annie Ellis
Henry Kingi Jr.
Annie Ellis worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
10 Movies
Erik Rondell
Henry Kingi Jr.
Erik Rondell worked together with Henry Kingi Jr. in:
8 Movies
1 TV Show
  • Henry Kingi Jr.
    Henry Kingi Jr.
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.