Junichi Hayama

Junichi Hayama

Known for: Visual Effects
Birthday: 1965-12-19 (57 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

(No information)

Filmography

All 29

Movies 15

TV Shows 14

Director 8

Key Animation
LUPIN ZERO

LUPIN ZERO (2022)

TV Show
Key Animation
Tekken: Bloodline

Tekken: Bloodline (2022)

TV Show
Animation Director / Key Animation
One Piece Film Red

One Piece Film Red (2022)

Movie
5.33
Key Animation
Shenmue the Animation

Shenmue the Animation (2022)

TV Show
Supervising Animation Director
Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga

Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga (2020)

TV Show
5.75
Character Designer
Pet

Pet (2020)

TV Show
Animation Director / Lead Animator
Golden Kamuy

Golden Kamuy (2018)

TV Show
Animation Director
Tiger Mask W

Tiger Mask W (2016)

TV Show
Key Animation
My Hero Academia

My Hero Academia (2016)

TV Show
6.29
Key Animation
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju

Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016)

TV Show
Visual Effects
Armored Trooper VOTOMS: Finder

Armored Trooper VOTOMS: Finder (2010)

Movie
Animation Director
Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel

Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel (2009)

Movie
2.17
Key Animation
Cobra The Animation: The Psycho-Gun

Cobra The Animation: The Psycho-Gun (2008)

TV Show
Key Animation
Yes! Precure 5: The Great Miracle Adventure in the Country of Mirrors

Yes! Precure 5: The Great Miracle Adventure in the Country of Mirrors (2007)

Movie
Director / Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (2007)

Movie
Key Animation
Fullmetal Alchemist

Fullmetal Alchemist (2003)

TV Show
6.17
Key Animation
eX-Driver the Movie

eX-Driver the Movie (2002)

Movie
Character Designer
Locke the Superman: Mirror Ring

Locke the Superman: Mirror Ring (2000)

Movie
Key Animation
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust and Betrayal

Rurouni Kenshin: Trust and Betrayal (1999)

TV Show
Animation Director
Satanika

Satanika (1998)

Movie
Key Animation
Berserk

Berserk (1997)

TV Show
5.5
Key Animation
Gunsmith Cats

Gunsmith Cats (1995)

Movie
Key Animation
Sailor Moon S the Movie: Hearts in Ice

Sailor Moon S the Movie: Hearts in Ice (1994)

Movie
4.75
Key Animation
Sailor Moon R: The Movie

Sailor Moon R: The Movie (1993)

Movie
3.75
Animation Director / Key Animation / Character Designer
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (1993)

TV Show
Key Animation
Psychic Wars

Psychic Wars (1991)

Movie
Key Animation
Secret Little Akko: The Ocean! The Curse!! The Summer Festival

Secret Little Akko: The Ocean! The Curse!! The Summer Festival (1989)

Movie
Key Animation
Lady Lady!! The Movie

Lady Lady!! The Movie (1988)

Movie
Animation
Fist of the North Star

Fist of the North Star (1986)

Movie

Ratings

Average 6.37
Based on 232 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1986
1997
2007
2007
2022

Information

Known for
Visual Effects

Gender
Male

Birthday
1965-12-19 (57 years old)

Citizenships
Japan

Also known as
羽山淳一

Junichi Hayama
Junichi Hayama
Filmography
Information

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Copyright © MovieFit 2022
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦