Yuichi Nakazawa

Yuichi Nakazawa

Known for: Visual Effects
Biography: 1970-01-01 (54 years old)

Biography

Yuichi Nakazawa (中澤 勇一, Nakazawa Yūichi, born in 1970) is a Japanese animator and animation director born in Suwa City, Nagano Prefecture. He is also known as 中沢勇一 (same reading). He is a member of the Japan Animators and Directors Association (JAniCA).

Filmography

all 122

TV Shows 87

Movies 35

Director 20

Animation Director
The Fable

The Fable (2024)

TV
Series Director / Storyboard Artist / Series Director / Director
A Playthrough of a Certain Dude's VRMMO Life

A Playthrough of a Certain Dude's VRMMO Life (2023)

TV
Animation Supervisor
Housing Complex C

Housing Complex C (2022)

TV
Animation Director
To Your Eternity

To Your Eternity (2021)

TV
Director
A3!

A3! (2020)

TV
Key Animation
Hero Mask

Hero Mask (2018)

TV
Key Animation
Bakumatsu

Bakumatsu (2018)

TV
Storyboard Artist / Director / Key Animation
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3

Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (2013)

TV
Key Animation / Storyboard Artist
Tiger & Bunny: The Beginning

Tiger & Bunny: The Beginning (2012)

Movie
Key Animation
Zetman

Zetman (2012)

TV
Key Animation
Level E

Level E (2011)

TV
6
Key Animation
Gosick

Gosick (2011)

TV
4
Storyboard Artist / Key Animation / Animation Director
Dance in the Vampire Bund

Dance in the Vampire Bund (2010)

TV
Animation Director / Key Animation
Tears to Tiara

Tears to Tiara (2009)

TV
Storyboard Artist / Animation Director / Key Animation
Maria Holic

Maria Holic (2009)

TV
Storyboard Artist / Key Animation / Animation Director
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei

Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (2007)

TV
Animation Director
Gurren Lagann

Gurren Lagann (2007)

TV
6.31
Key Animation
009-1

009-1 (2006)

TV
Animation Director / Key Animation
Blood+

Blood+ (2005)

TV
Key Animation
Aria

Aria (2005)

TV
Animation Director
Sugar Sugar Rune

Sugar Sugar Rune (2005)

TV
Key Animation / Animation Director
Speed Grapher

Speed Grapher (2005)

TV
Key Animation
MoonPhase

MoonPhase (2004)

TV
Key Animation
Peacemaker

Peacemaker (2003)

TV
Key Animation / Animation Director
Fullmetal Alchemist

Fullmetal Alchemist (2003)

TV
6.17
Key Animation
RahXephon

RahXephon (2002)

TV
Key Animation
Noir

Noir (2001)

TV
Key Animation
TRIGUN

TRIGUN (1998)

TV
5.88
Key Animation
Berserk

Berserk (1997)

TV
5.5
Key Animation
Macross 7

Macross 7 (1994)

TV

Ratings

Average 6.9
Based on 1.18 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1994
2005
2012
2007
2024

Information

Known For
Visual Effects

Gender
Male

Birthday
1970-01-01 (54 years old)

Birth Place
Suwa, Nagano, Japan

Also Known As
Yuuichi Nakazawa, 中澤 勇一, Yūichi Nakazawa, 中沢勇一, なかざわ ゆういち

Last updated:

Takenori Tsukuma
Yuichi Nakazawa
Takenori Tsukuma worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
13 Movies
26 TV Shows
Tooru Yoshida
Yuichi Nakazawa
Tooru Yoshida worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
7 Movies
21 TV Shows
Mamiko Nakanishi
Yuichi Nakazawa
Mamiko Nakanishi worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
5 Movies
21 TV Shows
Koichi Takai
Yuichi Nakazawa
Koichi Takai worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
3 Movies
23 TV Shows
Misao Abe
Yuichi Nakazawa
Misao Abe worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
6 Movies
19 TV Shows
Chuji Nakajima
Yuichi Nakazawa
Chuji Nakajima worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
9 Movies
16 TV Shows
Toshiharu Sugie
Yuichi Nakazawa
Toshiharu Sugie worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
5 Movies
20 TV Shows
Kazuyuki Ikai
Yuichi Nakazawa
Kazuyuki Ikai worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
3 Movies
19 TV Shows
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Yuichi Nakazawa
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
13 Movies
9 TV Shows
Hitoshi Kamata
Yuichi Nakazawa
Hitoshi Kamata worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
3 Movies
18 TV Shows
Shinichi Iimura
Yuichi Nakazawa
Shinichi Iimura worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
3 Movies
18 TV Shows
Tomoaki Sakiyama
Yuichi Nakazawa
Tomoaki Sakiyama worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
7 Movies
14 TV Shows
Shin-ichiro Miki
Yuichi Nakazawa
Shin-ichiro Miki worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
8 Movies
12 TV Shows
Mayumi Oda
Yuichi Nakazawa
Mayumi Oda worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
4 Movies
15 TV Shows
Rikiya Koyama
Yuichi Nakazawa
Rikiya Koyama worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
8 Movies
10 TV Shows
Tatsuya Oka
Yuichi Nakazawa
Tatsuya Oka worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
4 Movies
14 TV Shows
Hirotaka Nii
Yuichi Nakazawa
Hirotaka Nii worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
3 Movies
15 TV Shows
Kyoko Kotani
Yuichi Nakazawa
Kyoko Kotani worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
2 Movies
15 TV Shows
Yusuke Adachi
Yuichi Nakazawa
Yusuke Adachi worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
17 TV Shows
Unsho Ishizuka
Yuichi Nakazawa
Unsho Ishizuka worked together with Yuichi Nakazawa in:
5 Movies
12 TV Shows
  • Yuichi Nakazawa
    Yuichi Nakazawa
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.