Noriko Ohara

Noriko Ohara

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1935-10-02 (86 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

52 Movies · 32 TV shows

Also Known As: おはら のりこ · 小原乃梨子 · Noriko Tobe · Ohara Noriko · 小原 法子

Biography.

Noriko Tobe (戸部 法子, Tobe Noriko, born October 2, 1935), better known by her stage name Noriko Ohara (小原 乃梨子, Ohara Noriko), is a Japanese actress and voice actress from Tokyo Prefecture. She was previously represented by Aoni Production, then Production Baobab, but is now freelance. Her son is Sunrise animator Atsuo Tobe (戸部敦夫, Tobe Atsuo).She is best known for the roles of Nobita Nobi (Doraemon), all of the female lead villains in the Time Bokan series (including Doronjo in both the original Yatterman and its remake), Conan (Future Boy Conan), Peter (Heidi, Girl of the Alps), Penelope Pitstop (Wacky Races), Oyuki (Urusei Yatsura), and Claudia LaSalle (Super Dimension Fortress Macross).In the first ever Seiyu Awards in 2007, she won the Achievement Award. In the 7th Seiyu Awards in 2013, she won the Synergy Award for maximizing the appeal of voice-acting in a work as a whole.

Movies & TV shows.

52 Movies · 32 TV shows
TV
Yatterman
TV
Macross
TV
Rescueman
TV
Doraemon

Doraemon

6.19
1979
TV
Zenderman
TV
Doraemon
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application