Karol Sevilla

Karol Sevilla

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1999-11-09 (21 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Mexico City, Mexico.

3 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Кароль Севілья

Biography

Karol Itzitery Piña Cisneros (born November 9, 1999), known professionally as Karol Sevilla, is a Mexican singer, songwriter, actress and YouTuber. She first became known for playing various roles in the series La rosa de Guadalupe. And later She gained international popularity for played the role of Luna Valente in the Disney Channel Latin America original telenovela, Soy Luna.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Soy Luna: The Last Concert

Soy Luna: The Last Concert

4.8
2021
The "Soy Luna" cast bid farewell at the legendary Luna Park arena. From the first rehearsals, the shooting sessions and the tours, to the final farewell of a series that has left its mark on millions ...

2017.

2 Movies

2016.

1 TV show
TV
I am Luna

I am Luna

6.56
2016
Although it is difficult for Luna to live in another country, she is determined to try everything to make new friends and achieve a new style of skating.

Unknown Year.

1 TV show
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application