Carol Kritzer

Carol Kritzer

Known For: Production · Gender: Female

9 Movies · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: Carol Kritzer, CSA

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
The Boys in the Band

The Boys in the Band

2020
At a birthday party in New York in 1968, a surprise guest and a drunken game leave seven gay friends with unspoken feelings and buried truths.
TV
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist

Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist

2020
After an unusual event, Zoey Clarke, a whip-smart computer coder forging her way in San Francisco, suddenly starts to hear the innermost wants, thoughts and desires of the people around her through po...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
The Boys

The Boys

6.64
2019
A group of people known as the "The Boys" set out to take down corrupt superheros with no more than a willingness to fight dirty and blue-collar work ethic.

2012.

1 Movie
The Frontier

The Frontier

2012
Set in the 1840s, the show centers on a group that follows their dreams and heads west from Missouri across the country.

2009.

1 TV show
TV
Drop Dead Diva

Drop Dead Diva

6.3
2009
A shallow model dies in an accident and her soul comes back to her in the body of a brilliant, plus-sized attorney.

2007.

1 Movie
Battlestar Galactica: Razor

Battlestar Galactica: Razor

5.29
2007
The story of the Pegasus is told in a two-hour special.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Supernatural

Supernatural

6.43
2005
When they were children, Sam and Dean lost their mother. They were raised to be soldiers. He taught them about the evil in America on the dark corners and back roads. He taught them how to kill it. Th...

2003.

1 TV show
TV
Missing

Missing

2003
The 1-800-WHERE-R-YOU book series was the basis for Missing, a Canadian-American crime drama television series. The series aired on the A network and W network in Canada, and on Lifetime in the United...

2000.

2 TV shows
TV
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

6.83
2000
A team of forensic investigators in Las Vegas are trained to solve criminal cases by combing the crime scene, collecting irrefutable evidence and finding the missing pieces that solve the mystery.
TV
Dark Angel

Dark Angel

5.97
2000
Super soldier Max Guevera tries to live a normal life in post-apocalyptic Seattle while eluding capture by government agents from the covert biotech facility she escaped from as a child and searching ...

1998.

1 TV show
TV
V.I.P.

V.I.P.

6
1998
While attending a Hollywood premiere with a famous action star, a crazed fan pulls a gun, but her movie hunk turns into a cowardice, and it's Vallery who becomes the hero. Suddenly, she's thrown into ...

1995.

1 Movie
Perry Mason: The Case of the Jealous Jokester

Perry Mason: The Case of the Jealous Jokester

1995
Attorney Bill McKenzie takes the case when his niece is framed for the murder of a popular and demanding sitcom star.

1994.

2 Movies
Perry Mason: The Case of the Grimacing Governor

Perry Mason: The Case of the Grimacing Governor

1994
The alleged suicide of a gubernatorial candidate triggers a series of mysterious deaths leading to the governor's mansion, and "Wild" Bill McKenzie, a friend of Perry Mason, is on the case.
Perry Mason: The Case of the Lethal Lifestyle

Perry Mason: The Case of the Lethal Lifestyle

1994
A former associate of Perry Mason returns to handle the defense of a world-class chess player accused of murdering a prominent TV personality.

1993.

3 Movies
Perry Mason: The Case of the Wicked Wives

Perry Mason: The Case of the Wicked Wives

1993
Anthony Caruso, an old friend of Perry Mason, comes to Denver on the request of Dee Morrison. She's married to famed photographer David Morrison, who wants to shoot a photo featuring his former models...
Perry Mason: The Case of the Killer Kiss

Perry Mason: The Case of the Killer Kiss

1993
On the set of a popular daytime soap opera 'Mile High', actress Kris Buckner is being forced off by her co-star Mark Stratton. When she says that she will kill him before she leaves the show, she make...
Monolith

Monolith

1993
Two cops are investigating the murder of a young boy. They don't want them to stick their noses into this.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application