Atsushi Aono

Atsushi Aono

Known For: Visual Effects · Birthday: 1964-07-12 (57 years old) · Gender: Male

1 Movie · 13 TV shows

Also Known As: 青野厚司 · あおの あつし

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 TV shows
TV
Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway

Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway

2021
On his way home from drinking his sorrows away after being rejected by his crush, 26 year old salaryman Yoshida finds a high school girl sitting on the side of the road and lets her stay at his place ...
TV
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation

Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation

2021
A virgin loser is kicked out of his home by his family and realized that his life is over. He regrets wasting his life and a truck runs him over. When he wakes up. He decided that this time, he would ...

2020.

3 TV shows
TV
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle

Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle

2020
In a world of numerous isles, a young hero from the Astora Isle encounters the adventurer Kyle and follows him on an expedition on the isle. They meet a girl and a cat, and together they travel to the...
TV
Adachi and Shimamura

Adachi and Shimamura

2020
Adachi and Shimamura became fast friends after Adachi spent her school days skipping class. Their friendship deepens when they cut class together. As awkwardness and confusion settles in, the two girl...
TV
The Millionaire Detective – Balance: UNLIMITED

The Millionaire Detective – Balance: UNLIMITED

2020
Daisuke Kambe, heir to one of the wealthiest families in Japan, is assigned as a detective to the Modern Crime Prevention Task Force at the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department. He takes full advantag...

2019.

2 TV shows
TV
ORESUKI: Are you the only one who loves me?

ORESUKI: Are you the only one who loves me?

5.33
2019
The cool beauty upperclassman and Kisaragi's childhood friend Himawari invited him out on his own. He triumphantly went to meet each of them after hearing their confessions. They confess to Amatsuyu t...
TV
Val x Love

Val x Love

2019
Takuma can say good-bye to his solitary existence when the god Odin taps him to save the world, because he has learned to accept his lonely lot in life and is content surrounded by his studies.

2018.

1 TV show
TV
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation-

A.I.C.O. -Incarnation-

2018
In Japan in the year 2035, an accident known as the "Burst" occurs during a research project, spawning an out-of-control artificial life form called "Matter" that has spread throughout the Kurobe Gorg...

2013.

2 TV shows
TV
Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan

6.52
2013
Humans were almost wiped out several hundred years ago. It's not unusual for a titan to be several stories tall, have no intelligence, and eat human beings for the pleasure rather than as a food sourc...
TV
Devil Survivor 2: The Animation

Devil Survivor 2: The Animation

2013
The Septentriones, aliens set on the eradication of mankind, will arrive on Sunday. After being caught in the crossfire, Hibiki Kuze and his friends join the war for humanity's survival by signing con...

2009.

2 TV shows
TV
Ristorante Paradiso

Ristorante Paradiso

2009
Nicoletta was taken in by her grandmother when she was a child to make her mother remarry. She leaves everything in the country to visit her mother and her mother's second husband. The ristorante, cas...
TV
Saint Seiya The Lost Canvas

Saint Seiya The Lost Canvas

2.67
2009
An orphan known as Tenma becomes one of the 88 warriors known as Saints and finds himself in a war against his best friend Alone who is revealed to be the reincarnation of the God Hades.

1997.

1 TV show
TV
プリンセス・ルージュ LEGEND OF THE LAST LABYRINTH

プリンセス・ルージュ LEGEND OF THE LAST LABYRINTH

1997
Rouge, the oldest daughter of the Underworld's deposed royal family, falls out of the sky into Yusuke's lap. She is followed by her sisters and family's enemies. Rouge has to decide if she wants her m...

1995.

1 Movie
Macross Plus: Movie Edition

Macross Plus: Movie Edition

1995
Three decades after the great war between the humans and the Zentradi, the U.N. government is developing new technologies to use in their transforming fighter aircraft by running tests on the colony p...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application