Wei Daxun

Wei Daxun

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1989-04-12 (32 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Jilin, China

11 Movies · 18 TV shows

Also Known As: Wei Da-xun · Daxun Wei · 魏大勋

Biography

Wei Daxun (Chinese: 魏大勋; born 12 April 1989), is a Chinese actor. Wei ranked 85th on Forbes China Celebrity 100 list in 2019, and 56th in 2020.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

5 TV shows
TV
Brilliant Girls

Brilliant Girls

2021
A story about five urban women with distinct personality and how they find themselves after experiencing various challenges in life. She didn't think she would be dumped on her wedding day. She moved ...
TV
Have Fun

2020.

3 Movies · 2 TV shows
The Rescue

The Rescue

2020
A rescue unit within the Chinese Coast Guard has to overcome personal differences to resolve a crisis.

2019.

3 Movies · 4 TV shows
Somewhere Winter

Somewhere Winter

2019
The man who gave a ticket to a concert to a woman may be the key to her happiness. When life throws barriers in her way, it is up to her daughter to try and reconcile the lovers.
Begin, Again

Begin, Again

2019
A 35-year old woman has been struggling in the city for over a decade. She meets a younger woman who dreams of a life in the city and a 7-years younger colleague and with the help of the two, her fami...
The Last Wish

The Last Wish

2019
Gao Yuan (Peng Yuchang), a high school student, diagnoses with muscular dystrophy and learns that his life is running out of days. He decides to achieve his only wish of being a true man before he die...
TV
Great Escape

Great Escape

2019
People are trying to escape a room.

2018.

3 TV shows
TV
Caught in the Heartbeat

Caught in the Heartbeat

2018
The story follows young and promising man Tang Yi Xiu who embarks on a journey to become a policeman and meets our heroine Shi Gu Jing, a woman who hailed from a family of officers but was in an accid...
TV
Women in Beijing

Women in Beijing

2018
Chen Keyi has always wanted to make it in the big city. Family issues cause her and her boyfriend to break up. Chen Keyi was left to fend for herself alone in Beijing. She wants to become stronger by ...

2017.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
What A Wonderful Family

What A Wonderful Family

2017
A wife wants a divorce so she can get a birthday present.

2016.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows
TV
因为爱情有幸福

因为爱情有幸福

2016
Lu Xiaonan (Tang Yixin) knows the dangers of marriage, so she dare not take that important step in life easily, until she meets a man named Kevin (William Chan), regardless of appearance or character,...
TV
Who's The Murderer

Who's The Murderer

2016
The new episode introduces the cast to the settings and suspects of a murder case. The cast can choose to be a suspect or a detective in the episode.
TV
Shuttle Love Millennium

Shuttle Love Millennium

2016
A rich party boy switches body with a legendary chef. He will have to find a way back to his time period over the next 80 years.

2015.

1 Movie
Forever Young

Forever Young

2015
A college couple has their relationship tested by the obstacles they encounter realizing their artistic dreams.

2011.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application