Daichi Endo

Daichi Endo

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1981-02-03 (40 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

5 Movies · 12 TV shows

Also Known As: 遠藤大智 · Daichi Endou · Daichi Endō

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie

2020.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
Violet Evergarden the Movie

Violet Evergarden the Movie

5.5
2020
Her soul has begun to heal after she learned the meaning of the words "I love you" after working as an auto memory doll. She keeps the words of the first person to ever say "I love you" to her close t...
TV
Wandering Witch: The Journey of Elaina

Wandering Witch: The Journey of Elaina

2020
There was a witch named Elaina. She wanted to see the world she's read so much about. She travels from one country to another looking for new experiences. Her journey is driven by exploration and curi...
TV
SING "YESTERDAY" FOR ME

SING "YESTERDAY" FOR ME

4
2020
Rikuo Uozumi, a boy without much ambition in life, takes a job at a convenience store. The days are boring for Rikuo until he meets his former girlfriend and classmates, but especially thanks to the u...

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Mix: Meisei Story

Mix: Meisei Story

2019
Because of the legend left by Tatsuya Uesugi, Meisei Academy High School was well-known for their strong baseball team. But 26 years after their glory, the team has not been able to keep their record ...
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising

6.67
2019
Class 1-A gets to do some real hero work on Nabu Island. The place is so peaceful that it's like a vacation until they're attacked by a villain. There's no time for questions with All Might retired. T...

2018.

1 Movie
Macross Delta the Movie: Passionate Walküre

Macross Delta the Movie: Passionate Walküre

2018
The events of Macross Frontier took place after 2067. The story focuses on Walkre, a team of talented idols and the Delta Squadron, a team of experienced Valkyrie pilots, as they battle against the Va...

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls

Attack on Titan: Lost Girls

2017
Manga volumes 24, 25, and 26 are bundled with Shingeki no Kyojin. Humans were almost extinct several hundred years ago. The TITANS are big, hate people, and think of humans as food. The survivors buil...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
My Hero Academia

My Hero Academia

6.32
2016
In a world where 80% of the population has some kind of super-powered Quirk, Izuku was unlucky enough to be born normal. He will enroll in a prestigious hero academy despite that. He will get his firs...

2014.

1 Movie
Expelled from Paradise

Expelled from Paradise

7.33
2014
A.D. There was unauthorized access to the mainframe. Someone tried to hack into the system. The hacker referred to themselves as a "Frontier Setter" and the only information DEVA was able to retrieve ...

2013.

2 TV shows
TV
Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan

6.52
2013
Humans were almost wiped out several hundred years ago. It's not unusual for a titan to be several stories tall, have no intelligence, and eat human beings for the pleasure rather than as a food sourc...
TV
The Severing Crime Edge

The Severing Crime Edge

2013
Killing Goods are murder weapons handed down from generation to generation within the families of their owners. They are cursed to compel their current owners to repeat the original murders. The curse...

2012.

2 TV shows
TV
Sword Art Online

Sword Art Online

5.49
2012
Sword Art Online is a virtual reality Massive Multiplayer Online Role-Playing Game where players control their avatars with their bodies using a piece of technology called Nerve gear. The game creator...
TV
The New Prince of Tennis

The New Prince of Tennis

2012
The U 17 camp invited the tennis club to train. One of the 50 middle schools invited must compete with high school players to prove they are just as good.

2011.

2 TV shows
TV
THE iDOLM@STER

THE iDOLM@STER

2011
13 girls from the 765 Production Studio are trying to become the top idols in the Japanese entertainment industry. Along with the laughter, struggles and tears that are part of this journey, you will ...
TV
Wolverine

Wolverine

6
2011
A healing factor that allows him to recover from virtually any wound, disease or toxin at an accelerated rate is one of the things that makes Wolverine a Mutant.

2008.

1 TV show
TV
Kaiba

Kaiba

4.25
2008
In a world where memories exist in memory chips separate from the body, death of the body no longer means death of the soul. It is possible for memories to be viewed, altered, and transferred between ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application