Sean Carrigan

Sean Carrigan

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1974-05-16 (47 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Fairfax, Virginia, USA

12 Movies · 9 TV shows

Also Known As: Timothy Sean Carrigan

Biography

Sean Carrigan (born May 16, 1974) is an American actor, producer, stand-up comedian, and former professional boxer best known for his turn as Dr. Ben "Stitch" Rayburn on the hit CBS daytime drama The Young and the Restless. Carrigan is also the co-founder of the production company Woodhead Entertainment.

Personal Life

Carrigan grew up in Concord, New Hampshire and graduated from Concord High School.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Everyone Is Doing Great

Everyone Is Doing Great

2021
'Eternal', a hit television vampire drama, was a success for both Jeremy and Seth. Five years after their show ended, they lean on each other as they struggle to return to their previous level of succ...

2020.

1 Movie
Evil Takes Root

Evil Takes Root

2020
A ghost investigator arrives in a sleepy Midwest town to investigate the disappearance of his old lover and reconcile his past sins. She fell victim to the Batibat, an ancient evil that followed her h...

2019.

3 Movies
Ford v Ferrari

Ford v Ferrari

6.08
2019
American car designer Carroll Shelby and the British-born driver Ken Miles work together to battle corporate interference, the laws of physics, and their own personal demons to build a revolutionary r...
Ernesto's Manifesto

Ernesto's Manifesto

2019
Ernesto is a sweet, gentle man who is doing the best he can to get by in current-day Los Angeles. A sudden series of bad breaks, however, cause him to lose his job, his girlfriend, and his home - plac...
Low Low

Low Low

2019
Four high-school girls are trying to navigate their last day of summer in a failing town. After beingset by sex, drugs, and violence, what begins as a cautionary tale of misguided youth becomes a stor...

2018.

1 Movie
Small Town Crime

Small Town Crime

4
2018
A disgraced ex-cop is fighting a losing battle. After finding a woman dead at the side of the road, he hires a private eye to find her killers.

2017.

1 TV show
TV
American Vandal

American Vandal

5.58
2017
The aftermath of a costly high school prank that left twenty-seven faculty cars vandalized with pornography is the subject of a true-crime satire.

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Lucifer

Lucifer

6.51
2016
The Lord of Hell abandoned his throne and retired to Los Angeles, where he is teaming up with a detective to take down criminals.

2015.

1 Movie
13 Cameras

13 Cameras

2015
Newlyweds Claire and Ryan have just moved into a new house. Both are hoping Claire’s pregnancy will be the cement needed to hold their already fraying relationship together. Little do they know their ...

2014.

2 Movies
The Single Moms Club

The Single Moms Club

2014
A group of single moms come together after an incident at their children's school.
Strangely in Love

Strangely in Love

2014
A naive man-boy falls in love with a hotheaded blind girl and tries to win back her hero lover, Steve.

2013.

1 Movie
Timmy Muldoon and the Search for the Shadoweyes Bandit

Timmy Muldoon and the Search for the Shadoweyes Bandit

2013
Timmy Muldoon's movie became a movie of his dreams.

2012.

1 Movie
John Carter

John Carter

5.57
2012
John Carter is a war-weary, former military captain who's inexplicably transported to the mysterious and exotic planet of Barsoom and reluctantly becomes involved in an epic conflict. Carter realized ...

2009.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Modern Family

Modern Family

6.46
2009
A large and blended family is what the Pritchett-Dunphy-Tucker clan is. They show us a sometimes warm, sometimes twisted embrace of the modern family.
He's Such a Girl

He's Such a Girl

2009
Whitney is considered too gentle, too friendly, and too genuine to be straight according to the basic premise. He's in love with his girlfriend, and he's straight. Aldo is the worst friend a nice guy ...

2006.

1 TV show
TV
Heroes

Heroes

5.95
2006
People discover that they have powers. Their lives are interwoven as a result of a devastating event.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
The Closer

The Closer

7
2005
A deputy police chief transfers from Atlanta to LA to head up a special unit that handles high-profile murder cases. Johnson's quirky personality and hard-nosed approach often rubs her colleagues the ...

2004.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Next Action Star

Next Action Star

2004
Next Action Star was on NBC from June to July 2004.
TV
House

House

6.98
2004
Dr. Gregory House, a drug-addicted, unconventional, misanthropic medical genius, leads a team of diagnosticians at a fictional hospital in New Jersey.
Bet Your Life

Bet Your Life

2004
A man makes a bet with some men who want to kill him. He wants to stay alive for 24 hours and then come to Cleveland to avoid them.

2001.

1 TV show
TV
Scrubs

Scrubs

6.72
2001
In the world of Sacred Heart Hospital, John "J.D." learns about medicine, friendship and life.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application