Scott Alexander Young

Scott Alexander Young

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1965-01-01 · Gender: Male

12 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Scott Young · Scott Alexander

Biography

Scott Alexander Young is an American actor, producer, and writer.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Shadow and Bone

Shadow and Bone

9
2021
In a world cleaved in two by darkness, a young soldier discovers a power that could unify her country. She is scheming. The gangs, thieves, assassins, and saints are at war and it will take more than ...

2020.

1 Movie
The Good Traitor

The Good Traitor

2020
During the Nazi occupation, the ambassador to Washington declared himself to be the sole representative of a freeDenmark.

2019.

2 Movies
Intrigo: Samaria

Intrigo: Samaria

2019
Vera Kall rides her bike home through the night. She sneaks into the farm through the door after leaving her bike outside. She doesn't have time to notice that she's not alone when she enters the kitc...
K-12

K-12

2019
Cry Baby, a strong and sensitive girl, was sent off to a sleepaway school that was hidden underneath a grandiose faade. Luckily, she has a sweet and unapologetic best friend who sticks up for her when...

2018.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
The Alienist

The Alienist

7
2018
New York, 1896. The police commissioner is Theodore Roosevelt. John Moore and Sara Howard investigated the murders of male prostitutes.
Red Sparrow

Red Sparrow

6.58
2018
A ballerina is facing a bleak future after an injury ends her career. Sparrow School trains exceptional young people to use their minds and bodies as weapons. Dominika is the most dangerous Sparrow. A...
Colette

Colette

9
2018
Sidonie-Gabrielle moved from rural France to Paris after marrying a writer. He convinced her to ghost write for him. She wrote a novel about a country girl. It became the talk of Paris after the succe...
Curtiz

Curtiz

2018
As America prepares to enter WW2, Hungarian film director Michael Curtiz grapples with political intervention and a strained relationship with his estranged daughter.

2017.

3 Movies
Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast

6.41
2017
A live-action adaptation of Disney's classic tale of a cursed prince and a beautiful young woman who help him break the spell.
Mayhem

Mayhem

6.5
2017
White collar workers are affected by diseases.
Fallen Angels

Fallen Angels

2017
A young assassin is sent back in time to amend the world's Karma.

2015.

1 Movie
The Martian

The Martian

6.76
2015
Mark Watney is presumed dead after a fierce storm when he is left behind by his crew on a manned mission to Mars. Watney is stuck on a planet. He needs to rely on his ingenuity, wit and spirit to surv...

2012.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
World Without End

World Without End

6
2012
Two hundred years after the construction of the great cathedral, the medieval town of Kingsbridge is taken under siege by Queen Isabella. Caris, a visionary young woman, inspires her people to stand ...

2007.

1 Movie
Eichmann

Eichmann

2007
Hitler's plan for the final solution was based on the final confession of Adolf Eichmann, who was executed in Israel.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application