Kiyoshi Kobayashi

Kiyoshi Kobayashi

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1933-01-11 (88 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

84 Movies · 30 TV shows

Also Known As: 小宮山清 · 小林清志

Biography.

Kiyoshi Kobayashi (小林 清志, Kobayashi Kiyoshi, born January 11, 1933) is a Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from Tokyo. He is attached to the Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society. He is a graduate of the Tokyo Metropolitan Koishikawa High School and the arts department of Nihon University.He is best known for his roles in Yōkai Ningen Bem (as Bem), the Lupin III series (as Daisuke Jigen), the Droopy cartoons (as the Wolf) and Shazzan (as Shazzan). As a narrator, he is best known for narrating Shukan Oriraji Keizaihakusho and Hikari Ota's If I Were Prime Minister... Secretary Tanaka. Also, He is the official dub-over voice of James Coburn and Lee Marvin.

Movies & TV shows.

84 Movies · 30 TV shows
TV
White Lab
TV
Death Note

Death Note

6.34
2006
TV
Basilisk
TV
Wild 7

Wild 7

1994
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application