Li Guangjie

Li Guangjie

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1981-04-23 (40 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Pingdingshan He'nan China

14 Movies · 18 TV shows

Also Known As: Li Guang-Jie · 李光潔 · 李光洁 · Li Guangjie · Guangjie Li

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
我和我的父辈

我和我的父辈

2021
A group of people come together to direct four short films as part of a new anthology drama paying tribute to China's families.

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2019.

2 Movies · 4 TV shows
TV
Waiting For You In The Future

Waiting For You In The Future

2019
A middle-aged man is going back in time to become a teacher. He got into a fight with his best friend at a gathering. He flips through his personal diary from 20 years ago and starts to reminisce. He ...
TV
Novoland: Eagle Flag

Novoland: Eagle Flag

2019
The heir of a nomadic tribe is sent to the Eastern Land as a hostage. He met Ji Ye, an illegitimate son who is training to become a warrior, and the princess of the Winged tribe. The three become clos...
The Wandering Earth

The Wandering Earth

7.8
2019
When the Sun begins to expand in such a way that it will inevitably engulf and destroy the Earth in a hundred years, united mankind finds a way to avoid extinction by propelling the planet out of the ...
TV
When We Are Together

When We Are Together

2019
They were all born in 1978. They've been friends since they were young because their fathers were good friends. Things change with the passage of time. Their reunion more than 30 years later felt stra...
Savage

Savage

2019
There were dangerous conditions at the top of Mt. Until his transfer comes through, Baekdu must brave the extreme weather. Both sides have to fight for survival when a group of thieves stumbles into t...

2018.

2 Movies · 3 TV shows
How Long Will I Love U

How Long Will I Love U

2018
A young girl and a man woke up at the same time in the same bed. They realize that they can time travel by exiting the bedroom door. They start to plan a number of changes within the two eras. They do...
Genghis Khan

Genghis Khan

2018
The news of Brte's father's death disrupted their relationship. After returning to his hometown, he was faced with a sudden attack from his father's former allies, causing his tribe to be destroyed.
TV
The City of Chaos

The City of Chaos

2018
A joint team was formed to take care of international drug traffickers. There are suspicions and betrayals surrounding both parties, and among the key players are a gangster with multiple identities a...
TV
Ruyi's Royal Love in the Palace

Ruyi's Royal Love in the Palace

2018
The path to becoming an empress is paved with treachery. As a consort, she quickly learns to navigate the politics of the royal court and move up the ranks. Even though she is able to overcome the cha...

2017.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
The Hidden Sword

The Hidden Sword

2017
The widow of a famous general teams up with an imposter to steal the secrets of an elderly swordsman. Their plans are complicated by the master's grandson, who is torn between his duty to his adopted ...
Hanson and the Beast

Hanson and the Beast

2017
A debt-ridden animal-breeder tries to find a wealthy girlfriend through dating websites. He fell in love with Bai Xianchu, the fox demon who came to the mortal realm to repay her gratitude. Bai Xianch...

2016.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Line Walker

Line Walker

2016
When the details of undercover police officers are deleted from a police database, a senior officer is confused as to who the undercover officers are and who the criminals are.

2015.

1 TV show

2012.

3 Movies · 2 TV shows
Drug War

Drug War

4.33
2012
In his battle against the drug barons, the police commander takes up arms against his arch enemy. In exchange for his life, the young criminal will help the police penetrate a sizeable drug network.
Romancing in Thin Air

Romancing in Thin Air

2012
After his new bride dumps him at their wedding reception, he ends up in the mountains, where he meets and falls in love with a widowed fan.
TV
Diors Man
Motorway

Motorway

6
2012
Two police pursuit drivers, a hothead rookies and his long-suffering mentor, face off against an escape car driver from the latter's past.

2011.

1 Movie
Sky Fighters

Sky Fighters

2011
Top Gun Chinese style. Yue Tianlong and Yin Shuanghu are top J-10 pilots and rivals. They have to reconcile their differences in order to successfully perform a training exercise and secure China's pr...

2010.

1 TV show
TV
A Story of Lala's Promotion

A Story of Lala's Promotion

2010
Wang Luodan stars as our white-collar heroine Du Lala, a charming administrative assistant who works her way up in a big multinational corporation in Shanghai. Through much trials and tribulations, sh...

2007.

1 Movie
And the Spring Comes

And the Spring Comes

2007
In a grimy provincial industrial city, a talented but unattractive schoolteacher dreams of an operatic career.

2005.

1 TV show

2003.

1 TV show
TV
For the Sake of the Republic

For the Sake of the Republic

2003
Towards the Republic, also known as For the Sake of the Republic and Zou Xiang Gong He, is a Chinese historical television series first broadcast on CCTV in China from April to May 2003. The series is...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application