Britt Lower

Britt Lower

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1985-08-02 (36 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Illinois, USA

17 Movies · 9 TV shows

Also Known As: Brittney Leigh Lower

Biography

Brittney Leigh Lower (born August 2, 1985) is an American actress known for her role as Liz in Man Seeking Woman and Tanya Sitkowsky in Unforgettable.

Early Life

Lower was born in Heyworth, Illinois, to Steven Lower and face painting artist Mickey Lower. Lower earned a Bachelor of Science in Communication from Northwestern University in 2008.Lower worked with Upright Citizens Brigade and ImprovOlympic.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 Movies
Circus Person

Circus Person

2020
Left by her fiancé for another woman, Ava joins the circus to reclaim her forgotten wildness.
Holly Slept Over

Holly Slept Over

2020
The comedy follows the relationship struggles of a married couple trying to conceive, their friends who have lost their spark, and the tension that ensues when an old college roommate stays over for t...

2018.

2 Movies
The Shadow Hours

The Shadow Hours

2018
A Neo-Noir following twins born with a mysterious condition: only one of them can be awake at a time. Posing as one person, each awake for only half of a day, they make a living as private investigato...
Staycation

Staycation

2018
The newlyweds are going nowhere.

2017.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
Domain

Domain

2017
After a deadly virus wipes out most of humanity, the survivors are forced to wait alone in self-sustaining bunkers while the viral threat runs its course. The survivors are able to communicate with ea...
TV
Ghosted

Ghosted

5.7
2017
There are unexplained occurrences in Los Angeles and a skeptic is forced to work with a believer.
TV
Future Man

Future Man

6
2017
Josh Futturman, a janitor by night, is tasked with preventing the extinction of humanity after mysterious visitors from the future proclaim him the key to defeating the imminent super-race invasion.
Mr. Roosevelt

Mr. Roosevelt

2017
A young woman must confront her ex-boyfriend when tragedy strikes.

2016.

3 Movies · 2 TV shows
TV
High Maintenance

High Maintenance

5.77
2016
Take a look at the daily routines of a diverse group of New Yorkers. A pot deliveryman named "The Guy" has an eccentric group of clients who are as diverse as the city.
How to Lose Weight in 4 Easy Steps!

How to Lose Weight in 4 Easy Steps!

2016
Losing weight and getting fit has never been easier. You won't believe what happens next.
Swell

Swell

2016
Swell is a smartphone app that changes your mood through sound. When a young couple tries to control each other’s settings, they find their relationship threatened by an unintended cacophony of emotio...
TV
Wrecked

Wrecked

2016
A single-camera comedy centering on a diverse group of survivors adjusting to being stranded on an uninhabited island, a dangerous new world where they must face many threats, mostly brought on by the...
Don't Worry Baby

Don't Worry Baby

2016
Four years after sleeping with the same woman, a father and son are competing to be the father of a child.

2015.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
Those People

Those People

6
2015
On Manhattan's gilded Upper East Side, a young gay painter is torn between an obsession with his best friend and a new romance with an older foreign pianist.
TV
Man Seeking Woman

Man Seeking Woman

8
2015
Josh Greenberg is a naive romantic. Josh went into the dating scene after his girlfriend dumped him. Josh is looking for someone who will make the misery worth it.
The Shells

The Shells

2015
Led by a madly enthusiastic director, a team of amateur filmmakers hole up in a former undercover DOD research facility to make a film about a dream researcher who disappeared while in the midst of a ...
Sisters

Sisters

7
2015
Before their parents sell their family home, two disconnected sisters are summoned to clean out their childhood bedrooms.

2014.

1 Movie
Beside Still Waters

Beside Still Waters

2014
A young man is grieving the death of his parents.

2012.

2 Movies
The Worst

The Worst

2012
Two strangers are trying to escape their personal misfortunes in a relationship drama.
The Letter

The Letter

2012
A playwright is about to premiere. She can't decide if she is at the center of a plot or if she is losing her grip on reality.

2011.

1 TV show
TV
Unforgettable

Unforgettable

5
2011
Carrie Wells, a police detective in Syracuse, New York, has a rare medical condition that allows her to visually remember everything. She reluctantly joined the New York City Police Department's Queen...

2010.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Big Lake

Big Lake

2010
Big Lake was on Comedy Central. The series was picked up by Comedy Central with an initial 10 episode order. After a second season, Comedy Central did not pick up the contract.
Spark

Spark

2010
In a future where fire is banned, clean air is precious, and an over-protective society fears the natural disasters of the past, sparks is set. A young girl is in an unfriendly classroom with technolo...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia

6.04
2005
Four egocentric friends who run a neighborhood Irish pub in Philadelphia try to find their way through the adult world of work and relationships. Their warped views and precarious judgments often lead...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Severance

Severance

Mark Scout is the leader of a group of pencil-pushers who have had their memories split between work and home life. After a colleague goes missing, Mark begins to see the company's dangerous secret ag...
Until the Wedding

Until the Wedding

A couple's decision to get married affects the lives of their friends and family.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application