Aharon Ipalé

Aharon Ipalé

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1941-12-27
Deathday: 2016-06-27 (74 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Aharon Ipalé (December 27, 1941 – June 27, 2016) was an Israeli-American actor, known for his roles in American and British film and television productions. His credits included Fiddler on the Roof (1971), Innocent Bystanders (1972), Raid on Entebbe (1977), Too Hot to Handle (1977), The Concorde ... Airport '79 (1979), The Happy Hooker Goes Hollywood (1980), Xanadu (1980), Who Dares Wins (1982), Eye of the Widow (1991), Son of the Pink Panther (1993), The Mummy (1999), and The Mummy Returns (2001).

Early Life

Ipalé was born in Morocco on December 27, 1941. He arrived in present-day Israel with his family when he was just two years old as part of the early migration of Moroccan Jews to Israel. Ipalé enrolled in a theater school in London following his service in the Israeli Army.

Filmography

Aharon Ipalé
Aharon Ipalé

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1941-12-27

Deathday
2016-06-27 (74 years old)

Place of birth
Morocco, Morocco

Citizenships
Israel

Also known as
Ipale Aharon, Aharon Ipale, Ron Ipale

Michael Lerner
Aharon Ipalé
Michael Lerner worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
2 Movies
2 TV shows
James Lemp
Aharon Ipalé
James Lemp worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
3 TV shows
Bruce Bilson
Aharon Ipalé
Bruce Bilson worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
3 TV shows
Howard Goorney
Aharon Ipalé
Howard Goorney worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
George Petrie
Aharon Ipalé
George Petrie worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
John van Dreelen
Aharon Ipalé
John van Dreelen worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Alejandro Rey
Aharon Ipalé
Alejandro Rey worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Macon McCalman
Aharon Ipalé
Macon McCalman worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Paul L. Smith
Aharon Ipalé
Paul L. Smith worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Nicolas Coster
Aharon Ipalé
Nicolas Coster worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Richard Gautier
Aharon Ipalé
Richard Gautier worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
3 TV shows
Jared Martin
Aharon Ipalé
Jared Martin worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
3 TV shows
Ingrid Pitt
Aharon Ipalé
Ingrid Pitt worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Richard Anderson
Aharon Ipalé
Richard Anderson worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Hank Brandt
Aharon Ipalé
Hank Brandt worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
3 TV shows
Bernard Fox
Aharon Ipalé
Bernard Fox worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Robert Sampson
Aharon Ipalé
Robert Sampson worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
3 TV shows
Stuart Margolin
Aharon Ipalé
Stuart Margolin worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
John Saxon
Aharon Ipalé
John Saxon worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Sylvia Sidney
Aharon Ipalé
Sylvia Sidney worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
David Hedison
Aharon Ipalé
David Hedison worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
3 TV shows
Norman Burton
Aharon Ipalé
Norman Burton worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Roddy McDowall
Aharon Ipalé
Roddy McDowall worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Harvey Jason
Aharon Ipalé
Harvey Jason worked together with Aharon Ipalé in:
3 TV shows
Aharon Ipalé
Aharon Ipalé
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application