Michael Uslan

Michael Uslan

Known For: Production · Birthday: 1952-06-02 (69 years old) · Gender: Male

82 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Michael E. Uslan

Biography.

Michael E. Uslan (; born June 2, 1951) is an American producer of the Batman films and was the first instructor to teach an accredited course on comic book folklore at any university.

Movies & TV shows.

82 Movies · 4 TV shows
Joker

Joker

6.36
2019
Shazam!

Shazam!

6.38
2019
Constantine

Constantine

6.81
2005
Catwoman

Catwoman

6.5
2004
Batman

Batman

5.97
1989

Personal Life.

Uslan has been a resident of Cedar Grove, New Jersey. He is married to Nancy Uslan.

Early Life.

Uslan was born in Bayonne, New Jersey and was an avid comic book collector from a very young age, owning a collection that included the second issue of Batman and the first Superman comic, among others. He grew up in Ocean Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey and graduated from Ocean Township High School in 1969, by which time his collection filled the garage of his home with 30,000 comic books. While still an undergraduate and a graduate at the same time at Indiana University School of Law – Bloomington, attempting to break into the film industry by sending off over 300 résumés (typed on a typewriter), Uslan "developed a course idea for the Experimental Curriculum program at IU".
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application