Zhai Tianlin

Zhai Tianlin

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-02-15 (34 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Shandong, China

1 Movie · 12 TV shows

Also Known As: 翟天临 · Zhai Ronald · Zhai Tian Lin

Biography

Zhai Tianlin (simplified Chinese: 翟天临; traditional Chinese: 翟天臨; pinyin: Zhái Tiānlín, born 15 February 1987) is a Chinese actor. He graduated from the 2006 performance undergraduate class of Beijing Film Academy, and he has acted in films and TV series such as Memory of the Youth, Royal Tattoo, Sinful Debt 2 and The River All Red. In July 2013, he graduated from the 2010 master's school of Acting Department of Beijing Film Academy. In 2014, he was successfully admitted to Beijing Film Academy as a doctoral candidate in Film Science, and received his PhD in June 2018. But in February 2019, his PhD was in dispute because he didn't know what CNKI is. Subsequently, Beijing Film Academy set up an investigation team and launched the investigation process. Zhai's PhD was revoked on February 19, 2019.

Movies & TV shows

2018.

3 TV shows
TV
Original Sin

Original Sin

2018
Chi Zhen learns how to survive in a harsh world while growing up. He becomes an unscrupulous lawyer, but is caught by the police for a crime and sent to jail. Lu Li is the top student of the police ac...
TV
An Oriental Odyssey

An Oriental Odyssey

2018
The Assistant Minister of Revenue was the daughter of Ye Yuan An. In competition with a police officer who is trying to do his job, Yuan An loves to solve mysteries and is somewhat of an amateur sleut...

2017.

5 TV shows
TV
The Advisors Alliance

The Advisors Alliance

2017
Sima Yi was a great politician and strategist who lived during the Three Kingdoms era. The formidable Cao and his heirs are on Sima Yi's side, while his politically-astute distaff members are on the o...
TV
Fighter of the Destiny

Fighter of the Destiny

6
2017
A Taoist monk plucked Chun Chang Sheng from the river. He is the fourth Prince of the Chen's Royal family. He is fated not to live past the age of 20 because of an illness. To find a cure, he leaves h...
TV
A Life Time Love

A Life Time Love

2017
Chi Yun is a martial artist who grew up in the wilderness. He fell in love with Mu Qingmo at first sight and pursued her after they met again a couple of years later. Even though her brother had alrea...
TV
White Deer Plain

White Deer Plain

2017
Bai and Lu and their sons have always lived together in peace in the White Deer Village. There is a fierce struggle for land ownership. A young woman new to the village is caught between the two camps...
TV
Under Cover

Under Cover

2017
Police officer Bao Yu is working undercover as drug dealer Jin Fei's subordinate and is eventually able to work directly under powerful drug lord Tian Jing after befriending his daughter, Tang Guo. Ho...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Legend of Nine Tails Fox

Legend of Nine Tails Fox

2016
The stories and folktales in Legend of Nine Tails Fox were written by Pu Song Ling.

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Divorce Lawyers

Divorce Lawyers

2014
On top of waging wars on behalf of their clients, divorce lawyers Luo Li and Chi Hai Dong have major beef when it comes to their personal opinions on love and marriage: despite her profession, Li rema...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Prince of Lan Ling

Prince of Lan Ling

2013
The prediction was that the priestess would bless the victory. Her clan was involved in a war. Lan Ling Wang won the war against Yuwen Yong. It can't be changed.

2012.

1 TV show
TV
Angel Heart

Angel Heart

2012
The lives of people in the medical field are the subject of a novel.

2009.

1 Movie
Royal Tattoo

Royal Tattoo

2009
AD 1898, due to Yuan informants, the Hundred Days Reform failed, Guangxu emperor was imprisoned in Yingtai Empress. Maintenance of the palace of Lu 2 generation mason origin, in order to take over the...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application