Takeshi Aono

Takeshi Aono

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1936-06-19 · Deathday: 2012-04-09 (75 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Asahikawa, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan

93 Movies · 67 TV shows

Also Known As: 青野武 · あおの たけし

Biography.

Takeshi Aono (青野 武, Aono Takeshi, June 19, 1936 – April 9, 2012) was a Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from Asahikawa, Hokkaidō. He was attached to Aoni Production at the time of his death. He graduated from Hokkaidō Asahikawa Higashi High School.

Movies & TV shows.

93 Movies · 67 TV shows
Redline

Redline

6
2010
TV
Clannad

Clannad

6
2007
TV
Mononoke
TV
Gintama
TV
Mushi-Shi
TV
Basilisk
TV
FireStorm
Metropolis

Metropolis

4.5
2001
TV
Shinzo

Shinzo

2000
TV
YU-NO

YU-NO

1998
TV
Nazca

Nazca

1998
TV
Yu-Gi-Oh!
TV
Cowboy Bebop
TV
TRIGUN

TRIGUN

5.88
1998
TV
三国志
TV
3x3 Eyes
TV
Dragon Ball Z
TV
Dragon Ball

Dragon Ball

6.33
1986
TV
Decision
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application