Atsushi Kosaka

Atsushi Kosaka

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1985-02-22 (36 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Nara Prefecture, Japan

3 Movies · 13 TV shows

Also Known As: Atsushi Kousaka · 高坂篤志 · 高坂 篤志 · Atsushi Kōsaka · 髙坂篤志 · 髙坂 篤志

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 TV shows
TV
Hetalia: World Stars

Hetalia: World Stars

2021
After six years of waiting, Hetalia is back. There are crazy adventures in Italy, Germany, and Japan.
TV
Scar on the Praeter

Scar on the Praeter

2021
In the wake of a rebellion in the Akatsuki Special Ward of Tokyo, agents known as the Scard rise up to become protectors of peace. They will have to fight to preserve their own definitions of justice ...

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Talentless Nana

Talentless Nana

2020
The year is 20XX. Special schools were formed to deal with the threat of monsters that were known as the Enemy of humanity. A person with no innate special abilities was sent to one of these schools d...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai

Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai

2018
Puberty Syndrome only affects those in their puberty. A bunny girl appeared in front of a building. The bunny girl is actually a high school senior named Mai Sakurajima. She has a charming figure, but...

2016.

2 TV shows
TV
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV

Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV

2016
Noctis is one of the main characters in the video game Final Fantasy XV.
TV
ALL OUT!!

ALL OUT!!

2016
There is no number four batter in rugby, so who is the star of the team? He joined with his classmates, Iwashimizu and Hachiouji, who take good care of their club members. Captain Sekizan, who has ove...

2014.

1 Movie
Tales of Zestiria: The Shepherd's Advent

Tales of Zestiria: The Shepherd's Advent

2014
A human boy known as Sorey was blessed with powers by a mystical spirit race. Sorey is going on a journey to become the Shepherd and save the world.

2013.

3 TV shows
TV
Golden Time

Golden Time

2013
Banri Tada is a freshman at a Tokyo law school. After an accident, he suffers severe memory loss. Despite the incident, he befriends fellow freshman, Mitsuo Yanagisawa, which leads him to the beautifu...
TV
Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan

6.52
2013
Humans were almost wiped out several hundred years ago. It's not unusual for a titan to be several stories tall, have no intelligence, and eat human beings for the pleasure rather than as a food sourc...
TV
Muromi-san

Muromi-san

2013
Mukoujima Takurou is a lonely teenager who spends his time fishing at the pier and, to his incredible surprise, fishes up Muromi, a mermaid. Muromi first off doesn't realize she's a mermaid until she ...

2012.

1 TV show
TV
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

6.8
2012
There is an intergenerational feud between the Joestar Family and various forces of evil, the most prominent of which is the group of people called the Brando followers.

2010.

1 Movie
Hetalia: Axis Powers: Paint It, White!

Hetalia: Axis Powers: Paint It, White!

2010
The Pictorians have arrived from deep in space. They also have dangly glow-balls on their heads, which is kinda cool, but still. The freaky aliens are using use their crazy rainbow-beam-thingy to pain...

2009.

1 Movie
Asylum Session

Asylum Session

2009
Hiyoko wants to follow in her mother's footsteps, but her father wants her to take a different career path. She decided to run away after she realized that he took her mother's paintings from the hous...

2008.

3 TV shows
TV
Library War

Library War

2008
Like her prince, Iku Kasahara wants more than anything to be an ally of justice. The Japanese government has been able to impose heavy censorship on the expression of ideas because of the Media Better...
TV
Natsume Yujin-cho

Natsume Yujin-cho

6
2008
Natsume Takashi has kept his ability to see spirits a secret. He discovered the reason why spirits surround him when he got a strange book that belonged to his grandmother.
TV
Hyakko

Hyakko

2008
Hyakko is a Japanese Manga. It began on January 16, 2007, on Flex Comix's free web comic FlexComix Blood. The first episode of the adaptation was aired in October 2008 in Japan. On October 17, 2009, a...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application