Ford v Ferrari (2019)
Ford v Ferrari (2019)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Ford v Ferrari is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Google Play Movies, Apple TV, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, YouTube, FXNow, fuboTV, Vudu, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This Movie Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Matt Damon
Carroll Shelby
Christian Bale
Ken Miles
Jon Bernthal
Lee Iacocca
Caitríona Balfe
Mollie Miles
Josh Lucas
Leo Beebe
Noah Jupe
Peter Miles
Tracy Letts
Henry Ford II
Remo Girone
Enzo Ferrari
Ray McKinnon
Phil Remington
JJ Feild
Roy Lunn
Jack McMullen
Charlie Agapiou
Corrado Invernizzi
Franco Gozzi
Joe Williamson
Don Frey
Ian Harding
Ford Executive - Ian
Christopher Darga
John Holman
Shawn Law
AJ 'Gus' Scussel
Emil Beheshti
Aeronutronics Chief Engineer
Darrin Prescott
Bob Bondurant / Second Unit Director
Alex Gurney
Dan Gurney
Benjamin Rigby
Bruce McLaren
Ben Collins
Denny Hulme
Francesco Bauco
Lorenzo Bandini
Guido Cocomello
Ludo Scarfiotti
Adam Mayfield
Lloyd Ruby
Sean Carrigan
Walt Hansgen
Lachlan Buchanan
Celebrity MC - Cloverfield
Giles Matthey
Lance Reventlow
Rudolf Martin
Dieter Voss
Evan Arnold
SCCA Official
Darin Cooper
Reporter - Sam
Elizabeth Dement
Ford Secretary #1
Wallace Langham
Dr. Granger
Jonathan LaPaglia
Pit Engineer - Eddie
Brad Beyer
Wayne (Customer)
Ottavio Taddei
Italian Photographer
Giovanni Cirfiera
Agnelli
Wyatt Nash
Cool Young Buyer
Drew Rausch
Pilot Private Plane
Ward Horton
Test Driver - Burt
Luiggi Debiasse
Ford Italian Translator - Gary
Michael Lanahan
Brumos Executive
Tanner Foust
Bucknum / Stunt Driver
Peter Arpesella
Ferrari Pit Chief
Andrew Burlinson
Ford Executive #2
Lou Beatty Jr.
Janitor
Clement Larue
Kid Program Seller
Olivier Blin
Drunk Man Singing
Marc Forget
Le Mans Official #1
Stephane Fiorenza
Le Mans Official #2
Joss Glennie-Smith
Mechanic Ford Advanced Vehicles
Tim Banning
Reporter - Daytona
Arron Shiver
Charlie Brockman ABC
Paul Fox
British Commentator
Zack Zublena
French Commentator
Aylam Orian
German Commentator
Kirt Kishita
Japanese Commentator
Stefania Spampinato
Ferrari's English Translator
Gian Franco Tordi
Agnelli Secretary
Cameron Hennings
Autograph Seeker
James Tappan
IRS Employee #1
Ryan O'Dell
IRS Employee #2
Mario Di Donato
Ferrari Lawyer
Bonnie Antonini
Ferrari Secretary
Jenelle McKee
Ford Secretary #2
Grace Fae
Ford Secretary - Grace
Jan Munroe
Edwin Turley
Marisa Petroro
Mrs. Henry Ford
Leif Carlgren
Ford Exec Sean Reed
Jon Francis Ueberroth
Production Line Foreman
Camillo Faieta
Ferrari Pit Crew #1
Steven Ziel
Ford Executive #3
Vernon Dew
Ford Executive #4
Angelo Dibello
Ferrari Pit Crew #2
Larsen Deane
Shelby Pit Crew - Ronnie Larson
Craig Frosty Silva
Shelby Pit Crew - Frosty
Brad McCabe
Shelby Pit Crew / Stunt Driver
Brent Pontin
Chris Amon
Mark Krenik
Shelby Pit Smokey
Thomas John Rudolph
Shelby Pit Big Mug
Emmeline Luka Bale
Le Mans Flower Girl / Thanks
Jez Butterworth
Screenplay
John-Henry Butterworth
Screenplay
James Mangold
Director / Producer
François Audouy
Production Design
Daniel Orlandi
Costume Design
Phedon Papamichael
Director of Photography
Michael McCusker
Editor
Rich Romig
Set Designer
Marco Beltrami
Original Music Composer
Matthew Gatlin
Art Direction
Jenno Topping
Producer
Dani Bernfeld
Executive Producer
Peter Lando
Set Decoration
Ronna Kress
Casting Director
Gustaf Aspegren
Art Direction
Andrew Buckland
Editor
Robert Andrew Johnson
Art Direction
Kevin Halloran
Executive Producer
Peter Chernin
Producer
Adam Somner
Executive Producer
Jordan Ferrer
Art Direction
Michael Mann
Executive Producer
Dirk Westervelt
Editor
Buck Sanders
Music
Jason Keller
Writer
David Gianmarco
Sound Designer
Steven A. Morrow
Sound Mixer
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Donald Sylvester
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Warshaw
Art Direction
Christine Mouchard
Art Department Coordinator
Maya Shimoguchi
Supervising Art Director
Sarah Galley
Second Assistant Camera
Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast
Second Assistant Camera
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Techno Crane Operator
Andrew Crankshaw
Assistant Camera
Abdelkarim Belkasemi
Camera Operator
Manning Tillman
First Assistant 'D' Camera
Michael Ambrose
Gaffer
Jeremy Brussell
Best Boy Grip
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Camera Operator
Benjamin Baggott
Electrician
Thomas McCarty
Lighting Technician
Stephen Martin Paull
Lighting Technician
P. Scott Sakamoto
Steadicam Operator
Ray Garcia
Key Grip
Cristian Cazor
Lighting Technician
Luis Moreno
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jordan Harriman
Digital Imaging Technician
Mike Bonnaud
Rigging Gaffer
Mike Tyson
Rigging Gaffer
Beau Bellanich
Rigging Grip
John Taggart
Camera Operator
Eric Tolzmann
Lighting Technician
Adrienne Brown
Rigging Grip
Tommy Tieche
Camera Operator
Matt Floyd
Key Rigging Grip
Nick Papanickolas
Rigging Grip
Merrick Morton
Still Photographer
Jamie Baglio
Electrician
Alejandro J. Castillo
Lighting Technician
Harrison Palmer
Rigging Grip
Morten Petersen
Best Boy Electric
Michael Bauman
Gaffer
Peter Chrimes
Key Grip
Eddie A. Reid IV
Lighting Technician
Jeff Barco
Lighting Programmer
Ffilip Bolton
Lighting Technician
John Charles Schneider
Lighting Technician
David Luckenbach
Camera Operator
Cary Lalonde
First Assistant Camera
Zsolt P. Haraszti
Second Assistant Camera
Rusty Edmonson
Electrician
Jimmy Ward
First Assistant Camera
Nino Neuboeck
First Assistant Camera
Lucas Staley
Rigging Grip
Brian Knox
Rigging Grip
Lonny Danler
Digital Imaging Technician
Kevin Brenner
Electrician
Robert M. Sagaser
First Assistant Camera
Roger Spain
Second Assistant Camera
Andrew Kyle Morrison
Electrician
Jerry Patton
Second Assistant Camera
Mark Suveg
Video Assist Operator
Damien Quinn
Set Costumer
Gaelle Masson
Wardrobe Assistant
Dea Cantu
Script Supervisor
Nanci Cascio
Hairstylist
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
Makeup Artist
Sheila Waldron
Script Supervisor
Alex Noble
Makeup Artist
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Kristen Kopp
Assistant Costume Designer
Lorenzo Viti
Casting Associate
Lauren Richer
Casting Coordinator
Rhonda Ann Burns
Hairstylist
Jade Brandt
Seamstress
Philip Maldonado
Set Costumer
J.C. Davis
Hairstylist
Laura Calvo
Makeup Artist
Tyra Youland
Ager/Dyer
Heather Sease
Key Costumer
Hans Georg Struhar
Key Set Costumer
Tracy Dixon
Extras Casting
Randi Owens Arroyo
Makeup Artist
Tom Cummins
Key Set Costumer
Ron Peters
Script Consultant
Joseph Hicks
Extras Casting
Chad Darnell
Extras Casting
Georgia Sedmak
Costumer
Ian Stone
First Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director
Brent Keene
Additional Hairstylist
John Ringhoff
Ager/Dyer
Cheyenne Corre
First Assistant Director
Shaquanta Green
Hairstylist
Ken Diaz
Makeup Artist
Lexx Staats
Makeup Artist
Mark Peterson
Costume Supervisor
Andrew Nelson
Set Costumer
Jessica Posada
Set Costumer
Georgette Sweet
Hairstylist
Aubrey Marie
Key Hair Stylist
Cynthia Hernandez
Makeup Artist
Betty Hugo
Continuity
Kelly Hunt
Extras Casting
Jane Galli
Makeup Department Head
Marvin Williams
First Assistant Director
Amy Wood
Hair Department Head
Valérie Chapelle
Key Hair Stylist
Caitlin Doolittle
Costume Coordinator
Rob Saduski
Costumer
Elizabeth Seaford
Script Supervisor
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Hair Department Head
Connie Kallos
Hairstylist
Robert Wilson
Hairstylist
Kimberly Buckley
Costumer
Randi Mavestrand
Makeup Artist
Vanessa Grayson
Costumer
Danny Molaschi
Key Costumer
Kissy Dugan
Casting
Cassandra Han
Casting
Meghan Heaney
Hairstylist
Nanrose Buchman
Costumer
Heather Cummings
Makeup Artist
Jenni Brown Greenberg
Makeup Supervisor
Amelia McKinney
Costumer
Mathias Frodin
Compositing Supervisor
Russ Sueyoshi
Digital Effects Supervisor
Abhijitsinh Gohil
Visual Effects Coordinator
Justin Golden
Visual Effects Coordinator
Carlo Monaghan
Compositing Supervisor
Matt Greig
Compositing Supervisor
Hawkins DuBois
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandria Johnson
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Miquel Ubeda
Compositing Lead
Ryan D. Hansford
Lighting Artist
Clint G. Reagan
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
David Bemi
CG Supervisor
Steve Mihaylov
CG Supervisor
Thomas Scott Holland
Visual Effects Coordinator
David Cunningham
CG Supervisor
Noah Vice
CG Supervisor
Qazi Hamza Javed
Modeling
Zach Groves
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jesús L. Yapor
Compositing Lead
Cale Jacox
Compositing Supervisor
Ross McCabe
CG Supervisor
Taylor Lenton
Lighting Supervisor
Tabitha Woodman
Visual Effects Production Manager
Rob Tokarz
Assistant Art Director
Donald Fulmer
Scenic Artist
Mike Villarino
Construction Coordinator
Stephanie L. Allen
Set Decoration Buyer
Olivier Dumont
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Morley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Danny Diamond
Set Decoration Buyer
Sean Kilkenny
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Philip Ginolfi
Construction Foreman
Patrick Dunn-Baker
Set Designer
Nathan Parade de la Feraude
Visual Effects Coordinator
Loïc Chavanon
Assistant Art Director
Steven DeSantis
Construction Coordinator
Lori West
Graphic Designer
Hilary DeWaay
Graphic Designer
Scott Herbertson
Set Designer
Gaia Bussolati
Visual Effects Supervisor
Malte Sarnes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dianne Chadwick
Graphic Designer
J.P. Jones
Property Master
Don Kemmer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jason Bedig
Leadman
D. Tobias Denney
Property Master
Chelsey Morin
Set Decorating Coordinator
Edward J. Protiva
Set Dresser
Eric D. Christensen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Charles-Axel Vollard
Special Effects Supervisor
Laurens Ehrmann
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jameson Buston
Leadman
Chris Cortner
Assistant Art Director
Scott M. Anderson
Set Dresser
John Horning
Set Dresser
Gabriel Hardman
Storyboard Artist
Alessandra Spadaro
Visual Effects Coordinator
Fabio Scotellaro
Visual Effects Editor
Christal Wolgamott
Visual Effects Producer
Robert Woodruff
Set Designer
David Ladish
Set Dresser
Rachel Litz
Visual Effects Editor
Mark Boucher
Set Dresser
Scott Lukowski
Concept Artist
Sara Moore
Visual Effects Producer
Erin E. Riegel
Assistant Art Director
Tashi Trieu
Digital Intermediate Editor
John Berri
Additional Editor
Christopher Rucinski
Assistant Editor
Skip Kimball
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sandra Grubb
First Assistant Editor
Lucas Foster
Executive Producer
Dominic Pacitti
Production Assistant
Cameron Jones
Rigging Grip
Matt Mullins
Stunts
Kirsten Coleman
Makeup Artist
Sally Potters
Production Coordinator
Todd Bryant
Stunt Double
Adam Hart
Stunt Double
Anthony Molinari
Stunt Double
Robert Nagle
Stunt Coordinator
Craig Dollinger
Boom Operator
Bryan Mendoza
Utility Sound
Jay Wilkinson
Sound Designer
Anna MacKenzie
Foley Supervisor
Polly McKinnon
Dialogue Editor
Eric A. Norris
Sound Effects Editor
Smokey Cloud
First Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
Jesse Johnstone
Sound Recordist
David Betancourt
ADR Mixer
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Christine Sirois
ADR Recordist
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Evan Tautianen
ADR Engineer
Samuel R. Green
Sound Engineer
Geoff Ethridge
Sound Engineer
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Richard Duarte
Foley Mixer
Jack Cucci
Foley Mixer
Davi Aquino
Foley Recordist
Chelsea Body
Foley Recordist
Ted Caplan
Music Editor
Tyson Lozensky
Music Consultant
A.R. Björklund
Editorial Production Assistant
Tim Gilbert
Stunts
Shauna Duggins
Stunt Double
Cassidy Vick Hice
Stunts
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Lance Gilbert
Stunt Driver
Joe Bucaro III
Stunts
Chris Carnel
Stunts
Alex Chansky
Stunts
Mark Chadwick
Stunts
Clay Cullen
Stunt Driver
Jeremy Fry
Stunt Coordinator
Mickey Giacomazzi
Stunt Driver
Levi Gilbert
Stunts
Dean Grimes
Stunts
Karin Justman
Stunts
Zach Hudson
Stunts
Malosi Leonard
Stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch
Stunts
Jason Kehler
Stunts
Bethany Levy
Stunts
Media.
Details.
Release DateNovember 13, 2019
StatusReleased
Running Time2h 33m
Content RatingPG-13
Budget$97,600,000
Box Office$225,508,210
Filming LocationsCalifornia, United States of America
Genres
Wiki.
Ford v Ferrari (titled Le Mans '66 in some European countries) is a 2019 American biographical sports drama film directed by James Mangold and written by Jez Butterworth, John-Henry Butterworth, and Jason Keller. It stars Matt Damon and Christian Bale, with Jon Bernthal, Caitríona Balfe, Tracy Letts, Josh Lucas, Noah Jupe, Remo Girone, and Ray McKinnon in supporting roles. The plot follows a determined team of American and English engineers and designers, led by automotive designer Carroll Shelby and his British driver, Ken Miles, who are hired by Henry Ford II and Lee Iacocca to build a race car to defeat the perennially dominant Italian racing team Scuderia Ferrari at the 1966 24 Hours of Le Mans race in France.
Ford v Ferrari had its world premiere at the Telluride Film Festival on August 30, 2019, and was theatrically released in the United States on November 15, 2019, by 20th Century Fox. It was a commercial success, grossing $225 million worldwide against an $97 million budget, and received critical acclaim, who lauded the performances (particularly Bale and Damon), Mangold's direction, the editing, the sound design and the racing sequences. It was chosen by the National Board of Review as one of the ten best films of the year, and at the 92nd Academy Awards received four nominations, including Best Picture, and won Best Film Editing and Best Sound Editing. Bale also received nominations for the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Drama and the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role.