Joe Bucaro III

Joe Bucaro III

Known for: Crew
Biography: 1964-04-04 (60 years old)

Biography

Joe grew up in Park Ridge and Wheaton, Illinois, for 27 years. Ever since watching Evel Knievel live at the old Chicago amphitheater jump 10 buses at age 8 and seeing Hooper (1978) in the theaters as an impressionable 13-year-old boy, he knew he wanted to become a Hollywood Stuntman.


After many odd jobs, sales was his niche, but stunts always loomed in the background. He was a successful food broker, selling steak and seafood door to door throughout the Chicagoland area. When a stunt school opened in Chicago in 1988, Joe jumped at the opportunity. From there, he honed his stunt skills and learned about the motion picture industry, hustling sets and working as an extra. After several years he hustled the sets and got his big break doubling for Steven Seagal and hasn't looked back. Since then, Joe has also doubled for Arnold Schwarzenegger, Will Ferrell, John Cusack, Jeff Goldblum, David Hasselhoff, Dan Marino, and Vince Vaughn. He has been nominated twice for the World Stunt Awards and has won two Emmy awards for best action sequences for television.

Filmography

all 180

Movies 167

TV Shows 13

Stunt Driver
Jawan

Jawan (2023)

Movie
1
Stunt Driver
F9

F9 (2021)

Movie
7.1
Anatoli and Aristotle Papadais
Lying and Stealing

Lying and Stealing (2019)

Movie
6
Stunt Coordinator
Deuces

Deuces (2017)

Movie
6
Stunt Driver
CHiPS

CHiPS (2017)

Movie
6
Stunt Coordinator
The Standoff

The Standoff (2016)

Movie
Convertible Driver
Supergirl

Supergirl (2015)

TV
6.36
Stunt Coordinator
Last Call

Last Call (2012)

Movie
Chauffeur / Stunt Driver
Drive

Drive (2011)

Movie
7.36
Stunt Driver
House

House (2008)

Movie
Stunts / Stunt Double
Fred Claus

Fred Claus (2007)

Movie
6.67
BMW Owner / Stunt Coordinator
Cougar Club

Cougar Club (2007)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
The Break-Up

The Break-Up (2006)

Movie
7
Biker / Stunt Driver
Supercross

Supercross (2005)

Movie
Sergeant (uncredited) / Stunts
Bad Santa

Bad Santa (2003)

Movie
6
Virg / Stunts
xXx

xXx (2002)

Movie
5.88
Finale Club Drunk / Stunts
Coyote Ugly

Coyote Ugly (2000)

Movie
6.92
Griff / Smith / Stunts / Stunt Driver
V.I.P.

V.I.P. (1998)

TV
6
Mercenary Thrown From Train (uncredited) / Stunt Double
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory

Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995)

Movie
4

Ratings

Average 6.22
Based on 32.4 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1972
2002
2008
2003
2024

Information

Known For
Crew

Gender
Male

Birthday
1964-04-04 (60 years old)

Birth Place
Wheaton, Illinois, USA

Citizenships
United States of America

Also Known As
Joe Bocaro, Giuseppe Bucaro III, Joey Bucaro III, Joseph Bucaro III, Joey Bucaro, Joe Bucaro, Jon Bucaro, Joseph Bucaro, Ryder Joe Bucaro, Joey Bucarro, Joe Buccaro, Joe Bucero, Chicago Bucaro, Joe "7" Bucaro

Last updated:

Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Joe Bucaro III
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
24 Movies
3 TV Shows
Jimmy N. Roberts
Joe Bucaro III
Jimmy N. Roberts worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
27 Movies
Vince Vaughn
Joe Bucaro III
Vince Vaughn worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
20 Movies
Chris Palermo
Joe Bucaro III
Chris Palermo worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
19 Movies
1 TV Show
Henry Kingi
Joe Bucaro III
Henry Kingi worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
20 Movies
Troy Robinson
Joe Bucaro III
Troy Robinson worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
18 Movies
2 TV Shows
Mickey Giacomazzi
Joe Bucaro III
Mickey Giacomazzi worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
17 Movies
1 TV Show
Steve Kelso
Joe Bucaro III
Steve Kelso worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
18 Movies
Oakley Lehman
Joe Bucaro III
Oakley Lehman worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
15 Movies
2 TV Shows
Charlie Picerni
Joe Bucaro III
Charlie Picerni worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
16 Movies
1 TV Show
Clay Cullen
Joe Bucaro III
Clay Cullen worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
15 Movies
2 TV Shows
Denney Pierce
Joe Bucaro III
Denney Pierce worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
15 Movies
2 TV Shows
Tim Trella
Joe Bucaro III
Tim Trella worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
13 Movies
3 TV Shows
Manny Perry
Joe Bucaro III
Manny Perry worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
14 Movies
2 TV Shows
Troy Brown
Joe Bucaro III
Troy Brown worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
15 Movies
1 TV Show
Sarah Halley Finn
Joe Bucaro III
Sarah Halley Finn worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
14 Movies
2 TV Shows
Debbie Evans
Joe Bucaro III
Debbie Evans worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
13 Movies
2 TV Shows
Allan Padelford
Joe Bucaro III
Allan Padelford worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
13 Movies
2 TV Shows
Henry Kingi Jr.
Joe Bucaro III
Henry Kingi Jr. worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
12 Movies
3 TV Shows
John T. Cucci
Joe Bucaro III
John T. Cucci worked together with Joe Bucaro III in:
15 Movies
  • Joe Bucaro III
    Joe Bucaro III
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.