The Class: Life After (2010)
TV
7.9
The Class: Life After (2010)
Plot.
The Class: Life After is a follow-up to the feature film The Class (Klass) and deals with the aftermath of a school shooting. Each one-hour episode focuses on a different character who survived or witnessed the tragic event. There are kids from the class, their parents, the class teacher, a boy who survived the shooting, and finally, one of the culprits in the very last episode.
Where to Watch.
No streaming offers found
This TV Show Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Laine Mägi
Teacher Laine / Homeroom Teacher Laine / Laine
Paula Solvak
Thea
Liina Joonas
Kersti
Imre Paabo
Meelis
Virgo Ernits
Tiit
Kadi Metsla
Kati
Kaarel Sööt
Tanel
Vallo Kirs
Kaspar
Petra Sauemägi
Aleksandra
Laura Peterson-Aardam
Kaspar's Lawyer Ingrid Tamberg
Triin Tenso
Kerli
Joonas Paas
Toomas
Mirjam Mesak
Marylin / Marilin
Saara Pius
Liisa
Robin Pajuste
Jass
Brita Kikas
Kerttu
Sten-Robert Pullerits
Uku
Liisa Ambur
Liisi
Anti Kobin
Counselor Anti
Kaie Mihkelson
Headmaster Urve
Taavi Tõnisson
School Psychologist Kristjan
Märt Meos
Detective Neeme
Kiiri Tamm
Tiit's Mother Merle
Margus Prangel
Joosep's Father Margus
Tiina Rebane
Joosep's Mother Liina
Leila Säälik
Kaspar's Grandmother Liidia
Carmen Mikiver
Kaspar's Mother Karmen
Piret Kalda
Toomas' Mother Saara
Andres Raag
Toomas' Father Ants
Marje Metsur
Literature Teacher
Markus Robam
Ingmar / Lighting Technician
Kersti Tombak
Mare
Garmen Tabor
Procurator Kask
Erik Ruus
Paul's Father Väino
Anu Lamp
Olav's Mother Julia
Liina Olmaru
Paul's Mother Ireen
Hannes Kaljujärv
Johannes
Guido Kangur
Jaan
Indrek Sammul
Thea's Father
Katrin Valkna
Thea's Mother
Kärt Tomingas
Anders' Mother Katariina
Aivar Simmermann
Anders' Father Üllar
Andrus Rootsmäe
Riina's Father Gunnar
Rita Rätsepp
Kerli's Mother Sirje
Ingomar Vihmar
Headmaster Kalev Riives
Anne Reemann
Ülle
Tiiu Uibo
Malle
Tanel Saar
Meelis
Raivo Adlas
Andres
Katrin Nielsen
Judge Tuisk
Doris Tislar
Keiu
Kaspar Pikk
Kerli's Brother Raimo
Villem-Oskar Ossip
Anders' Brother Ahto
Salme Rannu
Counselor Salme
Aleksandr Kheyfets
Market Vendor
Ülle Tamm
Clerk
Jüri Karindi
Police Officer
Anne Tuuling
Kerli's Grandmother
Hannes Prikk
Olav
Vahur-Paul Põldma
Fire Chief
Egert Leinsaar
Violinist
Anti Martensoo
Funeral Organiser
Tarmo Kask
Police Officer
Andres Kuldma
Police Officer
Kristiine Truu
New Teacher
Ketlin Kaljas
New Teacher
Elina Pähklimägi
'Eve', Theatre Actress
Kristjan Sarv
'Adam', Theatre Actor
Päär Pärenson
'Serpent', Theatre Actor
Joosep Uus
Gang Member
Ronet Tänav
Gang Member
Andreas Saulus
Gang Member
Iiris Jaska
Gang Member
Gerda Johnson
Gang Member
Roland Laos
Robin
Rein Nava
Medic
Mallor Kruus
Medic
Teet Adamson
Young Lawyer / Crowd Assistant Director
Eneli Illupmägi
Prison Clerk
Rein Roosi
Prison Clerk
Tiit Sukk
Investigator Martin Jaadla
Lembit Eelmäe
Julia's Father
Maarius Pärn
Ralf
Üllar Saaremäe
Väino's Colleague
Riina Vilu
Ester
Aarne Mägi
Rector
Stina Kordemets
Veterinary Assistant
Andres Jakovlev
Student
Liis Lindmaa
Student
Sergo Vares
Gay Father at Fathers Brotherhood Meeting
Tiina Kaalep
Judge
Jaana Volke
Prosecutor
Kristiin Räägel
Kairi
Grete Jürgenson
Getter
Maret Ansperi
Anna
Paula Eliise Roosa
Brita
Maria Kriisa
Helen
Ringo Ramul
Hendrik
Triin Niinemets
Ingra
Liis Lillepea
Jaana
Kristiina Möller
Kelli
Mari-Liis Kriisa
Kristiina
Teijo Idavain
Lauri
Maria Tšerepaha
Maria
Paula Salme Sandrak
Marju
Hebe Paas
Marta
Martin Siimann
Martin
Rainer Verner Samolberg
Mihkel
Lauri Mäesepp
Paul
Kaarel Rüütsalu
Raigo
Urmas Salu
Robin
Berit Kiik
Sille
Georg Logins
Simo
Anu Kokk
Triinu
Jaanus Kulli
Headmaster
Hannes Hermaküla
Homeroom Teacher Kuulberg
Liina Raud
Trainer Männik
Riho Kurisoo
Afghan Veteran
Mihkel Kärmas
Mihkel Kärmas
Timo Steiner
Guy on the Street / Original Music Composer / Original Music Composer / Songs
Tambet Seling
Rasmus Falk
Maario Masing
Rivo / Location Coordinator
Erni Kask
Journalist Kalle Uus
Maria Peterson
Ingrid's Sister Ester
Rebeca Kirsipuu
Ingrid's Niece Kaisa
Eva Eensaar
Lawyer Grete
Janek Sarapson
Jüri Paikse
Laura-Liisa Veiler
Andres' Fiancé
Roald Johannson
TV Reporter
Ilmar Raag
Radio Announcer (voice) / Creator / Original Film Writer / Director / Writer / Original Film Writer
Mart Normet
Radio DJ (voice)
Erik Moora
Radio DJ (voice)
Siret Pukk
Registrar
Mart Laos
Prisoner #1
Armin Pajula
Prisoner #2
Marek Miil
Prisoner #3 / Director
Margit Keerdo-Dawson
Writer
Horret Kuus
Sound Editor
Gerda Kordemets
Producer / Director / Writer / Script Consultant
Mart Saar
Executive Producer
Andres Arro
Executive Producer
Henri Savitski
Gaffer
Tambet Tasuja
Editor
Tiina Leesik
Makeup Artist
Armin Kohlman
Property Master / Production Design
Tiiu-Ann Pello
Production Design / Costume Design
Mari-Ann Mardo
Production Design
Kristjan-Jaak Nuudi
Director of Photography
Hans Ulman
First Assistant Camera
Christian Johannes Kask
Director of Photography
Jarkko T. Laine
Director of Photography
Mart Raun
First Assistant Camera
Eve Valme
Costume Design
Siiri Lauri
Makeup Artist
Kairit Nieländer
Makeup Artist
Anna Must
Makeup Artist
Mare Bachman
Makeup Artist
Ralf Siig
First Assistant Director
Karin Martinson
Crowd Assistant Director
Ermo Säks
Continuity
Ragne Mandri
Continuity
Piibe Kolka
First Assistant Director / Production Assistant / Executive Producer
Priit Valkna
Director
Liina Paakspuu
Director
Karin Karu
Crowd Assistant Director
Triin Turu
Continuity
Karl-Jonatan Karits
Lighting Technician
Siim Kaarel Saluri
Lighting Technician
Martin Palm
Lighting Technician
Karmen Hännile
Location Coordinator
Evelin Penttilä
Location Coordinator
Toomas Vimb
Sound Director
Samuli Lehto
Boom Operator
Martin Kallasvee
Original Music Composer
Liisi Koikson
Theme Song Performance
Peeter Volkonski
Songs
Mart Kessel-Otsa
Sound Director
Elo Strauss
Boom Operator
Antti Mäss
Boom Operator
Lauri Lippmaa
Writer
Eneli Pau
Script Consultant
Tiiu Meres
Script Consultant
Media.
Details.
Release DateNovember 6, 2010
Original NameKlass - Elu pärast
StatusEnded
Seasons1
Episodes7
Running Time56m
Genres
You May Also Like.
Look at the other titles that might be interesting for you
Shameless (2011)
TV
7.15
Game of Thrones (2011)
TV
7.79
Friends (1994)
TV
7.38
Breaking Bad (2008)
TV
6.61
Westworld (2016)
TV
6.71
Black Mirror (2011)
TV
6.48
Euphoria (2019)
TV
6.77
Stranger Things (2016)
TV
6.9
Spartacus (2010)
TV
5.75
Twin Peaks (1990)
TV
5.48
The Witcher (2019)
TV
6.43
Loki (2021)
TV
8.56
Wednesday (2022)
TV
7.81
The Mandalorian (2019)
TV
7.68
Squid Game (2021)
TV
7.25
A Series of Unfortunate Events (2017)
TV
6.7
Band of Brothers (2001)
TV
7.69
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
TV
9.33
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
TV
6.52
SMILF (2017)
TV
5.46
Historia de un clan (2015)
TV
4