Christian Niculescu

Christian Niculescu

Known for: Art
Biography: 1951-11-19 (72 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 63

Movies 62

TV Shows 1

Production Design
Holy Week

Holy Week (2024)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Boss

Boss (2023)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Scarred Hearts

Scarred Hearts (2017)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Why Me?

Why Me? (2015)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Domestic

Domestic (2012)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
The Source

The Source (2011)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Eva

Eva (2010)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
The Concert

The Concert (2009)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Blood Creek

Blood Creek (2009)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Catacombs

Catacombs (2007)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Pulse

Pulse (2006)

Movie
5.33
ProductionDesigner
Incubus

Incubus (2006)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
7 Seconds

7 Seconds (2005)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Method

Method (2004)

Movie
6
ProductionDesigner
Blessed

Blessed (2004)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Stealing Bess

Stealing Bess (2003)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Teen Sorcery

Teen Sorcery (1999)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Teen Knight

Teen Knight (1998)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Train of Life

Train of Life (1998)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Talisman

Talisman (1998)

Movie
6.33
ProductionDesigner
Little Ghost

Little Ghost (1997)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Asphalt Tango

Asphalt Tango (1996)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
The Outpost

The Outpost (1995)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Somnul insulei

Somnul insulei (1994)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Betrayal

Betrayal (1993)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
A Spare Moment

A Spare Moment (1986)

Movie
Production Design
Cireșarii

Cireșarii (1984)

Movie
ProductionDesigner
Pumpkinhead 4: Blood Feud

Pumpkinhead 4: Blood Feud

TV

Ratings

Average 5.46
Based on 433 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1984
1999
2005
2003
2024

Information

Known For
Art

Gender
Male

Birthday
1951-11-19 (72 years old)

Birth Place
Bucharest, Romania

Also Known As
Cristian Niculescu

Last updated:

Oana Păunescu
Christian Niculescu
Oana Păunescu worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
15 Movies
Vlad Păunescu
Christian Niculescu
Vlad Păunescu worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
14 Movies
Donald Kushner
Christian Niculescu
Donald Kushner worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
10 Movies
Viorica Petrovici
Christian Niculescu
Viorica Petrovici worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
10 Movies
Daniela Bușoiu
Christian Niculescu
Daniela Bușoiu worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
9 Movies
Bogdan Moncea
Christian Niculescu
Bogdan Moncea worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
8 Movies
Șerban Porupcă
Christian Niculescu
Șerban Porupcă worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
7 Movies
Viorel Ghenea
Christian Niculescu
Viorel Ghenea worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
7 Movies
Charles Band
Christian Niculescu
Charles Band worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
6 Movies
Pierre Spengler
Christian Niculescu
Pierre Spengler worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
6 Movies
Gina Calin
Christian Niculescu
Gina Calin worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
6 Movies
Cornelia Stefan
Christian Niculescu
Cornelia Stefan worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
6 Movies
Dan Toader
Christian Niculescu
Dan Toader worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
6 Movies
Gabriel Kosuth
Christian Niculescu
Gabriel Kosuth worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
6 Movies
Adrian Pavlovschi
Christian Niculescu
Adrian Pavlovschi worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
5 Movies
Cos Aelenei
Christian Niculescu
Cos Aelenei worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
5 Movies
Vasilescu Valentin
Christian Niculescu
Vasilescu Valentin worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
5 Movies
Adrian Curelea
Christian Niculescu
Adrian Curelea worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
5 Movies
Floriela Grapini
Christian Niculescu
Floriela Grapini worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
5 Movies
Radu Mihăileanu
Christian Niculescu
Radu Mihăileanu worked together with Christian Niculescu in:
5 Movies
  • Christian Niculescu
    Christian Niculescu
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.