Vlad Păunescu

Vlad Păunescu

Known for: Production
Biography: 1953-04-12 (71 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 114

Movies 110

Producer 99

TV Shows 4

Director 3

self 1

Executive Producer
The Hard Way

The Hard Way (2019)

Movie
1
Executive Producer
Pulse

Pulse (2006)

Movie
5.33
Executive Producer
Mammoth

Mammoth (2006)

Movie
Executive Producer
Spirit Trap

Spirit Trap (2005)

Movie
Executive Producer
Method

Method (2004)

Movie
6
Executive Producer
Blessed

Blessed (2004)

Movie
Associate Producer
Wolf Girl

Wolf Girl (2001)

Movie
Executive Producer
Teen Sorcery

Teen Sorcery (1999)

Movie
Executive Producer
Shapeshifter

Shapeshifter (1999)

Movie
Executive Producer
Beowulf

Beowulf (1999)

Movie
1
Executive Producer
Teen Knight

Teen Knight (1998)

Movie
Producer / Director of Photography
Bloodlust: Subspecies III

Bloodlust: Subspecies III (1994)

Movie
4.82
Producer / Director of Photography
Bloodstone: Subspecies II

Bloodstone: Subspecies II (1993)

Movie
4.82
Director of Photography
Subspecies

Subspecies (1991)

Movie
4.92
Cinematographer
Contest

Contest (1982)

Movie
Executive Producer
Document 56

Document 56

Movie

Ratings

Average 4.97
Based on 469 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1982
1996
1999
1997
2023

Information

Known For
Production

Gender
Male

Birthday
1953-04-12 (71 years old)

Birth Place
Bucuresti, Romania

Citizenships
Romania

Also Known As
Vlad Pâunescu

Last updated:

Charles Band
Vlad Păunescu
Charles Band worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
58 Movies
Oana Păunescu
Vlad Păunescu
Oana Păunescu worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
52 Movies
Daniela Bușoiu
Vlad Păunescu
Daniela Bușoiu worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
29 Movies
1 TV Show
Donald Kushner
Vlad Păunescu
Donald Kushner worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
21 Movies
Robert MacDonald
Vlad Păunescu
Robert MacDonald worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
17 Movies
Perry Bullington
Vlad Păunescu
Perry Bullington worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
17 Movies
Viorel Ghenea
Vlad Păunescu
Viorel Ghenea worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
17 Movies
Gabriel Kosuth
Vlad Păunescu
Gabriel Kosuth worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
17 Movies
Radu Corciova
Vlad Păunescu
Radu Corciova worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
16 Movies
Michael J. Mahoney
Vlad Păunescu
Michael J. Mahoney worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
15 Movies
Neal Marshall Stevens
Vlad Păunescu
Neal Marshall Stevens worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
15 Movies
Kirk Edward Hansen
Vlad Păunescu
Kirk Edward Hansen worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
15 Movies
Christian Niculescu
Vlad Păunescu
Christian Niculescu worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
14 Movies
Dana Scanlan
Vlad Păunescu
Dana Scanlan worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
14 Movies
Peter Locke
Vlad Păunescu
Peter Locke worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
14 Movies
Cornelia Stefan
Vlad Păunescu
Cornelia Stefan worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
13 Movies
1 TV Show
Adolfo Bartoli
Vlad Păunescu
Adolfo Bartoli worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
13 Movies
Viorel Sergovici
Vlad Păunescu
Viorel Sergovici worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
13 Movies
Ion Haiduc
Vlad Păunescu
Ion Haiduc worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
13 Movies
Constantin Bărbulescu
Vlad Păunescu
Constantin Bărbulescu worked together with Vlad Păunescu in:
13 Movies
  • Vlad Păunescu
    Vlad Păunescu
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.