Gabriel Kosuth

Gabriel Kosuth

Known for: Camera
Biography: 1958-04-29 (66 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 42

Movies 42

Director 10

Director of Photography
Queen Marie of Romania

Queen Marie of Romania (2019)

Movie
Cinematographer
Fluidity

Fluidity (2019)

Movie
Director of Photography
Dying of the Light

Dying of the Light (2014)

Movie
6
Second Unit Director of Photography
A Good Man

A Good Man (2014)

Movie
Second Unit Director of Photography
Anacondas: Trail of Blood

Anacondas: Trail of Blood (2009)

Movie
5.17
Second Unit Director of Photography
Against the Dark

Against the Dark (2009)

Movie
5.09
Second Unit Director of Photography
Shadow Man

Shadow Man (2006)

Movie
4.33
Director of Photography
Method

Method (2004)

Movie
6
Director of Photography
Blessed

Blessed (2004)

Movie
Camera Operator
Wolf Girl

Wolf Girl (2001)

Movie
Director of Photography
Witchouse

Witchouse (1999)

Movie
Cinematographer
Clockmaker

Clockmaker (1998)

Movie
Cinematographer
Dark

Dark

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.06
Based on 83 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1987
1999
2005
2004
2019

Information

Known For
Camera

Gender
Male

Birthday
1958-04-29 (66 years old)

Birth Place
Bucharest, Romania

Also Known As
Gabi Kossuth, Gabi Kosuth, Gabi Kusouth, Gabi Losuth

Last updated:

Vlad Păunescu
Gabriel Kosuth
Vlad Păunescu worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
17 Movies
Daniela Bușoiu
Gabriel Kosuth
Daniela Bușoiu worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
13 Movies
Oana Păunescu
Gabriel Kosuth
Oana Păunescu worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
11 Movies
Letitia Ghenea
Gabriel Kosuth
Letitia Ghenea worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
10 Movies
Charles Band
Gabriel Kosuth
Charles Band worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
9 Movies
Viorel Ghenea
Gabriel Kosuth
Viorel Ghenea worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
9 Movies
Cornelia Stefan
Gabriel Kosuth
Cornelia Stefan worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
8 Movies
Dana Scanlan
Gabriel Kosuth
Dana Scanlan worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
8 Movies
Șerban Porupcă
Gabriel Kosuth
Șerban Porupcă worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
7 Movies
Christian Niculescu
Gabriel Kosuth
Christian Niculescu worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
6 Movies
Lucian Iordache
Gabriel Kosuth
Lucian Iordache worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
6 Movies
Ionel Popa
Gabriel Kosuth
Ionel Popa worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
6 Movies
Gina Calin
Gabriel Kosuth
Gina Calin worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
5 Movies
Michael J. Mahoney
Gabriel Kosuth
Michael J. Mahoney worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
5 Movies
Gabi Antal
Gabriel Kosuth
Gabi Antal worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
5 Movies
Peter Locke
Gabriel Kosuth
Peter Locke worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
5 Movies
Donald Kushner
Gabriel Kosuth
Donald Kushner worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
5 Movies
Radu Corciova
Gabriel Kosuth
Radu Corciova worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
5 Movies
Adrian Pavlovschi
Gabriel Kosuth
Adrian Pavlovschi worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
4 Movies
Cos Aelenei
Gabriel Kosuth
Cos Aelenei worked together with Gabriel Kosuth in:
4 Movies
  • Gabriel Kosuth
    Gabriel Kosuth
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.