John Eric Bentley

John Eric Bentley

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1969-08-31 (54 years old)

Biography

John Eric Bentley (born August 31, 1969) is an American actor and voice actor. He is known for his work on Resident Evil: Extinction, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen and Independence Day: Resurgence.

Filmography

all 63

TV Shows 38

Movies 25

Voice 4

Narrator 2

Buck Rabbit (voice)
Chip Chilla

Chip Chilla (2023)

TV
Lightning / Mountain Lion / Grandson
Four Souls of Coyote

Four Souls of Coyote (2023)

Movie
Additional Voices / Chiemi's Father / Father
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre

Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre (2023)

TV
Varys Truss / Additional Voices
Promare

Promare (2019)

Movie
1
Lt. Ops Station / Stocky Camo Man / Toran
Halo: The Fall of Reach

Halo: The Fall of Reach (2015)

TV
Whiplash / Beetle Minion #2 / Bug
Turbo FAST

Turbo FAST (2013)

TV
4.67
Special Agent Brent Hill
The First Family

The First Family (2012)

TV
Fire Emblem / Nathan Seymour
TIGER & BUNNY

TIGER & BUNNY (2011)

TV
6
James Kavanaugh
Castle

Castle (2009)

TV
6.96
Army Chaplain / Ritchie Peterson
Ghost Whisperer

Ghost Whisperer (2005)

TV
6.63
Arthur Caldwell
NCIS

NCIS (2003)

TV
6.18
Commissioner
V.I.P.

V.I.P. (1998)

TV
6
Cayuga Weps / Master Chief Petty Officer George Calloway / John Drake
JAG

JAG (1995)

TV
4.4
Larry Anderson
ER

ER (1994)

TV
5.44
Paste-Up Person
The Paper

The Paper (1994)

Movie
Warden Callahan
The Chair

The Chair (1988)

Movie
4

Ratings

Average 6.56
Based on 3.53 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1977
1994
2006
2002
2023

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1969-08-31 (54 years old)

Birth Place
USA

Citizenships
United States of America

Also Known As
John Bentley, 约翰·埃里克·本特利

Last updated:

Fredric Lehne
John Eric Bentley
Fredric Lehne worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
11 TV Shows
Daniel Roebuck
John Eric Bentley
Daniel Roebuck worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
11 TV Shows
Robert Curtis Brown
John Eric Bentley
Robert Curtis Brown worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
10 TV Shows
Geoff Meed
John Eric Bentley
Geoff Meed worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
1 Movie
9 TV Shows
Raphael Sbarge
John Eric Bentley
Raphael Sbarge worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
10 TV Shows
Michael B. Silver
John Eric Bentley
Michael B. Silver worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
10 TV Shows
Troy Winbush
John Eric Bentley
Troy Winbush worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
1 Movie
9 TV Shows
David DeLuise
John Eric Bentley
David DeLuise worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
10 TV Shows
Michael Reilly Burke
John Eric Bentley
Michael Reilly Burke worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
10 TV Shows
Jim Pirri
John Eric Bentley
Jim Pirri worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
9 TV Shows
James Black
John Eric Bentley
James Black worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
9 TV Shows
Jack McGee
John Eric Bentley
Jack McGee worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
1 Movie
8 TV Shows
Shashawnee Hall
John Eric Bentley
Shashawnee Hall worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
9 TV Shows
Robin Thomas
John Eric Bentley
Robin Thomas worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
9 TV Shows
Marco Sanchez
John Eric Bentley
Marco Sanchez worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
9 TV Shows
Jason Brooks
John Eric Bentley
Jason Brooks worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
9 TV Shows
Tim Guinee
John Eric Bentley
Tim Guinee worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
9 TV Shows
Matt Battaglia
John Eric Bentley
Matt Battaglia worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
9 TV Shows
Brad Greenquist
John Eric Bentley
Brad Greenquist worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
1 Movie
8 TV Shows
Eric Lange
John Eric Bentley
Eric Lange worked together with John Eric Bentley in:
9 TV Shows
  • John Eric Bentley
    John Eric Bentley
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.