Dana Dru Evenson

Dana Dru Evenson

Known for: Crew
Biography: 1959-11-01 (64 years old)

Biography

Dana Dru Evenson grew up in Rolling Hills Estates, California showing horses and riding Motorcycles. She knew she wanted to be a Stuntwoman at 17 and after graduating from CSUN with a degree in Film Production she started her career as a Stuntwoman. In a career that has spanned over 30 years and counting she has appeared in over 150 film and television projects.

Filmography

all 63

Movies 62

TV Shows 1

Stunt Double
Whore

Whore (1991)

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.97
Based on 11.2 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1985
1991
1997
1994
2013

Information

Known For
Crew

Gender
Female

Birthday
1959-11-01 (64 years old)

Birth Place
California, USA

Also Known As
Dana Evenson, Dana Evenson-Taavon, Dana E. Evenson

Last updated:

Jennifer Caputo
Dana Dru Evenson
Jennifer Caputo worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
11 Movies
1 TV Show
Vic Armstrong
Dana Dru Evenson
Vic Armstrong worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
10 Movies
Mark De Alessandro
Dana Dru Evenson
Mark De Alessandro worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
10 Movies
Annie Ellis
Dana Dru Evenson
Annie Ellis worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
9 Movies
Laura Albert
Dana Dru Evenson
Laura Albert worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
8 Movies
1 TV Show
Tim Rigby
Dana Dru Evenson
Tim Rigby worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
8 Movies
Ve Neill
Dana Dru Evenson
Ve Neill worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
8 Movies
Doug Coleman
Dana Dru Evenson
Doug Coleman worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
8 Movies
Billy D. Lucas
Dana Dru Evenson
Billy D. Lucas worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
7 Movies
Eliza Coleman
Dana Dru Evenson
Eliza Coleman worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
7 Movies
Donna Evans
Dana Dru Evenson
Donna Evans worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
7 Movies
Tanner Gill
Dana Dru Evenson
Tanner Gill worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
6 Movies
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Dana Dru Evenson
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
6 Movies
Spice Williams-Crosby
Dana Dru Evenson
Spice Williams-Crosby worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
6 Movies
Armen Ksajikian
Dana Dru Evenson
Armen Ksajikian worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
6 Movies
Steven Lambert
Dana Dru Evenson
Steven Lambert worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
6 Movies
Anita Hart
Dana Dru Evenson
Anita Hart worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
6 Movies
Julie Michaels
Dana Dru Evenson
Julie Michaels worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
6 Movies
Stan Winston
Dana Dru Evenson
Stan Winston worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
5 Movies
Michael J. Benavente
Dana Dru Evenson
Michael J. Benavente worked together with Dana Dru Evenson in:
5 Movies
  • Dana Dru Evenson
    Dana Dru Evenson
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.