Tan Kai

Tan Kai

Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1972-01-13 (52 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

(No information)

Filmography

All 65

TV Shows 47

Movies 18

Blocking The Horse

Blocking The Horse (2024)

Movie
2023国剧盛典

2023国剧盛典 (2024)

Movie
Actor
The Forerunner

The Forerunner (2023)

TV Show
Song Xiao
Happy Life

Happy Life (2023)

TV Show
Lao Lu
Mr. & Mrs. Chen

Mr. & Mrs. Chen (2023)

TV Show
Zhao Zhong Ren
In Our Splendid Time

In Our Splendid Time (2023)

TV Show
Actor
Be Your Own Light

Be Your Own Light (2023)

TV Show
Matt
Stand or Fall

Stand or Fall (2023)

TV Show
Zhong Zhen
The Coldest City

The Coldest City (2023)

Movie
Actor
Thirteen Years of Dust

Thirteen Years of Dust (2023)

TV Show
Actor
Infernal Affairs

Infernal Affairs (2023)

TV Show
Yang Liu
Game of Wisdom

Game of Wisdom (2022)

TV Show
Auyeung Kim
Detective vs. Sleuths

Detective vs. Sleuths (2022)

Movie
10
左权
For Truly Great Men

For Truly Great Men (2022)

TV Show
[Lu Xun's father]
Legally Romance

Legally Romance (2022)

TV Show
Zhong Yu
Modern Marriage

Modern Marriage (2022)

TV Show
Prince Qing
Mirror: A Tale of Twin Cities

Mirror: A Tale of Twin Cities (2022)

TV Show
Tan Zi Yao [Father Tan]
Fall In Love

Fall In Love (2021)

TV Show
Zhu Shan
Jun Jiu Ling

Jun Jiu Ling (2021)

TV Show
Dong Yao
Crime Crackdown

Crime Crackdown (2021)

TV Show
Actor
The Perfect Victim

The Perfect Victim (2021)

Movie
Sunny Sisters

Sunny Sisters (2021)

Movie
Actor
Brilliant Girls

Brilliant Girls (2021)

TV Show
Li Shimin
Weaving a Tale of Love

Weaving a Tale of Love (2021)

TV Show
烈火战马

烈火战马 (2020)

TV Show
Yelü Yanchege
The Legend of Xiao Chuo

The Legend of Xiao Chuo (2020)

TV Show
Wang Ye'an
Let Life Be Beautiful

Let Life Be Beautiful (2020)

Movie
Yang Zhaoshan
The Eight

The Eight (2020)

TV Show
Feng Kai
Burning

Burning (2020)

TV Show
middle age Dong Dashan
She Lights up the Mountain

She Lights up the Mountain (2019)

Movie
Chaoxing Wang
Autumn Leaves

Autumn Leaves (2019)

Movie
Zeng Rulun (2019)
Detective Ke Chen

Detective Ke Chen (2019)

TV Show
Mu Yunping
My True Friend

My True Friend (2019)

TV Show
Chong Er's Preach

Chong Er's Preach (2019)

TV Show
Spy Hunter

Spy Hunter (2019)

TV Show
钟一
血色迷雾

血色迷雾 (2018)

TV Show
Lu Guang Yuan
右玉和她的县委书记们

右玉和她的县委书记们 (2018)

TV Show
Liu Haiyang
The Blizzard

The Blizzard (2018)

Movie
Zheng Huaishan
执行利剑

执行利剑 (2018)

TV Show
Zhong Kui
Demon Catcher Zhong Kui

Demon Catcher Zhong Kui (2018)

TV Show
Captain Zheng
Old Boy

Old Boy (2018)

TV Show
The Legendary Tycoon

The Legendary Tycoon (2017)

TV Show
Adom
The First Half of My Life

The First Half of My Life (2017)

TV Show
Brother Lang
The Adventures of Wei BaoBao

The Adventures of Wei BaoBao (2016)

Movie
Song Shutao
亲密的搭档

亲密的搭档 (2016)

TV Show
Wang Xiang
Xuan Zang

Xuan Zang (2016)

Movie
Luo Ding
Crosscurrent

Crosscurrent (2016)

Movie
Fighting

Fighting (2015)

TV Show
Chen Li
Jin Yu Yao

Jin Yu Yao (2015)

TV Show
Ying Hui
My Sunshine

My Sunshine (2015)

TV Show
6.89
One Step Away

One Step Away (2014)

Movie
梁文权
边城

边城 (2014)

TV Show
爱的秘笈

爱的秘笈 (2014)

TV Show
Beauties at the Crossfire

Beauties at the Crossfire (2013)

TV Show
云上的诱惑

云上的诱惑 (2013)

TV Show
Li Shuchang
Drug War

Drug War (2012)

Movie
4.33
马昆
A Beauty in Troubled Times

A Beauty in Troubled Times (2012)

TV Show
Chen Tangiu
Beginning of the Great Revival

Beginning of the Great Revival (2011)

Movie
Xu Jianzhang
Too Late To Say I Love You

Too Late To Say I Love You (2010)

TV Show
Blade
Fire of Conscience

Fire of Conscience (2010)

Movie
Xiang Yu
The Myth

The Myth (2010)

TV Show
五星大饭店

五星大饭店 (2007)

TV Show
Guan Peng
Struggle

Struggle (2007)

TV Show
高翰文
Ming Dynasty in 1566

Ming Dynasty in 1566 (2007)

TV Show
Chiyou
Zhanshen Chiyou

Zhanshen Chiyou

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.13
Based on 23,4 Tausend movie and tv ratings over time
2007
2015
2019
2017
2024

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1972-01-13 (52 years old)

Also known as
譚凱, Tam Hoi, Kevin Tan, 谭凯, Kai Tan

Zhou Xiaoou
Tan Kai
Zhou Xiaoou worked together with Tan Kai in:
3 TV Shows
Chi Shui-Tim
Tan Kai
Chi Shui-Tim worked together with Tan Kai in:
3 Movies
Jiang Kai
Tan Kai
Jiang Kai worked together with Tan Kai in:
3 TV Shows
Chuai Ni
Tan Kai
Chuai Ni worked together with Tan Kai in:
3 TV Shows
Derek Hui Wang-Yu
Tan Kai
Derek Hui Wang-Yu worked together with Tan Kai in:
3 Movies
Zhang Zhijian
Tan Kai
Zhang Zhijian worked together with Tan Kai in:
3 TV Shows
Liu Mintao
Tan Kai
Liu Mintao worked together with Tan Kai in:
1 Movie
2 TV Show
Zhang Meng
Tan Kai
Zhang Meng worked together with Tan Kai in:
3 TV Shows
Nie Yuan
Tan Kai
Nie Yuan worked together with Tan Kai in:
2 Movies
1 TV Shows
Sun Honglei
Tan Kai
Sun Honglei worked together with Tan Kai in:
2 Movies
1 TV Shows
Wu Yue
Tan Kai
Wu Yue worked together with Tan Kai in:
3 TV Shows
Wallace Chung Hon-Leung
Tan Kai
Wallace Chung Hon-Leung worked together with Tan Kai in:
1 Movie
2 TV Show
Michelle Ye
Tan Kai
Michelle Ye worked together with Tan Kai in:
3 Movies
King Shih-Chieh
Tan Kai
King Shih-Chieh worked together with Tan Kai in:
2 Movies
1 TV Shows
Bao Bei Er
Tan Kai
Bao Bei Er worked together with Tan Kai in:
2 Movies
1 TV Shows
Tang Yan
Tan Kai
Tang Yan worked together with Tan Kai in:
3 TV Shows
Li Jing
Tan Kai
Li Jing worked together with Tan Kai in:
3 Movies
Vivian Wu
Tan Kai
Vivian Wu worked together with Tan Kai in:
3 TV Shows
  • Tan Kai
    Tan Kai
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Personas
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2023
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.