Hidetoshi Omori

Hidetoshi Omori

Known for: Visual Effects
Biography: 1959-11-05 (64 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 87

TV Shows 53

Movies 34

Director 14

Key Animation
Aoashi

Aoashi (2022)

TV
8
Key Animation
BNA

BNA (2020)

TV
Key Animation
Hero Mask

Hero Mask (2018)

TV
Key Animation
HANEBADO!

HANEBADO! (2018)

TV
4
Storyboard Artist
A Centaur's Life

A Centaur's Life (2017)

TV
Key Animation
Trickster

Trickster (2016)

TV
Key Animation
91 Days

91 Days (2016)

TV
Key Animation
Gate

Gate (2015)

TV
6.42
Key Animation
Kingdom

Kingdom (2012)

TV
Storyboard Artist / Director / Key Animation
Dog Days

Dog Days (2011)

TV
6
Storyboard Artist / Director
Stigma of the Wind

Stigma of the Wind (2007)

TV
4
Director / Key Animation / Animation Director
009-1

009-1 (2006)

TV
Key Animation
InuYasha

InuYasha (2000)

TV
5
Animation Director / Key Animation
Mozaika

Mozaika (1991)

TV
Character Designer / Storyboard Artist
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor

The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (1989)

Movie
Key Animation
Angel Cop

Angel Cop (1989)

TV
Key Animation / Animation Director
Transformers: Super-God Masterforce

Transformers: Super-God Masterforce (1988)

TV
Animation / Director / Character Designer / Writer
Robot Carnival

Robot Carnival (1987)

Movie
Animation Director / Mechanical & Creature Designer
Heavy Metal L-Gaim III - Full Metal Soldier

Heavy Metal L-Gaim III - Full Metal Soldier (1987)

Movie

Ratings

Average 6.74
Based on 612 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1971
2002
2013
2007
2023

Information

Known For
Visual Effects

Gender
Male

Birthday
1959-11-05 (64 years old)

Birth Place
Osaka, Japan

Citizenships
Japan

Also Known As
Hidetoshi Oomori, Hidetoshi Ômori, Hidetoshi Ōmori, Dan Kongōji, 檀金剛寺, 大森 英敏

Last updated:

Takenori Tsukuma
Hidetoshi Omori
Takenori Tsukuma worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
5 Movies
18 TV Shows
Toshihiko Masuda
Hidetoshi Omori
Toshihiko Masuda worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
4 Movies
13 TV Shows
Michio Sato
Hidetoshi Omori
Michio Sato worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
2 Movies
13 TV Shows
Yoko Iizuka
Hidetoshi Omori
Yoko Iizuka worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
1 Movie
13 TV Shows
Tooru Yoshida
Hidetoshi Omori
Tooru Yoshida worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
3 Movies
10 TV Shows
Mamiko Nakanishi
Hidetoshi Omori
Mamiko Nakanishi worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
3 Movies
10 TV Shows
Kazunori Ozawa
Hidetoshi Omori
Kazunori Ozawa worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
3 Movies
10 TV Shows
Hiroyoshi Iida
Hidetoshi Omori
Hiroyoshi Iida worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
2 Movies
10 TV Shows
Setsuko Unno
Hidetoshi Omori
Setsuko Unno worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
1 Movie
11 TV Shows
Mitsuteru Kubo
Hidetoshi Omori
Mitsuteru Kubo worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
1 Movie
11 TV Shows
Etsuhito Mori
Hidetoshi Omori
Etsuhito Mori worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
2 Movies
10 TV Shows
Maki Fujita
Hidetoshi Omori
Maki Fujita worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
1 Movie
11 TV Shows
Hideo Amemiya
Hidetoshi Omori
Hideo Amemiya worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
1 Movie
11 TV Shows
Toshiharu Sugie
Hidetoshi Omori
Toshiharu Sugie worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
1 Movie
11 TV Shows
Rika Kanetaka
Hidetoshi Omori
Rika Kanetaka worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
1 Movie
11 TV Shows
Takeshi Moriyama
Hidetoshi Omori
Takeshi Moriyama worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
1 Movie
11 TV Shows
Hiroaki Kawaguchi
Hidetoshi Omori
Hiroaki Kawaguchi worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
11 TV Shows
Kazuyuki Ikai
Hidetoshi Omori
Kazuyuki Ikai worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
11 TV Shows
Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Hidetoshi Omori
Hiroyuki Horiuchi worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
5 Movies
6 TV Shows
Emiko Kataoka
Hidetoshi Omori
Emiko Kataoka worked together with Hidetoshi Omori in:
11 TV Shows
  • Hidetoshi Omori
    Hidetoshi Omori
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.