Chick Bernhard

Chick Bernhard

Known for: Crew
Biography: 1957-03-05 (67 years old)

Biography

Chick was born into a family with showbiz roots going back several generations. His lifelong ambition was to follow in the footsteps of his stuntman grandfather Chick Yelton. He started his film career as a small child doing print work and as a paper boy on "The Jackie Gleason Show". Later Chick and his sisters hosted a local Miami children's show called "The Skipper Chuck Show". He started his professional stunt career on the pilot episode of Miami Vice, under the tutelage of iconic Stuntman/ Stunt Coordinator Paul Knuckles. He continues now working as a Stuntman and Stunt Coordinator on features and TV.

Filmography

all 101

Movies 97

TV Shows 4

Stunt Coordinator
Aggro Dr1ft

Aggro Dr1ft (2024)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Offseason

Offseason (2022)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Reefa

Reefa (2021)

Movie
Judge Sorenson / Stunts
Bad Boys for Life

Bad Boys for Life (2020)

Movie
6.18
Stunts / Stunt Driver
Stuber

Stuber (2019)

Movie
5.77
Officer #1 / Stunt Driver
Reprisal

Reprisal (2018)

Movie
St Louis Cop / Stunts
Identity Thief

Identity Thief (2013)

Movie
6.5
Marty McGuire (uncredited) / Stunts
The Town

The Town (2010)

Movie
6.13
Stunt Coordinator
Sex Drive

Sex Drive (2008)

Movie
10
Fight Choreographer
My Sexiest Year

My Sexiest Year (2007)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Pledge This!

Pledge This! (2006)

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.89
Based on 8.58 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1985
1999
2007
2002
2024
Chick BernhardChick Bernhard

Information

Known For
Crew

Gender
Male

Birthday
1957-03-05 (67 years old)

Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA

Also Known As
Dale W. Bernhard, Chick Dale Bernhard, Chick Bernharvt, Dale Chick Bernhardt

Last updated:

Rosie Bernhard
Chick Bernhard
Rosie Bernhard worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
18 Movies
Jennifer Badger
Chick Bernhard
Jennifer Badger worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
9 Movies
1 TV Show
Glenn R. Wilder
Chick Bernhard
Glenn R. Wilder worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
9 Movies
1 TV Show
Denise Gallo
Chick Bernhard
Denise Gallo worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
9 Movies
Don Abbatiello
Chick Bernhard
Don Abbatiello worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
8 Movies
1 TV Show
Marc Macaulay
Chick Bernhard
Marc Macaulay worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
7 Movies
2 TV Shows
Artie Malesci
Chick Bernhard
Artie Malesci worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Antoni Corone
Chick Bernhard
Antoni Corone worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
6 Movies
2 TV Shows
J. Mark Harrington
Chick Bernhard
J. Mark Harrington worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
7 Movies
Donald Dowd
Chick Bernhard
Donald Dowd worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
7 Movies
Mario Ernesto Sánchez
Chick Bernhard
Mario Ernesto Sánchez worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
5 Movies
1 TV Show
Mark De Alessandro
Chick Bernhard
Mark De Alessandro worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
5 Movies
1 TV Show
Randall Emmett
Chick Bernhard
Randall Emmett worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
6 Movies
Barbara Peterson-Malesci
Chick Bernhard
Barbara Peterson-Malesci worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
6 Movies
Jerry Bruckheimer
Chick Bernhard
Jerry Bruckheimer worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
Paul E. Short
Chick Bernhard
Paul E. Short worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
George Furla
Chick Bernhard
George Furla worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
5 Movies
Steven Ritzi
Chick Bernhard
Steven Ritzi worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
5 Movies
Bruce Willis
Chick Bernhard
Bruce Willis worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
5 Movies
Dean Grimes
Chick Bernhard
Dean Grimes worked together with Chick Bernhard in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
  • Chick Bernhard
    Chick Bernhard
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.