Jennifer Badger

Jennifer Badger

Known for: Crew
Biography: 1976-11-24 (47 years old)

Biography

Jennifer began in the industry in 1990 as an actress and quickly found her athletic background put to use in the stunt department. A Florida native, she worked on several East Coast productions before relocating to Los Angeles in 1996. Since then, she has doubled for some of Hollywood's top stars including Angelina Jolie, Courteney Cox, Drew Barrymore, Eliza Dushku, Jennifer Lopez and more. Credits encompass nearly two hundred and fifty feature films, television shows (over 600 episodes), and commercials as stunt coordinator, stunt double, or in stunt acting roles.

Filmography

all 137

Movies 128

TV Shows 9

Director 1

Stunt Coordinator
Camp Hideout

Camp Hideout (2023)

Movie
1
Second Unit Director / Stunt Coordinator
The Slumber Party

The Slumber Party (2023)

Movie
Utility Stunts
Cinnamon

Cinnamon (2023)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Do Revenge

Do Revenge (2022)

Movie
8
Fight Choreographer
Tragedy Girls

Tragedy Girls (2017)

Movie
6
Bored Woman / Stunts
Cell

Cell (2016)

Movie
2
Latina Girl / Stunts
Ride Along 2

Ride Along 2 (2016)

Movie
7.23
Police Officer 1
Solace

Solace (2013)

Movie
Stunt Double
Yellow

Yellow (2012)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Endure

Endure (2010)

Movie
Security Team Leader (uncredited)
Ace Ventura Jr: Pet Detective

Ace Ventura Jr: Pet Detective (2009)

Movie
4.44
Stunt Coordinator
Altered

Altered (2006)

Movie
1
Kadee Ann Lowry
Surface

Surface (2005)

TV
5.87
Utility Stunts
Red Eye

Red Eye (2005)

Movie
7
Stunt Double / Stunts
Scream 3

Scream 3 (2000)

Movie
6.16
Vanessa Brewer / Stunt Double
Angel

Angel (1999)

TV
6.15
Bridesmaid #1 / Stunts
Charmed

Charmed (1998)

TV
6.9
'Cyberspirits' and Skaters / Stunt Double
Hackers

Hackers (1995)

Movie
5.67
Virtual Reality Freya / Stunt Double
Sliders

Sliders (1995)

TV
5.67
Rollerblader / Stunts
ER

ER (1994)

TV
5.44

Ratings

Average 6.06
Based on 18.4 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1991
2001
2009
2004
2023

Information

Known For
Crew

Gender
Female

Birthday
1976-11-24 (47 years old)

Birth Place
Bartow, Florida, USA

Also Known As
Jennifer S. Badger , Jennifer Badger Martin

Last updated:

Sarah Halley Finn
Jennifer Badger
Sarah Halley Finn worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
9 Movies
2 TV Shows
Dave Jordan
Jennifer Badger
Dave Jordan worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
9 Movies
2 TV Shows
Stan Lee
Jennifer Badger
Stan Lee worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
8 Movies
2 TV Shows
Kevin Feige
Jennifer Badger
Kevin Feige worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
8 Movies
2 TV Shows
Victoria Alonso
Jennifer Badger
Victoria Alonso worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
7 Movies
2 TV Shows
Crystal Hooks
Jennifer Badger
Crystal Hooks worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
9 Movies
Jack Kirby
Jennifer Badger
Jack Kirby worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
7 Movies
2 TV Shows
Debbie Evans
Jennifer Badger
Debbie Evans worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
6 Movies
3 TV Shows
Henry Kingi
Jennifer Badger
Henry Kingi worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
8 Movies
1 TV Show
Louis D'Esposito
Jennifer Badger
Louis D'Esposito worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
7 Movies
2 TV Shows
Riley Flanagan
Jennifer Badger
Riley Flanagan worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
8 Movies
1 TV Show
Daniel Sudick
Jennifer Badger
Daniel Sudick worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
6 Movies
2 TV Shows
Sean Ricigliano
Jennifer Badger
Sean Ricigliano worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
6 Movies
2 TV Shows
Andy Gill
Jennifer Badger
Andy Gill worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Charlie Picerni
Jennifer Badger
Charlie Picerni worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Chick Bernhard
Jennifer Badger
Chick Bernhard worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Elizabeth Davidovich
Jennifer Badger
Elizabeth Davidovich worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Russell Bobbitt
Jennifer Badger
Russell Bobbitt worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
6 Movies
2 TV Shows
Robert Pralgo
Jennifer Badger
Robert Pralgo worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
8 Movies
Damita Jane Howard
Jennifer Badger
Damita Jane Howard worked together with Jennifer Badger in:
8 Movies
  • Jennifer Badger
    Jennifer Badger
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.