Michael Mosley

Michael Mosley

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1957-03-22 (67 years old)

Biography

Michael Mosley (born 22 March 1957) is a British television journalist, producer and presenter who has worked for the BBC since 1985. He is probably best known as a presenter of television programmes on biology and medicine and his regular appearances on The One Show.

Filmography

all 43

self 30

TV Shows 27

Movies 16

Producer 2

Self / Presenter / Journalist
Eat, Fast and Live Longer

Eat, Fast and Live Longer (2012)

Movie
Self - Presenter / Writer
The Brain: A Secret History

The Brain: A Secret History (2011)

TV
Self - Presenter / Writer
Medical Mavericks

Medical Mavericks (2008)

TV
Executive Producer
The Human Face

The Human Face (2001)

TV
8
Self - Presenter / Himself / Narrator
Horizon

Horizon (1964)

TV
5.5

Ratings

Average 5.45
Based on 4.59 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1964
2011
2014
2013
2024
Michael MosleyMichael Mosley

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1957-03-22 (67 years old)

Birth Place
Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Also Known As
Michael J Mosley

Last updated:

Michael J. Mosley
Michael Mosley
Michael J. Mosley worked together with Michael Mosley in:
11 Movies
13 TV Shows
Aidan Laverty
Michael Mosley
Aidan Laverty worked together with Michael Mosley in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
Giles Harrison
Michael Mosley
Giles Harrison worked together with Michael Mosley in:
3 TV Shows
Alicky Sussman
Michael Mosley
Alicky Sussman worked together with Michael Mosley in:
1 Movie
2 TV Shows
Jonathan Renouf
Michael Mosley
Jonathan Renouf worked together with Michael Mosley in:
1 Movie
2 TV Shows
Hannah Fry
Michael Mosley
Hannah Fry worked together with Michael Mosley in:
1 Movie
2 TV Shows
Alice Roberts
Michael Mosley
Alice Roberts worked together with Michael Mosley in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
  • Michael Mosley
    Michael Mosley
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡¦
Copyright Β© MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.