Everett Burrell

Everett Burrell

Known for: Visual Effects
Biography: 1965-07-17 (58 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 38

Movies 37

self 12

Producer 1

TV Shows 1

Visual Effects Producer
Fury

Fury (2014)

Movie
7.19
Visual Effects Supervisor
Battle: Los Angeles

Battle: Los Angeles (2011)

Movie
7
Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Payne

Max Payne (2008)

Movie
2.5
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pan's Labyrinth

Pan's Labyrinth (2006)

Movie
6.6
Digital Effects Supervisor
Sin City

Sin City (2005)

Movie
6.16
Digital Effects Supervisor
Blade: Trinity

Blade: Trinity (2004)

Movie
5.82
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hellboy

Hellboy (2004)

Movie
6.18
Makeup Effects Designer
Babylon 5

Babylon 5 (1994)

TV
6.44
Makeup Effects
Spirits

Spirits (1990)

Movie
Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Night of the Living Dead

Night of the Living Dead (1990)

Movie
5.83
Makeup Effects / Special Effects Makeup Artist
Two Evil Eyes

Two Evil Eyes (1990)

Movie
6
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Monkey Shines

Monkey Shines (1988)

Movie
5
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Vicious Lips

Vicious Lips (1987)

Movie
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Eliminators

Eliminators (1986)

Movie
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Re-Animator

Re-Animator (1985)

Movie
5.83
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Hard Rock Zombies

Hard Rock Zombies (1985)

Movie
Surgeon Zombie in Cave (uncredited)
Day of the Dead

Day of the Dead (1985)

Movie
5.44

Ratings

Average 5.96
Based on 4.18 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1984
1990
2005
2004
2016

Information

Known For
Visual Effects

Gender
Male

Birthday
1965-07-17 (58 years old)

Birth Place
Hemet, California, USA

Also Known As
Everett Burrel, Everitt Burrel

Last updated:

Greg Nicotero
Everett Burrell
Greg Nicotero worked together with Everett Burrell in:
10 Movies
George A. Romero
Everett Burrell
George A. Romero worked together with Everett Burrell in:
10 Movies
John Vulich
Everett Burrell
John Vulich worked together with Everett Burrell in:
8 Movies
1 TV Show
Tom Savini
Everett Burrell
Tom Savini worked together with Everett Burrell in:
8 Movies
Pasquale Buba
Everett Burrell
Pasquale Buba worked together with Everett Burrell in:
7 Movies
John Carl Buechler
Everett Burrell
John Carl Buechler worked together with Everett Burrell in:
7 Movies
Cletus Anderson
Everett Burrell
Cletus Anderson worked together with Everett Burrell in:
5 Movies
Frank Darabont
Everett Burrell
Frank Darabont worked together with Everett Burrell in:
5 Movies
Patricia Tallman
Everett Burrell
Patricia Tallman worked together with Everett Burrell in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
Anthony Dileo Jr.
Everett Burrell
Anthony Dileo Jr. worked together with Everett Burrell in:
4 Movies
John Amplas
Everett Burrell
John Amplas worked together with Everett Burrell in:
4 Movies
Howard Berger
Everett Burrell
Howard Berger worked together with Everett Burrell in:
4 Movies
Charles Band
Everett Burrell
Charles Band worked together with Everett Burrell in:
4 Movies
Christine Forrest
Everett Burrell
Christine Forrest worked together with Everett Burrell in:
4 Movies
Michael Felsher
Everett Burrell
Michael Felsher worked together with Everett Burrell in:
4 Movies
Jeannee Josefczyk
Everett Burrell
Jeannee Josefczyk worked together with Everett Burrell in:
4 Movies
Dan Zimmerman
Everett Burrell
Dan Zimmerman worked together with Everett Burrell in:
3 Movies
Michael Gornick
Everett Burrell
Michael Gornick worked together with Everett Burrell in:
3 Movies
Jonathan Sela
Everett Burrell
Jonathan Sela worked together with Everett Burrell in:
3 Movies
Nancy A. Palmatier
Everett Burrell
Nancy A. Palmatier worked together with Everett Burrell in:
3 Movies
  • Everett Burrell
    Everett Burrell
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.