Andrew Kinney

Andrew Kinney

Known For: Sound · Birthday: 1967-07-10 (54 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Madison, Wisconsin, USA

17 Movies

Also Known As: Andrew Kinny

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2018.

2 Movies
The Predator

The Predator

5.97
2018
Only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled female scientist can prevent the end of the human race when a kid accidentally causes the universe's most lethal hunters to come back to Earth.
Solo: A Star Wars Story

Solo: A Star Wars Story

5.83
2018
Through a series of daring escapades deep within a dark and dangerous criminal Underworld, Han Solo meets his mighty future copilot, Chewbacca, and encounters the notorious gambler Lando Calrissian.

2017.

1 Movie
Ferdinand

Ferdinand

6.28
2017
Ferdinand, a little bull, likes sitting quietly under a cork tree and smelling the flowers, rather than jumping around, snorting, and butting heads with other bulls. One day five men come to choose th...

2015.

1 Movie
The Little Prince

The Little Prince

6.25
2015
The movie is based on the best-selling book "The Little Prince" and tells the story of a little girl who lives in a world where efficiency and work are the only rules. When she discovers her neighbor ...

2014.

4 Movies
How to Train Your Dragon 2

How to Train Your Dragon 2

6.35
2014
After five years, the world of Hiccup and Toothless returns in the second chapter of the How To Train Your Dragon trilogy. While Astrid, Snotlout and the rest of the gang are challenging each other to...
Interstellar

Interstellar

7.16
2014
The adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space travel and conquer the vast distances involved in an interstellar voyage.
Rio 2

Rio 2

6.85
2014
It's a jungle out there for the family after they were hurtled from Rio to the wilds of the Amazon. The most fearsome adversary of all is his father-in-law, and as he tries to fit in, he goes beak-to-...
Big Hero 6

Big Hero 6

6.59
2014
The special bond that develops between plus-sized inflatable robot Baymax and whiz kid Hiro Hamada, who team up with a group of friends to create a band of high-tech heroes.

2013.

1 Movie
Pacific Rim

Pacific Rim

6.23
2013
In the year 2075, a ragtag group of humans band together to fight monsters in the sea. Earth's survivors take the fight to the invading alien force in the depths of the Pacific Ocean using massive pil...

2012.

2 Movies
The Raven

The Raven

1
2012
A fictionalized account of the last days of the author's life, in which the poet is in pursuit of a serial killer whose murders mirror those in the writer's stories.
Wreck-It Ralph

Wreck-It Ralph

6.9
2012
In the video game Fix-It Felix Jr., the game's eponymous hero fixes buildings that Wreck-It Ralph destroys. Wanting to prove he can be a good guy and not just a villain, Ralph escapes his game and lan...

2011.

2 Movies
Rio

Rio

6.48
2011
When he was just a hatchling, a macaw named "blu" was captured by a smuggler and was never able to fly. When word comes that Jewel, a lone female, lives in Rio de Brazil, Blu and Linda go to meet her....
Red Riding Hood

Red Riding Hood

6.91
2011
Valerie is in love with a brooding outsider, Peter, but her parents have arranged for her to marry another man who is wealthy. When they learn that Peter's sister has been killed by a werewolf, they w...

2007.

1 Movie
The Reaping

The Reaping

8
2007
A former Christian lost her faith after the deaths of her family. She is trying to debunk religious phenomena. When a series of biblical plagues overrun a small town,Katherine arrives to prove that a ...

2006.

1 Movie
Dr. Dolittle 3

Dr. Dolittle 3

5.16
2006
Lisa Dolittle sent her daughter to a ranch to find herself. She uses her talent to save Durango from being taken over by a neighboring Ranch by talking to the animals.

2005.

1 Movie
Pooh's Heffalump Halloween Movie

Pooh's Heffalump Halloween Movie

8
2005
For the first time, Lumpy will be trick-or-treating in the 100 Acre Wood. Gobloon will turn them into jack-o'-lanterns if he catches them. If they turn the tables on the Gobloon, they will be able to ...

2004.

1 Movie
Winnie the Pooh: Springtime with Roo

Winnie the Pooh: Springtime with Roo

3.5
2004
Baby Roo is excited to get out and explore and meet new people. Rabbit seems to be more interested in cleaning than in playing Easter Bunny. To show Rabbit that love is more important than who's in ch...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application