Jack Pierce

Jack Pierce

Known For: Costume & Make-Up · Birthday: 1889-05-05 · Deathday: 1968-07-19 (79 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Valdetsyou, Greece

76 Movies

Also Known As: Janus Piccoulas · Jack P. Pierce · Janus Piccoula · John Pierce · Jack P. Pearce · Jack Pearce

Biography.

Jack Pierce (born Janus Piccoula; May 5, 1889 – July 19, 1968) was a Hollywood make-up artist best remembered for creating the iconic makeup worn by Boris Karloff in Frankenstein (1931), along with various other classic monster make-ups for Universal Studios.

Movies & TV shows.

76 Movies
The Wolf Man

The Wolf Man

5.61
1941
The Raven

The Raven

5.83
1935
White Zombie

White Zombie

5.33
1932
The Mummy

The Mummy

5.66
1932
Dracula

Dracula

5.88
1931
The Circus

The Circus

4.57
1928
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application