Hiroyuki Okuno

Hiroyuki Okuno

Known For: Directing · Gender: Male

1 Movie · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: 奥野浩行 · 奥野 浩行

Biography

Hiroyuki Okuno (奥野 浩行, Okuno Hiroyuki) is a Japanese animator and anime director.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

2021
The game of real life is one of the worst in Japan, according to Tomozaki, who is one of the best in the country. There are no clear-cut rules for success, and nothing makes sense. But then he meets a...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Vinland Saga

Vinland Saga

2019
The Vikings have a reputation for being the strongest families with a thirst for violence for over a thousand years. After his father was murdered, the son of one of the Vikings' greatest warriors spe...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Devils' Line

Devils' Line

6
2018
Tsukasa, a college student, is rescued from an attack by a devil, one of many vampire that can blend in among the human population. Anzai is a member of a shadowy police task force that specializes in...

2016.

2 TV shows
TV
Amanchu!

Amanchu!

2016
The hyperactive teenage scuba diver, Hikari Kohinata, lives in a small town near the sea. On her first day of high school she meets the shy transfer student, Futaba Oki, who is struggling to find a pl...
TV
March Comes in Like a Lion

March Comes in Like a Lion

2016
A 17-year old professional shgi player, who lives by himself, not having a real family, and has hardly any friends. A family consisting of a young woman and two young girls, as well as a number of cat...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Speed Grapher

Speed Grapher

2005
In the new Tokyo, burned-out war photographer Tatsumi Saiga is slumming in the tabloid wasteland. He stumbles upon a depraved ritual below the city, and before the night ends, a single kiss from a you...

1995.

1 Movie
Gunsmith Cats

Gunsmith Cats

1995
Rally Vincent and Minnie May Hopkins are just a pair of gun shop owners who do a bit of bounty hunting to make ends meet when a Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms agent comes to them. Using the thre...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application