Stanley Tong

Stanley Tong

Gender: Male
Known for: Directing
Birthday: 1960-04-07 (62 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Stanley Tong (Chinese: 唐季禮; pinyin: Táng Jìlǐ) is a Hong Kong film director, producer, stunt choreographer, screenwriter, entrepreneur and philanthropist.

Early Life

Tong was born on April 7, 1960 in Hong Kong, and he completed his education in Hong Kong and Canada.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1960-04-07 (62 years old)

Place of birth
Hong Kong, People's Republic of China

Citizenships
People's Republic of China

Also known as
唐季礼, Stanley Tong Gwai-Lai, Tong San-La

Barbie Tung Wan-Si
Stanley Tong
Barbie Tung Wan-Si worked together with Stanley Tong in:
10 Movies
Jackie Chan
Stanley Tong
Jackie Chan worked together with Stanley Tong in:
10 Movies
Nathan Wang
Stanley Tong
Nathan Wang worked together with Stanley Tong in:
8 Movies
Ken Lo
Stanley Tong
Ken Lo worked together with Stanley Tong in:
5 Movies
Lee In-Seop
Stanley Tong
Lee In-Seop worked together with Stanley Tong in:
4 Movies
Stanley Tong Man-Hong
Stanley Tong
Stanley Tong Man-Hong worked together with Stanley Tong in:
4 Movies
Jingle Ma Choh-Sing
Stanley Tong
Jingle Ma Choh-Sing worked together with Stanley Tong in:
4 Movies
Alex Fong
Stanley Tong
Alex Fong worked together with Stanley Tong in:
4 Movies
Dick Wei
Stanley Tong
Dick Wei worked together with Stanley Tong in:
4 Movies
Bill Tung
Stanley Tong
Bill Tung worked together with Stanley Tong in:
4 Movies
Elaine Lui Siu-Ling
Stanley Tong
Elaine Lui Siu-Ling worked together with Stanley Tong in:
4 Movies
Horace Wong
Stanley Tong
Horace Wong worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Chan Wai-To
Stanley Tong
Chan Wai-To worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Edward Tang
Stanley Tong
Edward Tang worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Chan Man-Ching
Stanley Tong
Chan Man-Ching worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Stanley Tong
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Yau Chi-Wai
Stanley Tong
Yau Chi-Wai worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Peter Cheung
Stanley Tong
Peter Cheung worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Willie Chan
Stanley Tong
Willie Chan worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Tomer Oz
Stanley Tong
Tomer Oz worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Richard Yuen Tak
Stanley Tong
Richard Yuen Tak worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Teresa Woo
Stanley Tong
Teresa Woo worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Moon Lee
Stanley Tong
Moon Lee worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Jackson Liu
Stanley Tong
Jackson Liu worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Mars
Stanley Tong
Mars worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Ailen Sit Chun-Wai
Stanley Tong
Ailen Sit Chun-Wai worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Lam Suet
Stanley Tong
Lam Suet worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Sammo Hung
Stanley Tong
Sammo Hung worked together with Stanley Tong in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Eric Tsang
Stanley Tong
Eric Tsang worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Michelle Yeoh
Stanley Tong
Michelle Yeoh worked together with Stanley Tong in:
3 Movies
Stanley Tong
Stanley Tong
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application