Rocky Lai Keung-Kun

Rocky Lai Keung-Kun

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1962-10-28 (61 years old)

Biography

Was a member of Jackie Chan's Stuntmen Association.

Filmography

all 34

Movies 34

self 2

Director 2

Man In First Fight
Seoul Raiders

Seoul Raiders (2005)

Movie
One Of Ben's Thugs
No Problem 2

No Problem 2 (2002)

Movie
Self - Jackie Chan Stunt Team
Jackie Chan: My Stunts

Jackie Chan: My Stunts (1999)

Movie
Pedestrian / Flower Stall Man (uncredited) / Stunts
Mr. Nice Guy

Mr. Nice Guy (1997)

Movie
6
Golden Dragon Club Member / Stunts
Police Story 4: First Strike

Police Story 4: First Strike (1996)

Movie
5.08
Punk (uncut version) (uncredited)
Rumble in the Bronx

Rumble in the Bronx (1995)

Movie
4
Patron at Fushan Food Street
Police Story 3: Super Cop

Police Story 3: Super Cop (1992)

Movie
5.13
Snakehead's thug
Mr. Fortune

Mr. Fortune (1989)

Movie
Ko's Man / Martial Arts Choreographer
Police Story 2

Police Story 2 (1988)

Movie
5.93
Assistant Director / Stunts
The Inspector Wears Skirts

The Inspector Wears Skirts (1988)

Movie
Thug in First Fight
Dragons Forever

Dragons Forever (1988)

Movie
6
Pirate / Martial Arts Choreographer
Project A: Part II

Project A: Part II (1987)

Movie
4.57
Martial Arts Choreographer
Police Story

Police Story (1985)

Movie
5.65

Ratings

Average 5.4
Based on 247 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1985
1989
1995
1991
2006

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1962-10-28 (61 years old)

Birth Place
中国香港

Also Known As
黎強根, Lai Keung-Ken, 黎强根

Last updated:

Jackie Chan
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Jackie Chan worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
17 Movies
Mars
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Mars worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
15 Movies
Peter Cheung Yiu-Chung
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Peter Cheung Yiu-Chung worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
13 Movies
Ken Lo
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Ken Lo worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
11 Movies
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Nicky Li Chung-Chi worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
11 Movies
Leonard Ho
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Leonard Ho worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
10 Movies
Go Shut-Fung
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Go Shut-Fung worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
10 Movies
Johnny Cheung Wa
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Johnny Cheung Wa worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
10 Movies
Chan Tat-Kwong
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Chan Tat-Kwong worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
10 Movies
Oliver Wong Yui-Man
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Oliver Wong Yui-Man worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
10 Movies
Benny Lai Keung-Kuen
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Benny Lai Keung-Kuen worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
9 Movies
Bill Tung
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Bill Tung worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
9 Movies
Edward Tang
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Edward Tang worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
8 Movies
Chris Lee Kin-Sang
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Chris Lee Kin-Sang worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
8 Movies
Chan Man-Ching
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Chan Man-Ching worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
7 Movies
Raymond Chow Man-Wai
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Raymond Chow Man-Wai worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
6 Movies
Ding Yue
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Ding Yue worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
6 Movies
Chow Shao-Lung
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Chow Shao-Lung worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
6 Movies
Ailen Sit Chun-Wai
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Ailen Sit Chun-Wai worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
6 Movies
Cheung Yiu-Cho
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Cheung Yiu-Cho worked together with Rocky Lai Keung-Kun in:
6 Movies
  • Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
    Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.