Nicky Li Chung-Chi

Nicky Li Chung-Chi

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1963-12-23 (60 years old)

Biography

Born on December 23, 1963 in Canton, Nicky Li wanted to become a police officer but eventually turned to the profession of stuntman. In order to refine his abilities he will learn Taekwondo, Wushu and Thai boxing making him a perfect martial artist of cinema. He joined the Sing Ga Ban in 1986 for the second part (post injury) of the filming of Armor Of God. He will never leave the star's team and will even become Jackie's right-hand man, earning him the nickname "2nd boss"! A true man of confidence, he will work, in addition to films made in Jackie, on some of his productions (Purple Storm, Gen X Cops ...) as a choreographer. We obviously find him in the credits of the US films of Sing Lung and he seems determined to follow it to the end! Arnaud Lanuque and Jean Louis Ogé. Was a member of Jackie Chan's Stuntmen Association.

Filmography

all 51

Movies 51

Director 9

self 1

Choreographer
G Storm

G Storm (2021)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Raging Fire

Raging Fire (2021)

Movie
Martial Arts Choreographer
Shock Wave 2

Shock Wave 2 (2020)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Junglee

Junglee (2019)

Movie
Martial Arts Choreographer
The Brink

The Brink (2017)

Movie
6
Martial Arts Choreographer
Extraordinary Mission

Extraordinary Mission (2017)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Impossible

Impossible (2015)

Movie
Action Director / Stunt Coordinator
SPL 2: A Time for Consequences

SPL 2: A Time for Consequences (2015)

Movie
5.71
Stunt Coordinator / Martial Arts Choreographer / Action Director
Shaolin

Shaolin (2011)

Movie
1
Hospital Security / Stunt Coordinator
Robin-B-Hood

Robin-B-Hood (2006)

Movie
8
Martial Arts Choreographer
Lethal Ninja

Lethal Ninja (2006)

Movie
Boxer Swordsman (uncredited)
Shanghai Knights

Shanghai Knights (2003)

Movie
6.19
Stunt Coordinator / Martial Arts Choreographer / Action Director
Gen-Y Cops

Gen-Y Cops (2000)

Movie
Self (Jackie Chan Stuntman Team)
Jackie Chan: My Stunts

Jackie Chan: My Stunts (1999)

Movie
Juntao's Man / Stunt Coordinator
Rush Hour

Rush Hour (1998)

Movie
6.71
Mall Shopper / Construction Worker (uncredited) / Stunts
Mr. Nice Guy

Mr. Nice Guy (1997)

Movie
6
Hotel Receptionist / Martial Arts Choreographer
Project A: Part II

Project A: Part II (1987)

Movie
4.57

Ratings

Average 5.7
Based on 777 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1984
1991
1999
1993
2023

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1963-12-23 (60 years old)

Birth Place
Hong Kong

Citizenships
Hong Kong

Also Known As
Nikki Li, Lee Chung Chi, Nicky Li, Nicky Li Chung Chi, Li Chun Chi, Chench Lee , Chung Chi Li, 李忠志

Last updated:

Chan Tat-Kwong
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Chan Tat-Kwong worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
25 Movies
Jackie Chan
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Jackie Chan worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
22 Movies
Ken Lo
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Ken Lo worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
19 Movies
Mars
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Mars worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
16 Movies
Peter Cheung Yiu-Chung
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Peter Cheung Yiu-Chung worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
11 Movies
Johnny Cheung Wa
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Johnny Cheung Wa worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
10 Movies
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
10 Movies
Benny Lai Keung-Kuen
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Benny Lai Keung-Kuen worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
9 Movies
Yau Chi-Wai
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Yau Chi-Wai worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
9 Movies
Anthony Pun Yiu-Ming
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Anthony Pun Yiu-Ming worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
8 Movies
Willie Chan Chi-Keung
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Willie Chan Chi-Keung worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
7 Movies
James Ha Chim-Si
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
James Ha Chim-Si worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
7 Movies
Go Shut-Fung
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Go Shut-Fung worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
7 Movies
Benny Chan
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Benny Chan worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
7 Movies
Joe Chan Kwong-Hung
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Joe Chan Kwong-Hung worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
7 Movies
Simon Yam
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Simon Yam worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
7 Movies
Jack Wong Wai-Leung
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Jack Wong Wai-Leung worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
6 Movies
Solon So Chi-Hung
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Solon So Chi-Hung worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
6 Movies
Kenny Wong Tak-Ban
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Kenny Wong Tak-Ban worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
6 Movies
Chris Lee Kin-Sang
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Chris Lee Kin-Sang worked together with Nicky Li Chung-Chi in:
6 Movies
  • Nicky Li Chung-Chi
    Nicky Li Chung-Chi
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.