Go Shut-Fung

Go Shut-Fung

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1965-11-12 (58 years old)

Biography

Go Shut-Fung (賈仕峰) is a Hong Kong actor and stuntman. He was a member of Jackie Chan's Stuntmen Association.

Filmography

all 42

Movies 42

self 1

Police Tactical Unit Officer
Beast Stalker

Beast Stalker (2008)

Movie
6.73
Self - Jackie Chan Stuntman Team
Jackie Chan: My Stunts

Jackie Chan: My Stunts (1999)

Movie
Black Section Sorcerer's Henchman
A Kid from Tibet

A Kid from Tibet (1992)

Movie
Parking Garage guard
Outlaw Brothers

Outlaw Brothers (1990)

Movie
Policeman / Martial Arts Choreographer
Police Story 2

Police Story 2 (1988)

Movie
5.93
Worker on Scaffolding / Martial Arts Choreographer
Project A: Part II

Project A: Part II (1987)

Movie
4.57

Ratings

Average 5.44
Based on 203 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1986
1991
1994
1993
2023

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1965-11-12 (58 years old)

Also Known As
Goo Si-Fung, Ga See-Fung, Go Shut-Fung, Ah Fung, Ka Sze-Fung, Antonio Caprio, Jia Shi-Feng, Anthony Carpio

Last updated:

Chan Tat-Kwong
Go Shut-Fung
Chan Tat-Kwong worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
15 Movies
Jackie Chan
Go Shut-Fung
Jackie Chan worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
14 Movies
Johnny Cheung Wa
Go Shut-Fung
Johnny Cheung Wa worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
12 Movies
Ken Lo
Go Shut-Fung
Ken Lo worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
10 Movies
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun
Go Shut-Fung
Rocky Lai Keung-Kun worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
10 Movies
Benny Lai Keung-Kuen
Go Shut-Fung
Benny Lai Keung-Kuen worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
10 Movies
Mars
Go Shut-Fung
Mars worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
9 Movies
Nicky Li Chung-Chi
Go Shut-Fung
Nicky Li Chung-Chi worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
9 Movies
Peter Cheung Yiu-Chung
Go Shut-Fung
Peter Cheung Yiu-Chung worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
7 Movies
Jack Wong Wai-Leung
Go Shut-Fung
Jack Wong Wai-Leung worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
7 Movies
Mai Kei
Go Shut-Fung
Mai Kei worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
7 Movies
Tai Bo
Go Shut-Fung
Tai Bo worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
7 Movies
Danny Chow Yun-Kin
Go Shut-Fung
Danny Chow Yun-Kin worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
7 Movies
Eric Tsang
Go Shut-Fung
Eric Tsang worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
6 Movies
Wu Ma
Go Shut-Fung
Wu Ma worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
6 Movies
Willie Chan Chi-Keung
Go Shut-Fung
Willie Chan Chi-Keung worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
6 Movies
Hon Chun
Go Shut-Fung
Hon Chun worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
6 Movies
Oliver Wong Yui-Man
Go Shut-Fung
Oliver Wong Yui-Man worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
6 Movies
Lee Jun-Git
Go Shut-Fung
Lee Jun-Git worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
6 Movies
Christopher Chan Sai-Tang
Go Shut-Fung
Christopher Chan Sai-Tang worked together with Go Shut-Fung in:
5 Movies
  • Go Shut-Fung
    Go Shut-Fung
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.