Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, YouTube, Vudu, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This Movie Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Dwayne Johnson
Luke Hobbs / Producer
Jason Statham
Deckard Shaw / Producer
Idris Elba
Brixton
Vanessa Kirby
Hattie Shaw
Helen Mirren
Queenie Shaw
Eiza González
Madame M
Eddie Marsan
Professor Andreiko
Eliana Su'a
Sam Hobbs
Cliff Curtis
Jonah Hobbs
Lori Pelenise Tuisano
Sefina
John Tui
Kal
Joshua Mauga
Timo
Joe Anoa'i
Mateo
Rob Delaney
Agent Loeb
Alex King
Lt. Grapefruit
Tom Wu
Tsoi
John Macdonald
Lermotov / Stunts
Georgia Meacham
Party Model #1
Laura Porta
Party Model #2
Ima Caryl
Tattoo Assistant
Shiloh Coke
Prison Guard
Joshua Coombes
Young Deckard
Meesha Garbett
Young Hattie
Harry Hickles
Young Owen
Lucy McCormick
L.A. Waitress
Stephen Mitchell
CIA Handler #1
Akie Kotabe
CIA Handler #2
Felicity Dean
Savoy Check-in Guest
Pete White
London Cabbie / Stunt Coordinator
Peter Basham
Agent at Hattie's #1
Noah Maxwell Clarke
Agent at Hattie's #2
Joel MacCormack
CIA Mapping Agent
Vineeta Rishi
Eteon Assistant
Ryan Reynolds
Eteon Director / Victor Locke
David Mumeni
Eteon Computer Tech
Gavin Esler
U.K. Newsreader #1
Ansu Kabia
U.K. Newsreader #2
Stephanie Vogt
U.S. Newsreader
Li Dan
Chinese Newsreader
Adam Ganne
German Newsreader
Antonio Mancino
Italian Newsreader
Dan H. McCormick
Paper Boy
Thalissa Teixeira
Rosie's Nanny
James Dryden
British Custom Officer
Katia Elizarova
Flight Attendant
Ella-Rae Smith
Madame M's Crew #1
Rain Chan
Madame M's Crew #2
Lee Anne Nyagodzi
Madame M's Crew #3
Maria Sergejeva
Madame M's Crew #4
Mackenzie Proll
Young Bully #1
Jack Kane
Young Bully #2
Nathan Jones
Russian Fighter Pilot
Spencer Wilding
Eteon's Uber Merc
Axel Nu
Eteon Medical Tech
Stephen Dunlevy
Eteon Merc #1
Timothy Connolly
Eteon Merc #2
David Leitch
Eteon Helicopter Pilot / Director
Michael Wildman
U.K. Police Leader
Jobe Allen
Samoan Local (uncredited)
Manoj Anand
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Pualani Avaeoru
Spouse (uncredited)
Leo Ayres
Gang Member (uncredited)
Philip John Bailey
Soldier (uncredited)
Lyon Beckwith
Hobb's Cousin (uncredited)
Daniel Bernhardt
Henchman (uncredited) / Stunts
Kishore Bhatt
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Martin Bratanov
Kitchen Porter (uncredited)
Sergio Briones
Mercenary (uncredited)
Jill Buchanan
Prison Visitor (uncredited)
Abbey Butler
Airport Steward (uncredited)
Conlan Casal
Mercenary (uncredited)
Tim Connolly
Cocky Merc (uncredited)
Samantha Corcoran
Background Security (uncredited)
Richard Curtis
Bicycle Courier (uncredited)
James 'JD Knight' Dunn
Infantry Henchman (uncredited)
Daniel Eghan
Diner (uncredited)
Viktorija Faith
Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Francesca Fraser
Wife Diner (uncredited)
Vikrem Singh
Airport Steward (uncredited)
Michel Alexandre Gonzalez
Hairdresser (uncredited)
Mark Gooden
Mechanic (uncredited)
Sonia Goswami
City Woman (uncredited)
Layne Hannemann
Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
Kevin Hart
Air Marshal Dinkley (uncredited)
Patrick Doran
Passerby (uncredited)
Ruth Clarson
City Woman (uncredited)
Kalanikauleleiaiwi Jardine
Auto Shop Worker (uncredited)
Kyle Justin Leatherberry
Mercenary (uncredited)
Westley LeClay
Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
Steven Lewington
Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
Marian Lorencik
Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Teresa Mahoney
Lady in Rain (uncredited)
Stephen McGowan
Bio-Hazard Scientist (uncredited)
Peter Parker Mensah
Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
Kelemete Misipeka
Samoan War Dancer (uncredited)
Pingi Moli
Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited) / Stunts
Richard James Montgomery
Mercenary / Talos Suit (uncredited)
Sascha Panknin
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Hio Pelesasa
Hobbs Cousin (uncredited)
Peter Rooney
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Israel Ruiz
London City Worker (uncredited)
Rubens Saboia
Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
Ben-Hur Santos
Warehouse Engineer (uncredited)
Dave Simon
Security (uncredited)
David Sturgeon
Mercenary (uncredited)
Matt Symonds
Black infantry (uncredited)
Matt Townsend
City Man (uncredited)
Rutvig Vaid
International Tourist (uncredited)
Jay Waddell
Street Racer (uncredited)
Nicholas Walker
Mercenary (uncredited)
Ryan Bailey
Hector
Richard Price
Passerby (uncredited)
Chris Morgan
Screenplay / Story / Producer
Hiram Garcia
Producer
Jonathan Sela
Director of Photography
David Scheunemann
Production Design
Drew Pearce
Screenplay
Steven Chasman
Executive Producer
Ainsley Davies
Executive Producer
Kathy Chasen-Hay
Associate Producer
Remo Tozzi
Art Direction
Shane Vieau
Set Decoration
Wolfgang Metschan
Art Direction
Lucy Bevan
Casting
Lisa Chugg
Set Decoration
Charlotte Malynn
Art Direction / Assistant Art Director
Marisol Roncali
Casting
David Allday
Art Direction
Will Coubrough
Art Direction
Dominic Hyman
Supervising Art Director
Mary Vernieu
Casting
Choi Ho Man
Art Direction
Christopher Rouse
Editor
Nicole Furia
Associate Producer
Ethan Smith
Unit Production Manager / Executive Producer
Paul Barry
First Assistant Director
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Sound Designer
Tyler Bates
Original Music Composer
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Second Assistant Director
Jon Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Crane
Second Unit Director / Stunt Coordinator
David Cain
Unit Production Manager
Alistair Williams
Special Effects Supervisor
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Hyde
Key Grip
John Casali
Sound Mixer
Peter Brown
Sound Designer
Simon McGuire
Art Direction
Chris O'Hara
Stunt Coordinator
Sarah Evelyn
Costume Designer
Paige Chaytor
Production Supervisor
Dany Garcia
Executive Producer
Kelly McCormick
Executive Producer
Dan Glass
Visual Effects Supervisor
Roy Chapman
Property Master
David Smith
Gaffer
Fraser Taggart
Second Unit Director of Photography / Second Unit Cinematographer
Julie Brown
Script Supervisor
Lloyd Dudley
Sound Mixer
Daniel Smith
Still Photographer
Nikos Kalimerakis
Gaffer
Christine Youngstrom
Art Department Coordinator
Jennie Murphy
Art Department Coordinator
Benjamin Last
Concept Artist
Heather Noble
Assistant Art Director
Chris Lees
Concept Artist
Tim R. Lafferty
Construction Foreman
Marc Bitz
Assistant Art Director
William Eliscu
Assistant Art Director
Marcos Weiss
Concept Artist
Ashley Winter
Assistant Art Director
Max Berman
Concept Artist
Dominic Ackland-Snow
Construction Manager
Andrew Naylor
Construction Coordinator
Stian Dahlslett
Concept Artist
Adelaide Filippe
Concept Artist
Phil Arntz
Aerial Camera
Peter Ayriss
Drone Pilot
Oscar Gomez
Key Rigging Grip
Erica Kim
Lighting Technician
Ricky Carrillo
Rigging Gaffer
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Techno Crane Operator
Scott McKee
Aerial Camera
Dan Jones
Best Boy Electric
Oliver Loncraine
Camera Operator
Tom Wade
Camera Operator
Bruno Martins
Electrician
John Marzano
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeff Murrell
Gaffer
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
Derek Walker
Camera Operator
Stephen Peters
Drone Pilot
John Flemming
Key Grip
Josh Milne
Libra Head Technician
Stefan von Borbély
Camera Operator
James Clemo
Electrician
Jamie Hess
Makeup Artist
Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair
Production Coordinator
Liz Oliver
Ager/Dyer
George Glasgow
Costumer
Melody Koerber
Key Costumer
Neil Ashton
Electrician
Mike King
Electrician
Stamos Triantafyllos
Camera Operator
Nick Mitchell
Electrician
Eric Arnold Cortez
Lighting Technician
Michael Fennelly
Lighting Technician
Matthew A. Petrosky
Steadicam Operator
Cristina Waltz
Key Makeup Artist
Alex Leung
Production Secretary
Lily Bevan
Costume Coordinator
Tom Aldcroft
Aerial Camera Technician
Peter Graf
Aerial Camera Technician
Dean Foard
Lighting Technician
Aaron Ellis
Set Costumer
JoJo Williams
Makeup Artist
Sue Chipperton
Animal Coordinator
Frances E. Barer
Ager/Dyer
Josie May
Costume Assistant
Sean Haley
Costumer
Lara Licari
Makeup Artist
Hanny Tjan
Makeup Artist
Harry Lu
Armorer
Jillian Amburgey
Script Supervisor
Róisín Straver
Costume Assistant
April Dunlap
Costumer
Dan Godar
Aerial Camera
Dani Rose
Drone Pilot
John M.H. Lee
Electrician
Christopher Prampin
Gaffer
Michele Abramo Puricelli
Libra Head Technician
Chris Milani
Lighting Technician
Jason Ewart
Steadicam Operator
Georgette Sweet
Hairstylist
Paul Pattison
Makeup Artist
Daniel Castle King
Production Coordinator
Ralph Malani
Hairstylist
Fernando Santaella Navarro
Key Hair Stylist
Sara Kramer
Key Makeup Artist
David Malinowski
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Ryo Murakawa
Key Hair Stylist
Ian Edwards
Armorer
Carol McConnaughey
Unit Publicist
Martin Kemble
Production Coordinator
Kelly Maracin Krieg
Script Supervisor
Jessica Phillips
Costumer
Joel Christopher
Set Costumer
Eddie Gomez
Set Costumer
Liam McCartney
Supervising Armorer
Marianna Bourmpoula
Costume Assistant
Chloe Reynolds
Set Costumer
Samantha Arnold
Production Coordinator
Maia Herzog Lee
Costume Assistant
Steven Blizzard
Drone Pilot
Ray Valerio
Rigging Grip
Alessandro Bertolazzi
Makeup Designer
Jenny Kissoon
Production Secretary
Courtney McClain
Assistant Costume Designer
Robyn Morell
Costume Assistant
David Butler
Key Costumer
Jordann Aguon
Makeup Artist
Gemma Hoff
Makeup Artist
Harrison Gunnarshaug
Production Secretary
Gabriella Morpeth
Costumer
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers
Key Grip
Mario Spanna
Libra Head Technician
Jason Selsor
Rigging Grip
Christopher Raphael
Still Photographer
George Kalimerakis
Electrician
Jim Agnew
Electrician
David McMillan
Lighting Technician
Adam Dale
Aerial Director of Photography
Matthew Deetsch
Lighting Programmer
Sean Rogers
Libra Head Technician
Negoita Mihai
Libra Head Technician
Roxanne Cuenca
Script Supervisor
Liam Byrne
Supervising Armorer
Marylou Lim
Costumer
Mia Hope Radford
Set Costumer
Louis Delavenne
Aerial Coordinator
Teddy George-Poku
Assistant Costume Designer
Tom Hornsby
Costume Supervisor
Felicity Goldsworthy
Principal Costumer
Paul Sinnott
Wardrobe Assistant
Nava R. Sadan
Costume Supervisor
Jeanine McKirnan
Costumer
Steve White
Lead Animator
Jason Wong
VFX Artist
Axel Akesson
CG Supervisor
Roberta Fischetti
VFX Editor
Yu Ying Chien
Visual Effects Editor
Sam Paul Toms
Visual Effects Editor
Jonathan Weber
Visual Effects Supervisor
Leona Sharkey
Creature Technical Director
Caleb Choo
Matchmove Supervisor
Tanner Foust
Stunt Driver
Dimitri Uradovskiy
2D Supervisor
Peter Lasrado
CG Supervisor
Sebastian Lauer
CG Supervisor
Mahabub Subhani Shaik
Lighting Artist
Makoto Koyama
Senior Animator
Jakris Smittant
Visual Effects Production Manager
Maria Friesen
3D Editor
Etay Herz
Creature Technical Director
Taryn Douville
Lighting Artist
Nelson Dsouza
Visual Effects Production Manager
Stuart Lashley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Worsley
3D Generalist
Tetu Pawan
Compositing Supervisor
Sujay Kumar G.
Matchmove Supervisor
Warren Hickman
Visual Effects Editor
Tom Partridge
Visual Effects Editor
Fatemeh Khoshkhou
Visual Effects Producer
Marlene Nehls
Visual Effects Producer
Damien di Toro
Visual Effects Editor
Adam Pere
Visual Effects Producer
Mats Andersen
Visual Effects Producer
Kathryn Brillhart
Visual Effects Production Manager
Roni Rodrigues
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Moliner
Creature Technical Director
C.J. Burbage
Senior Animator
Dipak Tarpara
VFX Artist
Sullivan Richard
Matte Painter
Kat Newington
VFX Production Coordinator
Laura El Alam
Visual Effects Editor
Josh Sykes
Visual Effects Producer
Kyle McCulloch
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthias Winkler
CG Supervisor
Joan Buhigas
Creature Technical Director
Emese Papp
Creature Technical Director
Pawl Fulker
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Kim Phelan
Visual Effects Producer
Hermione Francis
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sianoosh Nasiriziba
Senior Animator
Alicia Abril Carrera
Visual Effects Editor
Sheila Silveira
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Oliver Cubbage
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rajat Chawla
3D Artist
Christopher Downs
CG Supervisor
Oliver Armstrong
Compositing Supervisor
Kyle Goodsell
Compositing Supervisor
Matthias Reiche
Lead Animator
Alexa Barros
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Bryan Ryan
Visual Effects Production Manager
Matt Perrin
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Travis Dultz
3D Editor
Tiffany Hall
3D Generalist
John Brubaker
Compositing Supervisor
Julia Strack
Compositing Supervisor
Anand Kambli
Creature Technical Director
Matthew D'Angibau
Matchmove Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm
Special Effects Supervisor
Danielle Millington-Peck
Visual Effects Editor
Ben Duffy
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Andrew Shawley
Visual Effects Production Assistant
King Louie Palomo
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Argha Sen
Lighting Artist
Barbara Holmes
Visual Effects Editor
Anton Agerbo
Visual Effects Producer
Baptiste Chauveau
Matte Painter
Michael Brazelton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jess Jansen
Assistant Editor
Dave Hussey
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Mark Fitzgerald
Additional Editor
Jason Wasserman
First Assistant Editor
Miles Anderson
Colorist
Ian Sullivan
Digital Intermediate
Kristin Derella
Assistant Editor
Tom Howard
Lighting Programmer
Aviv Bar-Ami
VFX Artist
Alexander T.H. Browne
VFX Artist
Christoph Westphal
VFX Artist
Dean Wolcott
Set Designer
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen
Storyboard Artist
Matt Crook
Stunts
Gary Scott Thompson
Characters
Dave Lovano
Stunt Driver
Heidi Moneymaker
Stunts
Phong Giang
Stunts
Elizabeth Donker Curtius
Stunt Double
Clay Cullen
Stunt Driver
Danny Wynands
Stunts
Enele Ma'afu Tauteoli
Stunts
Richard Wheeldon
Stunts
Leon Sua
Stunts
Laura Swift
Stunt Double
Venice Smith
Stunts
Karen Smithson
Stunts
Matthew Stirling
Stunt Driver
Stanimir Stamatov
Stunts
John Street
Stunts
Shane Roberts
Stunts
Tom Rodgers
Stunts
Cale Schultz
Stunts
Shahaub Roudbari
Stunts
Nicole Powell
Stunts
Chris Pollard
Stunts
Tilly Powell
Stunts
Cyril Raffaelli
Stunts
Rashid Phoenix
Stunts
Tanoai Reed
Stunt Double
Nathaniel Perry
Stunt Double
Laurent Plancel
Stunts
Andrei Nazarenko
Stunts
Niko Nedyalkov
Stunt Double
Pete Olivant
Stunts
Chris Palermo
Stunt Driver
Justin Pearson
Stunt Driver
Joseph Paxton
Stunts
Brian Nickels
Stunts
Nigel Oliver
Stunts
Chris Morrison
Stunts
Mike Mukatis
Stunts
Benos Noble
Stunts
Dustin Nelson
Stunts
Tina Maskell
Stunts
Mike Massa
Stunts
Chris Manger
Stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch
Stunt Driver
Dan Matteucci
Stunt Driver
Brionna Maria Lynch
Stunt Driver
Jess Lundgren
Stunts
Jean-Paul Ly
Stunts
Malosi Leonard
Stunts
Andy Lister
Stunts
Tony Lazzara
Stunts
Daniel Leavitt
Stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus
Stunts
Renars Latkovskis
Stunts
Kirk A. Jenkins
Stunts
Bogdan Kumšackij
Stunts
Antal Kalik
Stunts
Gary Kane
Stunts
Martin Ivanov
Stunt Driver
Rob Hunt
Stunts
Michael Hugghins
Stunt Driver
Robert Hladik
Stunts
Jimmy Hart
Stunts
Daniel Graham
Stunts
Paul Ginns
Stunts
Dan Griffiths
Stunts
Jeremy Fry
Stunts
Clayton Grover
Stunt Driver
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Stunts
Scott R. Fisher
Stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunts
Rachael Evelyn
Stunts
Ben Essex
Stunts
Bradley Farmer
Stunt Driver
Dom Dumaresq
Stunts
Rick English
Stunts
Mark Dobson
Stunts
Craig Dolby
Stunts
Ben Dimmock
Stunts
Tim Davies
Stunts
Jason Curle
Stunts
Holland Diaz
Stunts
Lucy Cork
Stunt Double
Brandon Cornell
Utility Stunts
Alvin Chon
Stunts
Mauro Calo
Stunts
Anis Cheurfa
Stunts
Liam Carey
Stunts
David Castillo
Stunts
Katy Bullock
Stunts
Richard Burden
Stunt Driver
Freddy Bouciegues
Stunts
Marvin Campbell
Stunts
Donny Bailey
Stunt Driver
Dean Bailey
Stunt Driver
Media.
Details.
Release DateAugust 1, 2019
StatusReleased
Running Time2h 17m
Content RatingPG-13
Budget$200,000,000
Box Office$760,098,996
Genres
Wiki.
Hobbs & Shaw (also known as Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw) is a 2019 action comedy film directed by David Leitch from a screenplay by Chris Morgan and Drew Pearce, based on a story by Morgan. It is the first spin-off film in the Fast & Furious franchise, set after the events of The Fate of the Furious (2017). It stars Dwayne Johnson, Jason Statham, Idris Elba, Vanessa Kirby, Eiza González, Cliff Curtis, and Helen Mirren. In the film, the unlikely pairing of Luke Hobbs (Johnson) and Deckard Shaw (Statham) join Deckard's sister Hattie Shaw (Kirby) to take down Brixton Lore (Elba), a cybernetically enhanced terrorist threatening the world with a deadly virus.
Series star and producer Vin Diesel first said in 2015 that possible spin-offs were in early development, and Hobbs & Shaw was officially announced in October 2017. Leitch signed on to direct in April 2018, and Kirby and Elba both joined the cast that July. Principal photography began that September and lasted through January 2019, with filming locations including London, Glasgow, and Kaua'i. The film was subject to controversy after longterm Fast & Furious producer Neal H. Moritz filed a lawsuit against Universal Pictures for breach of oral contract and committing promissory fraud related to his role on Hobbs & Shaw, which was eventually settled in September 2020.
Hobbs & Shaw premiered at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood on July 13, 2019, was theatrically released in the United States on August 2, 2019, by Universal Pictures. The film received positive reviews from critics, who praised the chemistry between Johnson and Statham but found it underwhelming when compared to other Fast & Furious films. Hobbs & Shaw grossed $760 million worldwide.