Casey O'Neill

Casey O'Neill

Known for: Crew
Biography: 1970-06-23 (54 years old)

Biography

Casey O’Neill is an Emmy Nominated Stunt Coordinator and five-time Taurus World Stunt Awards Nominee and winner 2012 Hardest Hit and 2015 for Best Stunt Coordinator. His skills have also earned him four Screen Actors Guild awards nominations and membership to the elite “Brand X Action Specialists.”


Doubles: Tom Cruise, Colin Farrell.

Filmography

all 93

Movies 86

TV Shows 7

Director 1

self 1

Stunt Coordinator
Twisters

Twisters (2024)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Fallout

Fallout (2024)

TV
7
Fight Choreographer / Second Unit Director
Pathaan

Pathaan (2023)

Movie
8.5
Stunt Coordinator
Godmothered

Godmothered (2020)

Movie
1
Stunt Coordinator
Mank

Mank (2020)

Movie
6
Nazi Soldier / McCluskey Burn Nazi #1 / Stunts
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood

Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (2019)

Movie
6.47
Stunt Coordinator
Traffik

Traffik (2018)

Movie
7.5
Stunt Coordinator
Proud Mary

Proud Mary (2018)

Movie
6
Stunt Driver
CHiPS

CHiPS (2017)

Movie
6
Jill's Opponent / Stunts
Gone

Gone (2012)

Movie
1
Stunt Double
21

21 (2008)

Movie
8.67
DEA Agent (uncredited)
Bones

Bones (2005)

TV
5.94

Ratings

Average 6.55
Based on 28.9 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1990
2004
2010
2005
2024
Casey O'NeillCasey O'NeillCasey O'Neill

Information

Known For
Crew

Gender
Male

Birthday
1970-06-23 (54 years old)

Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As
Casey O'Neil, Casey C. O'Neill

Last updated:

Chris Palermo
Casey O'Neill
Chris Palermo worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
7 Movies
2 TV Shows
Jim Palmer
Casey O'Neill
Jim Palmer worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
5 Movies
2 TV Shows
Clay Cullen
Casey O'Neill
Clay Cullen worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
5 Movies
2 TV Shows
Thomas Robinson Harper
Casey O'Neill
Thomas Robinson Harper worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
7 Movies
Jacob Chambers
Casey O'Neill
Jacob Chambers worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
5 Movies
2 TV Shows
Tad Griffith
Casey O'Neill
Tad Griffith worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
5 Movies
1 TV Show
Erik Rondell
Casey O'Neill
Erik Rondell worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
4 Movies
2 TV Shows
Mike Justus
Casey O'Neill
Mike Justus worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
5 Movies
1 TV Show
Tammie Baird
Casey O'Neill
Tammie Baird worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
2 Movies
4 TV Shows
Anthony Molinari
Casey O'Neill
Anthony Molinari worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
3 Movies
3 TV Shows
Tim Trella
Casey O'Neill
Tim Trella worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
5 Movies
1 TV Show
Karin Silvestri
Casey O'Neill
Karin Silvestri worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
6 Movies
José Zúñiga
Casey O'Neill
José Zúñiga worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
2 Movies
4 TV Shows
Lee Orloff
Casey O'Neill
Lee Orloff worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
5 Movies
1 TV Show
Mickey Giacomazzi
Casey O'Neill
Mickey Giacomazzi worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
5 Movies
1 TV Show
Henry Kingi Jr.
Casey O'Neill
Henry Kingi Jr. worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
4 Movies
2 TV Shows
Zack Duhame
Casey O'Neill
Zack Duhame worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
4 Movies
2 TV Shows
Ed McDermott II
Casey O'Neill
Ed McDermott II worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
4 Movies
2 TV Shows
Danny Wynands
Casey O'Neill
Danny Wynands worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
Jimmy N. Roberts
Casey O'Neill
Jimmy N. Roberts worked together with Casey O'Neill in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
  • Casey O'Neill
    Casey O'Neill
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.