Dennis Keiffer

Dennis Keiffer

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1969-12-31 (54 years old)

Biography

Dennis Keiffer is a former K.I.C.K. Super Middleweight Kickboxing Champion. He took his skills to Television and Cinema as an actor and stuntman. Early in his career he worked on fight movies such as "Bloodfist", "Shootfighter", and "Die Trying". In the past 15 years Dennis has been a stunt actor on shows such as "CSI", "House", "Sons of Anarchy" and "True Blood" with theatrical releases such as "Death Sentence", "Indiana Jones", "The Green Hornet" and "Spider-Man".

Filmography

all 105

Movies 74

TV Shows 31

Officer Dennis
Undying

Undying (2024)

Movie
Man in Bar (uncredited)
Debt Collectors

Debt Collectors (2020)

Movie
Marauder (uncredited) / Stunts
Bird Box

Bird Box (2018)

Movie
7.61
Manno's Sidekick #1 / Stunts
The Debt Collector

The Debt Collector (2018)

Movie
5.8
Tactical Mercenary (uncredited)
The Accountant

The Accountant (2016)

Movie
5.93
Driver / Stunts
Colony

Colony (2016)

TV
5.84
Lead Ranger / Guard (uncredited)
Fear the Walking Dead

Fear the Walking Dead (2015)

TV
5
Big Fish's Bodyguard
Sneaky Pete

Sneaky Pete (2015)

TV
4.33
Security Guard (uncredited) / Stunts
Furious 7

Furious 7 (2015)

Movie
6.75
Head Councilor
Helio

Helio (2015)

Movie
Club Goon (uncredited) / Stunts
John Wick

John Wick (2014)

Movie
6.95
Teddy's Guy (uncredited) / Stunts
The Equalizer

The Equalizer (2014)

Movie
7.45
Hybrid Soldier (uncredited) / Stunts
Transcendence

Transcendence (2014)

Movie
6
Extremis Soldier / Stunts
Iron Man 3

Iron Man 3 (2013)

Movie
7.23
Arch Angel Joe (uncredited)
G.I. Joe: Retaliation

G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)

Movie
7
Utility Stunts
Thor

Thor (2011)

Movie
6.99
Train Thug (uncredited)
Jonah Hex

Jonah Hex (2010)

Movie
5.29
Ambrose's Man (uncredited)
Dollhouse

Dollhouse (2009)

TV
5.86
Knife Fighter in Bar / Stunts
Redbelt

Redbelt (2008)

Movie
6
Henchman (uncredited)
Black Dawn

Black Dawn (2005)

Movie
Bar Guy (uncredited)
Serenity

Serenity (2005)

Movie
5.47
Banning Lab Worker (uncredited)
The Tuxedo

The Tuxedo (2002)

Movie
5
Wrench Guy (uncredited)
Wild Wild West

Wild Wild West (1999)

Movie
7
Kent 502 (uncredited)
Soldier

Soldier (1998)

Movie
5.45
Grimlock / Killer in Alley
Charmed

Charmed (1998)

TV
6.9
Shady Character
V.I.P.

V.I.P. (1998)

TV
6
Baraka / Stunts / Stunt Double
Mortal Kombat: Annihilation

Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997)

Movie
5.2

Ratings

Average 6.2
Based on 15.2 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1992
2001
2009
2002
2023
Dennis KeifferDennis KeifferDennis KeifferDennis Keiffer

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1969-12-31 (54 years old)

Citizenships
United States of America

Also Known As
Dennis Keifer

Last updated:

J.J. Perry
Dennis Keiffer
J.J. Perry worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
14 Movies
Jim Palmer
Dennis Keiffer
Jim Palmer worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
9 Movies
4 TV Shows
Tim Sitarz
Dennis Keiffer
Tim Sitarz worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
5 Movies
8 TV Shows
Denney Pierce
Dennis Keiffer
Denney Pierce worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
8 Movies
4 TV Shows
Eddie Perez
Dennis Keiffer
Eddie Perez worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
7 Movies
4 TV Shows
James Logan
Dennis Keiffer
James Logan worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
6 Movies
5 TV Shows
Sala Baker
Dennis Keiffer
Sala Baker worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
7 Movies
3 TV Shows
Joe Bucaro III
Dennis Keiffer
Joe Bucaro III worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
5 Movies
5 TV Shows
Jorge-Luis Pallo
Dennis Keiffer
Jorge-Luis Pallo worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
3 Movies
7 TV Shows
Chris Palermo
Dennis Keiffer
Chris Palermo worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
8 Movies
1 TV Show
Brandon Molale
Dennis Keiffer
Brandon Molale worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
1 Movie
8 TV Shows
Al Goto
Dennis Keiffer
Al Goto worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
7 Movies
2 TV Shows
Anthony N.
Dennis Keiffer
Anthony N. worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
5 Movies
4 TV Shows
Troy Robinson
Dennis Keiffer
Troy Robinson worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
7 Movies
2 TV Shows
Michael Papajohn
Dennis Keiffer
Michael Papajohn worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
3 Movies
6 TV Shows
Tait Fletcher
Dennis Keiffer
Tait Fletcher worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
6 Movies
2 TV Shows
Debbie Evans
Dennis Keiffer
Debbie Evans worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
4 Movies
4 TV Shows
Anthony Molinari
Dennis Keiffer
Anthony Molinari worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
1 Movie
7 TV Shows
Matt Leonard
Dennis Keiffer
Matt Leonard worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
6 Movies
2 TV Shows
Alina Andrei
Dennis Keiffer
Alina Andrei worked together with Dennis Keiffer in:
2 Movies
6 TV Shows
  • Dennis Keiffer
    Dennis Keiffer
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.