Sandra Lee Gimpel

Sandra Lee Gimpel

Known for: Crew
Biography: 1939-09-17 (84 years old)

Biography

Sandra Lee Gimpel (born 1939), also known as Sandy Gimpel, is an American stuntwoman, stunt actress, and second unit director.

Filmography

all 107

Movies 98

TV Shows 9

self 1

Stunt Coordinator
Reborn

Reborn (2018)

Movie
Obstacle Course Lady / Stunts
The Animal

The Animal (2001)

Movie
5.25
Stunt Coordinator
Timescape

Timescape (1992)

Movie
Ellen Reardon / Stunt Coordinator
Seven Hours to Judgment

Seven Hours to Judgment (1988)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Population: 1

Population: 1 (1986)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Hellhole

Hellhole (1985)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Tiger Town

Tiger Town (1984)

Movie
Girl Scout In Bar (uncredited) / Stunts
Airplane!

Airplane! (1980)

Movie
5.58
Stunt Coordinator
Tourist Trap

Tourist Trap (1979)

Movie
5
Stunts / Stunt Double / Stunt Coordinator
Lost in Space

Lost in Space (1965)

TV
2

Ratings

Average 5.97
Based on 8.19 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1965
1986
1992
1987
2024

Information

Known For
Crew

Gender
Female

Birthday
1939-09-17 (84 years old)

Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As
Sandra Gimpel, Sandra Gimble, Sandra Gimpeh, Sandy Lee Gimpel, Sandy Gimpel, Sandra Gimpell, Sandy Gimpell

Last updated:

Janet Brady
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Janet Brady worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
9 Movies
Gene LeBell
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Gene LeBell worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
9 Movies
Jack Gill
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Jack Gill worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
7 Movies
Manny Perry
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Manny Perry worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
7 Movies
Debbie Evans
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Debbie Evans worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
6 Movies
1 TV Show
Danny Epper
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Danny Epper worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
6 Movies
Dick Ziker
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Dick Ziker worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
6 Movies
Garrett Warren
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Garrett Warren worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
5 Movies
1 TV Show
Troy Gilbert
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Troy Gilbert worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
6 Movies
John C. Meier
Sandra Lee Gimpel
John C. Meier worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
6 Movies
Jeannie Epper
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Jeannie Epper worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
6 Movies
Tony Epper
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Tony Epper worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
6 Movies
Gregory J. Barnett
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Gregory J. Barnett worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
5 Movies
Paul E. Short
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Paul E. Short worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
5 Movies
Bob Stephenson
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Bob Stephenson worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
3 Movies
2 TV Shows
Jerry Bruckheimer
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Jerry Bruckheimer worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
3 Movies
2 TV Shows
Tim Gilbert
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Tim Gilbert worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
5 Movies
Troy Robinson
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Troy Robinson worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
Greg Collins
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Greg Collins worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
3 Movies
2 TV Shows
Helena Barrett
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Helena Barrett worked together with Sandra Lee Gimpel in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
  • Sandra Lee Gimpel
    Sandra Lee Gimpel
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.