Lisa Taylor Roberts

Lisa Taylor Roberts

Known For: Costume & Make-Up · Gender: Female

15 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: L. Taylor Roberts · Taylor Roberts

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2018.

1 Movie
Alpha

Alpha

7
2018
Keda, a young and inexperienced hunter, was separated from his tribe when bison hunting went awry. On his way back, he will find an ally.

2015.

1 TV show
TV
The Returned

The Returned

2015
A small town that is turned upside down when several local people who have been presumed dead suddenly reappear; their presence creates both positive and negative consequences. The lives of the people...

2012.

1 Movie
The Raven

The Raven

1
2012
A fictionalized account of the last days of the author's life, in which the poet is in pursuit of a serial killer whose murders mirror those in the writer's stories.

2011.

1 Movie
Cowboys & Aliens

Cowboys & Aliens

5.84
2011
A stranger stumbles into the desert town of Absolution with no recollection of his past and a futuristic shackle around his wrist. He finds himself leading an unlikely posse of cowboys, outlaws, and A...

2010.

1 Movie
Hot Tub Time Machine

Hot Tub Time Machine

5.8
2010
A malfunctioning time machine at a ski resort takes a man back in time to 1986 with his two friends and nephew, where they must relive a fateful night and not change anything to make sure the nephew i...

2009.

3 Movies
Terminator Salvation

Terminator Salvation

5.9
2009
John needs to lead the resistance. Marcus Wright's existence confuses the mission asConnor tries to determine if he is a friend or foe.
2012

2012

6.67
2009
There is a doctor. The sun's radiation is heating up the earth's core. He warns the U.S. To be careful. The entire race is doomed because the crust of the earth is becoming unstable and without proper...
Gamer

Gamer

5.4
2009
The on-line game "Slayers" allows players to control human prisoners in mass-scale, mind-control technology has taken society by storm. Kable is the online champion of the game. Kable can regain his i...

2007.

1 Movie
3:10 to Yuma

3:10 to Yuma

5.37
2007
In Arizona in the late 1800s, notorious outlaw Ben Wade and his gang of thieves and murderers have been a thorn in the side of the Southern Railroad. When Wade is captured, Civil War veteran Dan Evans...

2006.

1 TV show
TV
Men in Trees

Men in Trees

5.4
2006
Marin Frist knows what to look for, what to avoid and what will make her happy. Fans of her books say that we are all in charge of our own happiness. She fails to apply the advice to herself. She lear...

2005.

1 Movie
Underclassman

Underclassman

2005
A young detective goes undercover at an elite private school to destroy an international stolen car ring.

2003.

2 Movies
Freddy vs. Jason

Freddy vs. Jason

5.25
2003
Freddy Krueger tried to free himself from a state of forgotten limbo by manipulating an un-dead mass murderer into slicing-and-dicing his way through the teenage population of Springwood. When the mas...
Scary Movie 3

Scary Movie 3

5.41
2003
In Scary Movie 3, news anchorwoman Cindy Campbell has to investigate mysterious crop circles and kill video tapes in order to stop an alien invasion.

1999.

1 Movie
Behind the Mask

Behind the Mask

1999
Dr. Bob Shushan is a father who runs a centre for the mentally and physically challenged. James Jones saved Shushan's life when he had a heart attack. The two men help each other reignite the father-s...

1997.

1 Movie
Free Willy 3: The Rescue

Free Willy 3: The Rescue

4.73
1997
The illegal whalers are threatening to kill the whale if it doesn't stop making money. A sarcastic scientist, Drew, has taken a job on an orca-researching ship with old friend, Jesse, and now 16-year-...

1996.

1 Movie
Happy Gilmore

Happy Gilmore

5.67
1996
Happy Gilmore is a failed hockey player who wants to win a golf tournament so he can save his granny's house. Happy's image is being changed.

1987.

1 Movie
From a Whisper to a Scream

From a Whisper to a Scream

4.5
1987
The uncle of an executed murderess relates four stories of his hometown, Oldfield, to a reporter. In the first, an elderly man pursues a romance with a younger woman, even to the grave and beyond. In ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application